en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

European Weight Category Kyokushin Karate Championships results (IKO)

IKO European Weight Category Karate Championships results

The 33rd European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 18, 2019 (Wroclaw, Poland)

Men
-70 kg

1 Evgenii Glukhov (Russia)
2 Alim Yunusov (Russia)
3 Guillaume Grundler (France)
4 Pavel Wolski (Poland)

-80 kg
1 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
2 Lasha Gabaraev (Russia)
3 Oskar Mazurkiewicz (Poland)
4 Mahmut Tarik Keskin (Turkey)

-90 kg
1 Andrei Luzin (Russia)
2 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Antonio Tusseau (France)
4 Patrik Sypien (Poland)

+90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Russia)
2 Constantin Dogari (Moldova)
3 Maksym Kuzyaev (Ukraine)
4 Maxime Demeautis (France)

Women
-55 kg
1 Iaroslavna Moreva (Russia)
2 Elizaveta Melnikova (Russia)
3 Anna Wiatrowska (Poland)
4 Daria Dobkowska-Szefer (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Kseniia Zasorina (Russia)
2 Iuliia Grigoreva (Russia)
3 Aleksandra Matysiak (Poland)
4 Milena Kovaleva (Germany)

+65 kg
1 Maria Jasko (Poland)
2 Beata Opechowska (Poland)
3 Uliana Grebenshchikova (Russia)
4 Anastasiia Khasanova (Russia)

The 32nd European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 19-20, 2018 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Men
-70 kg

1 Kirill Psarev (Russia)
2 Alim Iunusov (Russia))
3 Albert Reyes (Spain)
4 Tom Soulliere (France)

-80 kg
1 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
2 Lasha Gabaraev (Russia)
3 Dilyan Ivanov (Bulgaria)
4 Grzegorz Wegrzyk (Poland)

-90 kg
1 Andrei Luzin (Russia)
2 Ivan Aksenenko (Russia)
3 Kiril Boev (Bulgaria)
4 Mate Badar (Hungary)

+90 kg
1 Konstantin Kovalenko (Russia)
2 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
3 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
4 Andrzej Winiarski (Poland)

Women
-55 kg

1 Ludivine Vadapodagom (Reunion)
2 Leila Polak (Hungary)
3 Iaroslavna Moreva (Russia)
4 Alina Kozhevnikova (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Aleksandra Matysiak (Poland)
2 Anastasiia Khripunova (Russia)
3 Ksenia Zasorina (Russia)
4 Maria Jasko (Poland)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenshchikova (Russia)
2 Anastasiia Khasanova (Russia)
3 Milena Kovaleva (Germany)
4 Marziyeh Mohammadi (Iran)

Best technics: Kirill Psarev (Russia)
Best spirit: Aleksandra Matysiak (Poland)

 

The 31th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 21, 2017 (Lyon, France)

Men
-70 kg

1 Iunusov Alim (Russia)
2 Kotov Andrei (Kazakhstan)
3 Guillaume Grundler (France)
4 Zhardiev Nikita (Poland)

-80 kg
1 Galiev Aleksei (Russia)
2 Gabaraev Lasha (Russia)
3 Kanapin Yerbolat (Kazakhstan)
4 Tejero Ivan (Spain)

-90 kg
1 Tusseau Antonio (France)
2 Sypien Patryk (Poland)
3 Kochnev Kirill (Russia)
4 Aksenenko Ivan (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Kovalenko Konstantin (Russia)
2 Galinski Damian (Poland)
3 Navarro Alejandro (Spain)
4 Kapanadze Goderzi (Russia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Szefer Daria (Poland)
2 Konovalova Natalia (Russia)
3 Baistriuchenko Lilia (Ukraine)
4 Iavorscaia Nastasia (Moldova)

-65 kg
1 Shainez El Haimour (France)
2 Khripunova Anastasiia (Russia)
3 Chimkowska Emilia (Poland)
4 Saavedra Claudia (Spain)

+65 kg
1 Grebenshchikova Uliana (Russia)
2 Jasko Maria (Poland)
3 Zasorina Kseniia (Russia)
4 Opechowska Beata (Poland)

 

The 30th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 22, 2016 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Men
-70 kg

1 Psarev Kirill (Russia)
2 Yunusov Alim (Russia)
3 Astamirov Ilias (Russia)
4 Zubarev Kirill (Russia)

-80 kg
1 Zarinyan Ashot (Russia)
2 Zuborev Andrey (Russia)
3 Titkov Igor (Russia)
4 Yakob Mirel (Romania)

-90 kg
1 Ismailov Eldar (Ukraine)
2 Mezentsev Ivan (Russia)
3 Navoyan David (Russia)
4 Kolosov Andrey (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Sarkhoshyan David (Russia)
2 Kurtsikidze Tornike (Russia)
3 Turgunboev Farukh (Russia)
4 Patrik Sypien (Poland)

Women
-55 kg

1 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
2 Daria Szefer (Poland)
3 Agata Zjawinska (Poland)
4 Sylwia Jocz (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Anastasiya Khripunova (Russia)
2 Elena Gulko (Russia)
3 Aleksandra Matysiak (Poland)
4 Bozianu Madena (Romania)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenshchikova (Russia)
2 Kseniia Zasorina (Russia)
3 Maria Jasko (Poland)
4 Hajnalka Silman (Hungary)

Best technics: Zarinyan Ashot (Russia)
Best spirit: Ismailov Eldar (Ukraine)

The 29th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 9, 2015 (Berlin, Germany)

Men
-70 kg

1 Guillaume Grundler (France)
2 Anton Khyzhynskyi (Ukraine)
3 Alexander Grushenko (Ukraine)

-80 kg
1 Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
2 Lucian Gogonel (France)
3 Nikita Peshenko (Ukraine)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Patryk Sypien (Poland)
3 Nikolae Soian (Romania)

+90 kg
1 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3 Djema Belkhodja (France)

Women
-55 kg

1 Elena Gulko (Russia)
2 Yaroslava Moreva (Russia)
3 Agata Zjawinska (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Iulia Grigoreva (Russia)
2 Kseniia zasorina (Russia)
3 Tetiana Niemtseva (Ukraine)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenschikova (Russia)
2 Maria Jasko (Poland)
3 Hajnalka Silman (Hungary)

The 28th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 17-18, 2014 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Men
-70 kg

1 Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
2 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
3 Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
4 Antonio Grigorescu (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Antonio Tusseau (France)
2 Andrey Zubarev (Russia)
3 Igor Titkov (Russia)
4 Nikita Bubyakov (Russia)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
3 Andrey Chirkov (Russia)
4 Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Djema Belkhodja (France)
3 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
4 Patrik Sypien (Poland)

Women
-55 kg

1 Elena Gulko (Russia)
2 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
3 Agata Zjawinska (Poland)
4 Nastasia Iavorskaya (Moldova)

-65 kg
1 Anastasia Khripunova (Russia)
2 Vladlena Tishchenko (Russia)
3 Kseniya Zasorina (Russia)
4 Maria Ras (Poland)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenshikova (Russia)
2 Elizaveta Ananina (Russia)
3 Anna Egorova (Russia)
4 Maria Jasko (Poland)

Best technics – Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
Best spirit – Djema Belkhoja (France)

The 27th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 18, 2013 (Kyiv, Ukraine)

Men
-70 kg

1 Guillaume Grundler (France)
2 Cyril Zuborev (Russia)
3 Alexandr Gruschenko (Ukraine)
4 Antonio Grigorescu  (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Gerrard Will (Poland)
2 Vladsilav Elkimov (Russia)
3 Vusal Ismailov (Ukraine)
4 Torgul Kazymov (Ukraine)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Andrey Chirkov (Russia)
3 Alexei Medvedev (Russia)
4 Radek Okrajek (Czech Republic)

+90 kg
1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Patrik Sypien (Poland)
4 Sergey Uvitsky (Russia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Zjawinska Agata (Poland)
2 Leona Mykhaylova (Ukraine)
3 Winek Agnieszka (Poland)
4 Maria Gentiluomo (Italy)

-65 kg
1 Katarzy Moczydlowska (Poland)
2 Mariya Bila (Ukraine)
3 Tatiana Nemtseva (Ukraine)
4 Dilshoda Umarova (Russia)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenshchikova (Russia)
2 Sypien Agneiszka (Poland)
3 Anna Egorova (Russia)
4 Josko Maria (Poland)

Best technics – Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
Best spirit – Djema Belkhoja (France)

The 26th European Weight Category Karate Championships
June 2, 2012 (Budapest, Hungary)

Men
-70 kg

1 Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
2 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
3 Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
4 Antonio Grigorescu (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Antonio Tusseau (France)
2 Andrey Zubarev (Russia)
3 Igor Titkov (Russia)
4 Nikita Bubyakov (Russia)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
3 Andrey Chirkov (Russia)
4 Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Djema Belkhodja (France)
3 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
4 Patrik Sypien (Poland)

Women
-55 kg

1 Elena Gulko (Russia)
2 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
3 Agata Zjawinska (Poland)
4 Nastasia Iavorskaya (Moldova)

-65 kg
1 Anastasia Khripunova (Russia)
2 Vladlena Tishchenko (Russia)
3 Kseniya Zasorina (Russia)
4 Maria Ras (Poland)

+65 kg
1 Uliana Grebenshikova (Russia)
2 Elizaveta Ananina (Russia)
3 Anna Egorova (Russia)
4 Maria Jasko (Poland)

Best technics – Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
Best spirit – Djema Belkhoja (France)

The 25th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 28, 2011 (Padova, Italy)

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Moczydlowsk i(Poland)
2 Grigorescu Antonio (Romania)
3 Stochitoiu Marius (Romania)
3 Stheimbisio Majozi (Great Britain)

-80 kg
1 Yunusov Sultanamethan (Ukraine)
2 Iacob Mirel (Romania)
3 Vusal Ismailov (Ukraine)
3 Gogonel Lucian (Romania)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Daniel Bukowy (Poland)
3 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
3 Marcin Prachnio (Poland)

+90 kg
1 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2 Djema Belkhodja (France)
3 Semen Haran(Ukraine)
3 Maxime Demeautis (France)

Women
-55 kg

1 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
2 Maria Gentiluomo (Italy)
3 Zajkowska Aleksandra (Poland)
3 Zjawinska Agata (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Marianna Verbitskaya (Ukraine)
2 Lisa Maruskin (France)
3 Emilia Plaszczynska (Poland)
3 Nora Puskas (Hungary)

+65 kg
1 Agnieszka Sypien (Poland)
2 Ewelina Urbanowska (Poland)
3 Gabriella Arany (Hungary)
3 Vanessa Martinez (Spain)

The 24th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 22, 2010 (Bucharest, Romania)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Stanislav Romanchev (Russia)
2 Viktor Teixeira (Holland)
3 Alexei Burlutskiy (Ukraine)
3 Antonio Grigorescu  (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Giga Shamatava (Russia)
2 Vusal Ismailov (Ukraine)
3 Pawel Bizshak (Poland)
3 Michal Krzak (Poland)

-90 kg
1 Tariel Nikoleishvili  (Russia)
2 Mirel Jacob (Romania)
3 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
3 Nurmamed Mamedov (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Zahari Damyanov  (Bulgaria)
2 Sergey Uvitsky (Russia)
3 Charly Quinol (France)
3 Daniel Milisevich  (Serbia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Vorobyewa Elena (Russia)
2 Pawlikowska Ewa (Poland)
3 Apavou Auriel (France)
3 Zjawinska Agata (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Khripunova Anastasia (Russia)
2 Verbitskaya Marianna (Ukraine)
3 Cantero Diana (Spain)
3 Kafarova Galina (Russia)

+65 kg
1 Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
2 Kaczynska Anna  (Poland)
3 Dyka Natalia (Ukraine)
3 Kerzhentseva Alexandra (Russia)

Best Spirit: Iacob Mirel (Romania)
Best Spirit: Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
Best technics: Shamatava Giga (Russia)
Best technics: Khripunova Anastasia (Russia)
Best Tameshiwari: Damyanov Zahari (Bulgaria) 20 Bords
Best Tameshiwari: Kerzhentseva Alexandra (Russia) 12 Bords

The 23rd European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 23, 2009 (Kyiv, Ukraine)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Yevgeniy Yakovenko (Ukraine)
2 Viktor Teixeira (Holland)
3 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
3 Antonio Grigorescu (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
2 Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
3 Vusal Ismailov (Ukraine)
3 Michal Krzak (Poland)

-90 kg
1 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
3 Olexiy Pryhhdko (Ukraine)
3. Pablo Estensoro (Spain)

+90 kg
1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Dmitry Lunev (Russia)
3. Djema Belkhodja (France)
3. Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)

Women
-55 kg

1. Vorobyeva Elena (Russia)
2. Pawlikowska Ewa (Poland)
3. Boycheva Stanislava (Bulgaria)
3. Asenova Aneliya (Bulgaria)

-65 kg
1 Habraszka Dobroslava (Poland)
2 Khripunova Anastasia (Russia)
3 Wojcik Magdalena (Poland)
3 Petrova Nadezhda (Bulgaria)

+65 kg
1 Cherneva Danaila (Bulgaria)
2 Kopyrina Anna (Russia)
3 Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
3 Kaczynska Anna (Poland)

Best Fighter: Yevgen Yakovenko (Ukraine)
Best Fighter: Elena Vorobyeva (Russia)
Best Tameshiwari: Petar Martinov (Bulgaria) – 18 boards
Best Tameshiwari: Ewa Pawlikowska (Poland) – 10 boards

The 22nd European Weight Category Karate Championships
2008 (Vitoria, Spain)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
2 Viktor Teixeira (Holland)
3 Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
3 Ionut Mihalache (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
2 Nikita Tomchuk (Russia)
3 Stilian Petrov (Bulgaria)
3 Michal Krzak (Poland)

-90 kg
1 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
3 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
3 Marcin Sieradzki (Poland)

+90 kg
1 Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
2 Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)
3 Vldyslav Plyasonytsya (Spain)
3 Djema Belkhodja (France)

The 21st European Weight Category Karate Championships
2007 (Volos, Greece)

 

Men
-70 kg

1. Shamil Lakaev (Russia)
2. Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
3. Ionut Mihalache (Romania)
3. Stilian Petrov (Bulgaria)

-80 kg
1. Hussein Elikhanov (Russia)
2. Javier Lezcano (Spain)
3. Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
3. Rustam Unezhev (Russia)

-90 kg
1. Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
2. Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
3. Olexiy Pryhhdko (Ukraine)
3. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)

+90 kg
1. Jan Sokup (Czech Republic)
2. Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)
3. Karol Ciesluk (Poland)
3. Djema Belkhodja (France)

Women
-55 kg

1 Ewa Pawlikowska (Poland)
2 Zurine Eciolaza (Spain)
3 Anelya Asenova (Bulgaria)
3 Elena Gulko (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Magdalena Wojcik (Poland)
2 Daniela Dineva (Bulgaria)
3 Anastasia Khripunova (Russia)
3 Judit Suran (Hungaru)

+65 kg
1 Agneszka Sypien (Poland)
2 Olga Zibina (Ukraine)
3 Nadezhda Petrova (Bulgaria)
3 Anna Kaczynska (Poland)

Best Spirit Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
Best Tameshiwari Shamil Lakaev (Russia) – 23
Best Tameshiwari Anna Kaczynska (Poland) – 14
Best Technique Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
Best Technique Agnieszka Sypien (Poland)

The 20th European Weight Category Karate Championships
2006 (Barcelona, Spain)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
2 Alexander Shikhaleyev (Russia)
3 Viktor Teixeira (Holland)
3 Alexei Linchenko (Russia)

-80 kg
1 Yevgeniy Shevnin (Russia)
2 Volodymyr Mashov (Ukraine)
3 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
3 Otto Megrelishvili (Germany)

-90 kg
1 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
2 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
3 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Olexiy Pryhhdko (Ukraine)

+90 kg
1 Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)
2 Sergey Nikishaev (Russia)
3 Piotr Banasik (Poland)
3 Alexei Kiushkin (Russia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Ewa Pawlikowska (Poland)
2 Zurine Eciolaza (Spain)
3 Synthia Graci (Italy)
3 Elena Petrova (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Yulia Romanova (Russia)
2 Magdalena Wojcik (Poland)
3 Noelia Santos (Spain)
3 Evgeniya Lukyanenko (Russia)

+65 kg
1 Anna Kopyrina (Russia)
2 Danaila Tcherneva (Bulgaria)
3 Agnieszka Sypien (Poland)
3 Daria Romanova (Russia)

The 19th European Weight Category Karate Championships
2005 (Varna, Bulgaria)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Dmitry Kuteka (Russia)
2 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
3 Stilian Petrov (Bulgaria)
3 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)

-80 kg
1 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
2 Javier Lezcano (Spain)
3 Mikhail Tretyakov (Russia)
3 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

-90 kg
1 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
2 Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
3 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Eduard Wallmen (Germany)

+90 kg
1 Artur Oganasian (Armenia)
2 Jan Sokup (Czech Republic)
3 Artem Pukas (Russia)
3 Rudolf Conquet (Holland)

Women
-55 kg

1 Ewa Pawlikowska (Poland)
2 Paulina Pawlusek (Poland)
3 Cinthia Graci (Italy)
3 Ivelina Banusheva (Bulgaria)

-65 kg
1 Magdalena Wojcik (Poland)
2 Stanimira Dineva (Bulgaria)
3 Anastasia Khripunova (Russia)
3 Anna Jasinska (Poland)

+65 kg
1 Agnieszka Sypien (Poland)
2 Lyubov Konysheva (Russia)
3 Danaila Tcherneva (Bulgaria)
3 Nadezda Petrova (Bulgaria)

The 18th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 15, 2004 (Riesa, Germany)

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
2 Vusal Ismailov (Ukraine)
3 Artur Babaev (Russia)
3 Radovan Bosko (Czech Republic)

-80 kg
1 Lucian Gogonel (Romania )
2 Volodymyr Mashov (Ukraine)
3 Otto Megrelishvili (Germany)
3 Javier Lezcano (Spain)

-90 kg
1 Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
2 Igor Titkov (Russia)
3 Piotr Banasik (Poland)
3 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)

+90 kg
1 Sokrat Suleymanov (Russia)
2 Valentin Krastev (Bulgaria)
3 Eduard Wallmen (Germany)
3 Alexandre Rodrigues (France)

Women
-55 kg

1 Eciolaza Zurine (Spain )
2 Vorobyova Elena (Russia)
3 Korsak Alesya (Russia)
3 Pawlikowska Ewa (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Klyukina Svetlana (Russia)
2 Jasinska Anna (Poland)
3 Romanova Daria (Russia)
3 Silman Hajnalka Hungary

+65 kg
1 Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
2 Kopyrina Anna (Russia)
3 Kaczynska Anna (Poland)
3 Konysheva Lyubov (Russia)

Tameshiwari
Men: Gogonel Lucian (Romania) – 17 boards
Women: Kopyrina Anna (Russia) – 9 boards

The 17th European Weight Category Karate Championships
May 17, 2003 (Uzhogorod, Ukraine)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Semen Yakovenko (Ukraine)
2 Yuri Lavrinenko (Ukraine)
3 Karen Giadukin (Armenia)
3 Georgi Vasilev (Bulgaria)

-80 kg
1 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
2 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
3 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
3 Javier Lezcano (Spain)

-90 kg
1 Krzytsof Habraszka (Poland)
2 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
3 Lorant Paksi (Hungary )
3 Jan Sokup (Czech Republic)

+90 kg
1 Sveto Dekovic (Serbia)
2 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
3 Karol Ciesluk (Poland)
3 Artur Oganasian (Armenia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Eciolaza Zurine (Spain)
2 Udut Irina (Ukraine)
3 Pawlikowska Ewa (Poland)
3 Banusheva Ivelina (Bulgaria)

-65 kg
1 Bienkowska Adrianna (Poland)
2 Jasinska Anna (Poland)
3 Vovk Zinaida (Ukraine)
3 Elosegui Ixone (Spain)

+65 kg
1 Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
2 Kaczynska Anna (Poland)
3 Zibina Olga (Ukraine)
3 Balogh Eniko (Hungary)

Tameshiwari
Men:
Sypien Sywester (Poland) – 18 boards
Kosowski Marek (Poland) – 18 boards
Women: Vovk Zinaida (Ukraine) – 11 boards

The 16th European Weight Category Karate Championships
2002 (Varna, Bulgaria)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
2 Semen Yakovenko (Ukraine)
3 Raymond Mikkelsen (Norway)
3 Georgi Vasilev (Bulgaria)

-80 kg
1 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
2 Plamen Jeliazkov (Bulgaria)
3 Erik Grindheim (Norway )
3 Javier Lezcano (Spain)

-90 kg
1 Akos Aladics (Hungary)
2 Marek Kubek (Austria )
3 Pablo Estensoro (Spain)
3 Semoyn Garan (Ukraine)

+90 kg
1 Tomasz Najduch (Poland)
2 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
3 Rudolf Conquet (Holland)
3 Lucian Spiridon (Romania)

Women
-55 kg

1 Pawlikowska Ewa (Poland)
2 Pastuszka Agata (Poland)
3 Eciolaza Zurine (Spain)
3 Vasileva Nevena (Bulgaria)

-65 kg
1 Bienkowska Adrianna (Poland)
2 Jasinska Anna (Poland)
3 Aasen Cathrine (Norway)
3 Vovk Zinayida (Ukraine)

+65 kg
1 Sypien Agnieszka (Poland)
2 Kaczynska Anna (Poland)
3 Nielsen Christina (Denmark)
3 Petrova Nadezda (Bulgaria)

Best men fighter: Kostov Emil (Bulgaria)
Best woman fighter: Bienkowska Adrianna (Poland)
Tameshiwari award: Najduch Tomasz (Poland)

The 15th European Weight Category Karate Championships
2001 (Szentes, Hungary)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Dmitry Startsev (Russia)
2 Waldemar Wiszynski (Poland)
3 Artur Szychowski (Poland)
3 Shamil Lakaev (Russia)

-80 kg
1 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
2 Aleksandr Goulevich (Belarus)
3 Ivan Sidoti (Italy )
3 Valeriy Vasjin (Ukraine)

-90 kg
1 Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
2 Sergey Melyuk (Russia)
3 Tomasz Glowacki (Poland)
3 Semoyn Garan (Ukraine)

+90 kg
1 Tomasz Najduch (Poland)
2 Alexei Drobyazko (Ukraine)
3 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
3 Adam Solyom (Hungary)

European Weight Category Karate Championships
2000 (Oporto, Portugal)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
2 Christian Luissint (France)
3 Ronny Holf (Norway )
3 Leszek Zgrzebniak (Poland)

-80 kg
1 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
2 Semoyn Garan (Ukraine)
3 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
3 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

-90 kg
1 Hitoshi Kiyama (Japan )
2 Pavel Mandok (Poland)
3 Marek Kubek (Austria )
3 Andrey Onopchenko (Ukraine)

+90 kg
1 Tomasz Najduch (Poland)
2 Florian Ogunade (Germania)
3 Alexei Drobyazko (Ukraine)
3 Fabrice Fourmont (France)

European Weight Category Karate Championships
1999 (Kyiv, Ukraine)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
2 Stefan Mocanu (Romania)
3 Dimo Tenev (Bulgaria)
3 Alon Shualy (Israel)

-80 kg
1 Yevgeniy Yakovenko (Ukraine)
2 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
3 Ionel Stancu (Romania)
3 Mustafa Oksuz (France)

-90 kg
1 Paul Kasprowski (Romania)
2 Cayetano Mateo (Spain)
3 Rafal Szlazak (Poland)
3 Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)

+90 kg
1 Alexander Lapko (Ukraine)
2 Mihai Gorgoiu (Romania)
3 Alexei Drobyazko (Ukraine)
3 Tibor Naby (Hungary)

European Weight Category Karate Championships
1998 (Zaragoza, Spain)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
2 Michael Biskos (Belgium)
3 Ahmed Alinak (Belgium)
4 Zoltan Dudas (Hungary)

-80 kg
1 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
2 Florescu Tiberiu (Romania)
3 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
4 Laurent Philouze (France)

-90 kg
1 Mateusz Wojcik (Poland)
2 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
3 Zeljo Micakovic (Austia)
4 Eduard Wallmen (Germany)

+90 kg
1 Pavel Mandok (Poland)
2 Eusebio Barbero (Spain )
3 Siegfied Elson (Holland)
4 Georgj Georgiev (Bulgaria)

European Weight Category Karate Championships
1997 (Gdansk, Poland)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
2 Leszek Zgrzebniak (Poland)
3 Ionel Stancu (Romania)
3 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)

-80 kg
1 Vladimir Zadarozhniy (Ukraine)
2 Florescu Tiberiu (Romania)
3 Johannes Berget (Norway)
3 Iulian Nichalache (Romania)

-90 kg
1 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
2 Cayetano Mateo (Spain)
3 Egil Arne Okland (Norway)
3 Lucian Spiridon (Romania)

+90 kg
1 Alexander Lapko (Ukraine)
2 Rafal Czerniakowski (Poland)
3 Alexander Bielecki (Poland)
3 Ion Gorgoiu (Romania)

European Weight Category Karate Championships
1996 (Volos, Greece)

 

Men
-70 kg

1 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
2 Leszek Zgrzebniak (Poland)
3 Plamen Jeliazkov (Bulgaria)
4 Vladimir Parszukov (Russia)

-80 kg
1 Eugeniusz Dadziburg (Poland)
2 Fernando Perez (Spain )
3 Pavel Mandok (Poland)
4 Yevgeniy Yakovenko (Ukraine)

+80 kg
1 Tomasz Najduch (Poland)
2 Egil Arne Okland (Norway)
3 Georgi Georgiev (Bulgaria)
4 Istvan Petrovsky (Hungary)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    The 10th German Open (IKO)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Hilden, Germany
    International seminar of the KWU Professional League
    16/10/2020 - 18/10/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram