en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

All American Open International Karate Championships results (IKO)

All American Open International Karate Championships Results, from 1996

All American Open 2018 – June 22, 2019 (New York, USA)

 

1 Antonio Tusseau (France)
2 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
3 Kaito Nishimura (Japan)
4 Sota Nakano (USA)
5 Koorosh Evagee (USA)
6 Tatsuma Yamakawa (Japan)
7 Monet Garrett (USA)
8 Yuji Ishikawa (USA)

All American Open 2018 – June 23, 2018 (New York, USA)

 

1. Alejandro Navarro (Spain) – Алехандро Наварро (Испания)
2. Daniel Milicevic (USA)
3. Kanta Tokuda (Japan)
4. Sota Nakano (USA)
5. Aleksandr Bedoshvili (Russia) – Александр Бедошвиль (Россия)
6. Yutaro Ishitsuka (Japan)
7. Borislav Borisov (Bulgaria)
8. Aleksandr Atanasov (Bulgaria)

All American Open 2017 – June 24, 2017 (New York, USA)

 

1 Antonio Tusseau (France)
2  Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3  Chihiro Nakajima (Japan)
4  Takehiro Kaga (Japan)
5  Aleksandr Bedoshvil (Russia) – Александр Бедошвиль (Россия)
6  Diego da Silva (Brazil)
7  Andrei Zuborev (Russia) – Андрей Зуборев (Россия)
8  Marios Stefanou (Greece)

All American Open 2016 – June 18, 2016 (New York, USA)

 

1 Goderzi Kapanadze, Russia)
2 Andrei Zuborev (Russia)
3 Antonio Tusseau (France)
4 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
5 Eivind Beltran (Bolivia)
6 Kiril Boev (Bulgaria)
7 Roger Cuadros (Bolivia)
8 Gyorgy Madaras (Hungary)

All American Open 2015 – June 27, 2015 (New York, USA)

1. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
2. Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
3. David Sarkhoshyan (Russia)
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. David Navoyan (Russia)
6. Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)
7. Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
8. Ruslan Akhmedov (Russia)

All American Open 2014 – June 21, 2014 (New York, USA)

1 Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
2 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
4 Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
5 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
6 Roger Cuadros (Bolovia)
7 Maxime Demeautis (France)
8 Takaichi Onuma (Japan)

All American Open 2013 – September 28, 2013 (New York, USA)

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
6. Daniel Milisevic (USA)
7. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
8. Alexander Medvedev (Россия)

All American Open 2012 – June 23, 2012 (New York, USA)

 

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
3. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
4. Oleksandr Ieromenko (Ukraine)
5. Marcin Prachnio (Poland)
6. Alexander Medvedev (Russia)
7. Shouhei Kamada (Japan)
8. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

All American Open 2011 – June 18, 2011 (New York, USA)

 

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
3. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
4. Syoki Arata (Japan)
5. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
6. Daiki Kobayashi (Japan)
7. Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
8. Iacob Mirel (Romania)

All American Open 2010 – September 18, 2010 (New York, USA)

 

1. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
2. Diogo Da Silva (Brazil)
3. Syoki Arata (Japan)
4. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
5. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
6. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
7. Michi Nagase (Canada)
8. Sota Nakano (USA)

All American Open 2009 – June 20, 2009 (New York, USA)

 

1. Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
2. Steven Cujic (Australia)
3. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
4. Djema Belkhodja (France)
5. Ivan Marusic (Serbia)
6. Michal Krzak (Poland)
7. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
8. Slawomir Was (USA)

All American Open 2008 – September 22, 2008 (New York, USA)

 

1. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
3. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
4. Anderson da Silva (Brazil)
5. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
6. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
7. Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
8. Slawomir Was (USA)

All American Open 2007 – June 24, 2007 (New York, USA)

 

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
3. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Slawomir Was (USA)
6. Claive Cordeiro (Brazil)
7. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
8. Anderson Da Silva (Brazil)

All American Open 2006 – September 24, 2006 (New York, USA)

1. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
2. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
3. Artur Oganasian (Armenia)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Claive Cordeiro (Brazil)
6. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
7. Anderson Da Silva (Brazil)
8. Jan Soukup (Czech Republic)

All American Open 2005 – September 24, 2005 (New York, USA)

1. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
2. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
3. Anderson da Silva (Brazil)
4. Kryzystof Habraszka (Poland)
5. Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
6. Dominic Adam (Canada)
7. Katsuhiko Nakakuki (USA)
8. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)

All American Open 2004 – June 19, 2004 (New York, USA)

 

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
3. Diogo Silva (Brazil)
4. Marek Kosowski (Poland)
5. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
6. Johnny LeBlanc (Canada)
7. Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
8. Naoji Mikoshiba (Japan)

All American Open 2003 – June 21, 2003 (New York, USA)

 

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Sergey Osipov (Russia)
3. Alexander Voynich (Russia)
4. Thomas Najduch (Poland)
5. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
6. Ivan Alyanchikov (Russia)
7. Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
8. Alexandre Rodrigues (France)

All American Open 2002 – June 29, 2002 (New York, USA)

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
3. Yashiko Kimura (Japan)
4. Tadashi Honma (Japan)
5. Zalim Temrokov (Russia)
6. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
7. Thomas Najduch (Poland)
8. Keiji Ouchi (USA)

All American Open 2001 – September 23, 2001 (New York, USA)

1. Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2. Kentaro Tanaka (Japan)
3. Tatsuyoshi Miyuki (Japan)
4. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
5. Joji Hibino (USA)
6. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
7. Gun Irisawa (Japan)
8. Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)

All American Open 2000 – September 23, 2000 (New York, USA)

1. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
2. Ryuta Noji (Japan)
3. Tadashi Honma (Japan)
4. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
5. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
6. Joji Hibino (USA)
7. Naoji Mikoshiba (Japan)
8. Sergei Erchov (Australia)

All American Open 1999 – June 26, 1999 (New York, USA)

1. Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
2. Yoshiki Goto (USA)
3. Atsushi Kadoi (Japan)
4. Joji Hibino (USA)
5. Zander Sasaaki (Brazil)
6. Riyuji Ullisses Isobe (Brazil)
7. Keiji Ouchi (USA)
8. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)

All American Open 1998 – September 19, 1998 (New York, USA)

1. Tatsuya Fukuda (Japan)
2. Garry O’Neill (Australia)
3. Tatsu Nakamura (Canada)
4. Riyuji Ulisses Isobe (Brazil)
5. Richard Von Mansfeldt (Holland)
6. Leo Elzakkers (Holland)
7. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
8. Siegfried Elson (Holland)

All American Open 1997 – September 20, 1997 (New York, USA)

1. Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
2. Marcos Furlan (Brazil)
3. Tatsuya Fukada (Japan)
4. Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)

All American Open 1996 – September 8, 1996 (New York, USA)

 

1. Masato Ikeda (Japan)
2. Marcos Costa (Brazil)
3. Yoshiki Goto (Japan)
4. Riyuji Ulisses Isobe (Brazil)

  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Open international tournament “Kyokushin Cup 7” (WKB)
    21/09/2019 - 21/09/2019 Zielonka, Poland
    Beach training with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    21/09/2019 - 21/09/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    Romanian International Cup 2019 (WKO)
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Sibiu, Romania
    Danish Open Knockdown tournament 2019
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Frederiksberg, Danmark
    National tournament “Lupul Dacic” (WKB)
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Brazi, Romania
    International tournament “Amir Temur Cup” (WKO)
    28/09/2019 - 29/09/2019 Bukhara, Uzbekistan
    The 6th World Kyokushin Karate Cup (Rengokai)
    04/10/2019 - 08/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Championship and the Cup of Russia (IKO)
    04/10/2019 - 07/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Technical seminar with Shihan Slawomir Urbanczyk (IKO)
    04/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    The 13th Ogolnopolskie seminar with Alejandro Navarro
    04/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Dzierzoniow, Poland
    British Open 2019 & 11th Cup of Europe 2019 (IFK)
    05/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Crawley, United Kingdom
    VIII Fuerteventura Open Karate Championship 2019 (IKO)
    05/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Fuerteventura, Spain
    Lviv Open Cup 2019 (WKO)
    06/10/2019 - 06/10/2019 Lviv, Ukraine
    The 7-th Moldova Open Cup Karate Kyokushinkai (IKO)
    12/10/2019 - 12/10/2019 Chisinau, Moldova
    The 9th German Open (IKO)
    12/10/2019 - 12/10/2019 Hilden, Germany
    Israel Shinkyokushin camp with Hristo Terziev and Violeta Litovska
    15/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Beer Yaakov, Israel
    World Cup 2019 (WKB)
    19/10/2019 - 19/10/2019 Santiago, Chile
    All Japan Kyokushin-kan Karate Tournament 2019
    20/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Iwatsuki, Japan
    The 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (KWF)
    24/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Vila do Conde, Portugal
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2019
    25/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The Open International “Cup of Friendship” (Kenbukai)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Mykolayiv, Ukraine
    IKO Polish Open 2019 (IKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Ostroda, Poland
    The 1st Danish Kyokushin-Kan Cup
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Copenhagen, Denmark
    Kyokushin-Kan National Tournament 2019
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Bucharest, Romania
    The 17th Challenger Kyokushin tournament (WKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Opole, Poland
    1st World Union Young Lions Championship 2019 (Rengokai)
    07/11/2019 - 11/11/2019 Dittelbrunn, Germany
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    09/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    13th Italian Open Kyokushin Tournament (Kenbukai)
    12/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Pordenone, Italy
    IKO Matsushima Open international tournament
    17/11/2019 - 17/11/2019 Armenia, Yerevan
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    Norrlandslägret / North Sweden Camp 2019 (WKO)
    29/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Skelleftea, Sweden
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    03/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram