en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

IFK Kyokushin World Championship results

IFK Kyokushin World Championship
International Federation Karate

The 5th IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
May 27-28, 2017 (Sibiu, Romania)

Playlist

 

Men
-70 kg
1 Marsel Mansurov (IFK Russia)
2 Sergey Chmunevich (IFK Russia)
3 Komanov Ivan (Kyokushin Kan Bulgaria)
3 Redondo Cardoso Daniel (Rengokai Spain)

-80 kg
1 Artem Nazaretian (IFK Russia)
2 Solovev Artem (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Mohammad Asadi amin (IFK Iran)
3 Georgi Doychev (Kyokushin Kan Bulgaria)

-90 kg
1 Igor Riadnov (IFK Russia)
2 Jonas Rosin (Rengokai Sweden)
3 Emanuel Lebo (Kyokushin Kan Austria)
3 Kantemir Beslaneev (Kyokushin Kan Russia)

+90 kg
1 Vitalii Ishakhneli (IFK Russia)
2 Vasily Samadurov (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Aleksandr Karshigeev (IFK Russia)
3 Dmitrii Solovyev (Kyokushin Kan Russia)

Women
-60 kg
1 Anna Efremova (IFK Russia)
2 Artemova Rimma (IFK Russia)
3 Ekaterina Arapova (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Madena Bozianu (WKB Romania)

+60 kg
1 Agata Winiarska (WKO Poland)
2 Olga Ivanova (WKO Russia)
3 Anzhelika Sabaeva (IFK Russia)
3 Alexandra Pecinka (Kyokushin Kan Austria)

The 4th IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
April 2013 (Crawley, England)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Yevgeniy Mamro (Russia)
2. Artur Krymov (Russia)
3. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
4. Spencer Bennett (Great Britain)
5. Alan Shnawa (Great Britain)
6. Mladen Venev (Bulgaria)
7. Anthony Senechal (France)
8. Vladyslav Oleksenko (Ukraine)

Middleweight
1. Sergey Chmunevich (Russia)
2. Artem Nazaretyan (Russia)
3. Sergey Braun (Germany)
4. Daniel Sanchez (Spain)
5. Zsolt Zsiga (Hungary)
6. Darren Chanagasubay (Great Britain)
7. Robert Broeders (Holland)
8. Claibourne Henry (USA)

Heavyweight
1. Alexei Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2. Alexei Gorokhov (Russia)
3. Jonathan Tineo (Spain)
4. Roel Noordman (Holland)
5. Viktor Mozzherin (Kazakhstan)
6. Simon Palsson (Sweden)
7. Enrico Rogge (Germany)
8. Peter De Raedt (Belgium)

Women
-60 kg
1. Maria Lepina (Russia)
2. Svetlana Berezova (Russia)
3. Emma Markwell (Great Britain)
4. Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
5. Cecilla Wallin (Sweden)
6. Elena Constantin (Italy)
7. Stephanie Van De Rijt (Netherlands)
8. Priscilla Lambregste (Netherlands)

+60 kg
1. Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
2. Irina Kriazheva (Russia)
3. Anita Bucher (Switzerland)
4. Kelly Balmer (Great Britain)
5. Toyah Dyas (Great Britain)
6. Lia Howlett (Great Britain)
7. Samantha Williams (Great Britain)
8. Agata Kaliciak (Poland)

The 3rd IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
October 2005 (London, England)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Roman Uzunyan (Russia)
2. Igor Dzaganiya (Russia)
3. Mark Goodwin (Great Britain)
4. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
5. Sebastien Stachon (Poland)
6. Mikhail Zimmerman (Canada)
7. Emil Dzahfarov (Russia)
8. Ruslan Zlenko (Russia)

Middleweight
1. Shamsudin Abdurashidov (Russia)
2. Anzor Kardanov (Russia)
3. Alexei Gorokhov (Russia)
4. Yannick Galipeau (Canada)
5. Chris Odunakan (Great Britain)
6. Alexander Erokhin (Russia)
7. Daniel Sanchez (Spain)
8. Kenny Jarvis (Great Britain)

Heavyweight
1. Timur Gatashev (Russia)
2. Paul Travers (Great Britain)
3. Anzor Shikhabakhov (Russia)
4. Mathias Kelderman (Holland )
5. Tom Silver (Great Britain)
6. Sergey Melyuk (Russia)
7. Sven Vermeulen (Belgium)
8. Rafael Borowiercki (Poland)

The 2nd IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
November 2002 (Valencia, Spain)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Konstantin Donstov (Russia)
2. Vjacheslav Lukjanov (Russia)
3. Viktor Neroda (Belarus)
4. Darren Chanagasubay (Great Britain)
5. Mikhail Zimmerman (Canada)
6. Juanjo Salva (Spain)
7. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
8. Rashid Manzoor (Pakistan)

Middleweight
1. Maxim Dedik (Russia)
2. Akbolat Appaev (Russia)
3. Michael Gerritsen (Holland)
4. Stefan Hofer (Switzerland)
5. Salvador Crespo (Spain)
6. Sergio Lopez (Spain)
7. Kenny Jarvis (Great Britain)
8. Yannick Galipeau (Canada)

Heavyweight
1. Igor Peplov (Russia)
2. Paul Travers (Great Britain)
3. Miguel Fernandez (Great Britain)
4. Harald Reiz Haris (Switzerland)
5. Ruslan Baranovsky (Belarus)
6. Anzor Shikhabakhov (Russia)
7. Anthony Klein (Holland)
8. Leon Tuyt (Holland)

The 1st IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
May 1997 (Moscow, Russia)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Oleg Florin (Russia)
2. Marcel Murakaev (Russia)
3. Akbolat Appaev (Russia)
4. Ilya Volkov (Ukraine)
5. Erdembileg (Mongolia)
6. Trevor Weeks (Great Britain)
7. Urkal Ozdemir (Turkey)
8. Mark Mitchell (Great Britain)

Middleweight
1. Timmy Warden (Great Britain)
2. Andreas Sprecher (Switzerland)
3. Ken Fitzpatrick (Ireland)
4. Andrey Belekon (Russia)
5. Andrey Pashuk (Russia)
6. Chris Seal (Great Britain)
7. Piotr Szeligowski (Poland)
8. Ivan Lont (Holland)

Heavyweight
1. Jakov Zobnin (Russia)
2. Alim Daduev (Russia)
3. Vasily Strutchkov (Latvia)
4. Felix Ntumazah (Great Britain)
5. Alekhnovich (Belarus)
6. Gela Gelashvili (Georgia)
7. Vitaly Datzenko (Ukraine)
8. Batir (Kazakhstan)

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 17th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    05/02/2023 - 05/02/2023 Los Angeles, USA
    Seminar with Shihan Shin Ito (IKO)
    20/02/2023 - 23/02/2023 Sen Deni, Reunion
    EKO Black Belt Seminar 2023
    17/03/2023 - 17/03/2023 Dojo Stara Wies, Poland
    IKO Spanish Open 2023
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Torredembarra, Spain
    Kumite seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 9th Balkan Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    19/03/2023 - 19/03/2023 Varna, Bulgaria
    European Karate Championship 2023 (WKO)
    01/04/2023 - 01/04/2023 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 5th Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate Championship
    08/04/2023 - 09/04/2023 Yokohama, Japan
    The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championships
    05/05/2023 - 07/05/2023 Sabadell, Spain
    European Kyokushin Karate Championship 2023 (IKO Matsushima)
    12/05/2023 - 14/05/2023 Santa Susanna, Spain
    The 36th European Weight Category Karate Championship (IKO)
    20/05/2023 - 21/05/2023 Wroclaw, Poland
    The 5th Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    27/05/2023 - 28/05/2023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    Antwerp Diamond Cup 2023 (EFKO)
    17/06/2023 - 17/06/2023 Antwerp, Belgium
    2023 European Youth Karate Championship
    24/06/2023 - 25/06/2023 Debrecen, Hungary
    Kyokushin Summer Camp Barcelona – Tineo Camp 2023
    21/07/2023 - 23/07/2023 Barcelona, ​​Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2023
    23/09/2023 - 23/09/2023 Sibiu, Romania
    The 13th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    14/10/2023 - 15/10/2023 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st Open World Kyokushin Karate Championship (WKB)
    18/11/2023 - 18/11/2023 Lorca, Spain
    The 6th IKO Matsushima World Cup
    09/12/2023 - 10/12/2023 Santiago, Chile
    The 7th IFK World Championships
    01/05/2025 - 01/05/2025 Leipzig, Germany
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram