en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

IFK Kyokushin World Championship results

IFK Kyokushin World Championship
International Federation Karate

The 5th IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
May 27-28, 2017 (Sibiu, Romania)

Playlist

 

Men
-70 kg
1 Marsel Mansurov (IFK Russia)
2 Sergey Chmunevich (IFK Russia)
3 Komanov Ivan (Kyokushin Kan Bulgaria)
3 Redondo Cardoso Daniel (Rengokai Spain)

-80 kg
1 Artem Nazaretian (IFK Russia)
2 Solovev Artem (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Mohammad Asadi amin (IFK Iran)
3 Georgi Doychev (Kyokushin Kan Bulgaria)

-90 kg
1 Igor Riadnov (IFK Russia)
2 Jonas Rosin (Rengokai Sweden)
3 Emanuel Lebo (Kyokushin Kan Austria)
3 Kantemir Beslaneev (Kyokushin Kan Russia)

+90 kg
1 Vitalii Ishakhneli (IFK Russia)
2 Vasily Samadurov (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Aleksandr Karshigeev (IFK Russia)
3 Dmitrii Solovyev (Kyokushin Kan Russia)

Women
-60 kg
1 Anna Efremova (IFK Russia)
2 Artemova Rimma (IFK Russia)
3 Ekaterina Arapova (Kyokushin Kan Russia)
3 Madena Bozianu (WKB Romania)

+60 kg
1 Agata Winiarska (WKO Poland)
2 Olga Ivanova (WKO Russia)
3 Anzhelika Sabaeva (IFK Russia)
3 Alexandra Pecinka (Kyokushin Kan Austria)

The 4th IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
April 2013 (Crawley, England)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Yevgeniy Mamro (Russia)
2. Artur Krymov (Russia)
3. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
4. Spencer Bennett (Great Britain)
5. Alan Shnawa (Great Britain)
6. Mladen Venev (Bulgaria)
7. Anthony Senechal (France)
8. Vladyslav Oleksenko (Ukraine)

Middleweight
1. Sergey Chmunevich (Russia)
2. Artem Nazaretyan (Russia)
3. Sergey Braun (Germany)
4. Daniel Sanchez (Spain)
5. Zsolt Zsiga (Hungary)
6. Darren Chanagasubay (Great Britain)
7. Robert Broeders (Holland)
8. Claibourne Henry (USA)

Heavyweight
1. Alexei Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2. Alexei Gorokhov (Russia)
3. Jonathan Tineo (Spain)
4. Roel Noordman (Holland)
5. Viktor Mozzherin (Kazakhstan)
6. Simon Palsson (Sweden)
7. Enrico Rogge (Germany)
8. Peter De Raedt (Belgium)

Women
-60 kg
1. Maria Lepina (Russia)
2. Svetlana Berezova (Russia)
3. Emma Markwell (Great Britain)
4. Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
5. Cecilla Wallin (Sweden)
6. Elena Constantin (Italy)
7. Stephanie Van De Rijt (Netherlands)
8. Priscilla Lambregste (Netherlands)

+60 kg
1. Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
2. Irina Kriazheva (Russia)
3. Anita Bucher (Switzerland)
4. Kelly Balmer (Great Britain)
5. Toyah Dyas (Great Britain)
6. Lia Howlett (Great Britain)
7. Samantha Williams (Great Britain)
8. Agata Kaliciak (Poland)

The 3rd IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
October 2005 (London, England)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Roman Uzunyan (Russia)
2. Igor Dzaganiya (Russia)
3. Mark Goodwin (Great Britain)
4. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
5. Sebastien Stachon (Poland)
6. Mikhail Zimmerman (Canada)
7. Emil Dzahfarov (Russia)
8. Ruslan Zlenko (Russia)

Middleweight
1. Shamsudin Abdurashidov (Russia)
2. Anzor Kardanov (Russia)
3. Alexei Gorokhov (Russia)
4. Yannick Galipeau (Canada)
5. Chris Odunakan (Great Britain)
6. Alexander Erokhin (Russia)
7. Daniel Sanchez (Spain)
8. Kenny Jarvis (Great Britain)

Heavyweight
1. Timur Gatashev (Russia)
2. Paul Travers (Great Britain)
3. Anzor Shikhabakhov (Russia)
4. Mathias Kelderman (Holland )
5. Tom Silver (Great Britain)
6. Sergey Melyuk (Russia)
7. Sven Vermeulen (Belgium)
8. Rafael Borowiercki (Poland)

The 2nd IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
November 2002 (Valencia, Spain)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Konstantin Donstov (Russia)
2. Vjacheslav Lukjanov (Russia)
3. Viktor Neroda (Belarus)
4. Darren Chanagasubay (Great Britain)
5. Mikhail Zimmerman (Canada)
6. Juanjo Salva (Spain)
7. Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
8. Rashid Manzoor (Pakistan)

Middleweight
1. Maxim Dedik (Russia)
2. Akbolat Appaev (Russia)
3. Michael Gerritsen (Holland)
4. Stefan Hofer (Switzerland)
5. Salvador Crespo (Spain)
6. Sergio Lopez (Spain)
7. Kenny Jarvis (Great Britain)
8. Yannick Galipeau (Canada)

Heavyweight
1. Igor Peplov (Russia)
2. Paul Travers (Great Britain)
3. Miguel Fernandez (Great Britain)
4. Harald Reiz Haris (Switzerland)
5. Ruslan Baranovsky (Belarus)
6. Anzor Shikhabakhov (Russia)
7. Anthony Klein (Holland)
8. Leon Tuyt (Holland)

The 1st IFK Kyokushin World Championship results
May 1997 (Moscow, Russia)

 

Men
Lightweight
1. Oleg Florin (Russia)
2. Marcel Murakaev (Russia)
3. Akbolat Appaev (Russia)
4. Ilya Volkov (Ukraine)
5. Erdembileg (Mongolia)
6. Trevor Weeks (Great Britain)
7. Urkal Ozdemir (Turkey)
8. Mark Mitchell (Great Britain)

Middleweight
1. Timmy Warden (Great Britain)
2. Andreas Sprecher (Switzerland)
3. Ken Fitzpatrick (Ireland)
4. Andrey Belekon (Russia)
5. Andrey Pashuk (Russia)
6. Chris Seal (Great Britain)
7. Piotr Szeligowski (Poland)
8. Ivan Lont (Holland)

Heavyweight
1. Jakov Zobnin (Russia)
2. Alim Daduev (Russia)
3. Vasily Strutchkov (Latvia)
4. Felix Ntumazah (Great Britain)
5. Alekhnovich (Belarus)
6. Gela Gelashvili (Georgia)
7. Vitaly Datzenko (Ukraine)
8. Batir (Kazakhstan)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International Karate Friendship 2020 (IKO)
    11/04/2020 - 12/04/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov in Germany (WKB)
    24/04/2020 - 25/04/2020 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 2nd Armenian open championship (KWF)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Yerevan, Armenia
    100 fights marathon “Strive to be better”
    26/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Moscow, Russia
    Spring Camp Zarautz 2020 (KWF)
    01/05/2020 - 03/05/2020 Zarautz, Spain
    German Open KWU
    08/05/2020 - 09/05/2020 Berlin, Germany
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    15/05/2020 - 18/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    15/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Sieradz, Poland
    Open Tournament “Minsk International”
    16/05/2020 - 17/05/2020 Minsk, Belarus
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    Seminar Max Dedik & Aleksandr Eremenko
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Peresvet, Russia
    The 13th European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Portugal Open Championship (KWF)
    29/05/2020 - 30/05/2020 Trofa, Portugal
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    30/05/2020 - 31/05/2020 Osaka, Japan
    Hungarian Open – 10th Tadashii Cup (IKO)
    06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020 Kistelek, Hungary
    World Kyokushin kaikan Summer Camp (WKK)
    17/06/2020 - 21/06/2020 Prichovice, Czech Republic
    All American Open Karate Championship 2020 (IKO)
    20/06/2020 - 20/06/2020 New York, USA
    Summer camp with Katsuhito Gorai & Antonio Tusseau
    26/06/2020 - 28/06/2020 Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium
    The 4th World Juniors Championship (Union)
    03/07/2020 - 07/07/2020 Nur-Sultan (Qazaqstan)
    The 14th KWU International Summer Camp “Kamchia-2020”
    05/07/2020 - 12/07/2020 Kamchia, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Summercamp Switzerland (WKO)
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Sarnen, Switzerland
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili in Hungary
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Martfu, Hungary
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020 Saitama, Japan
    German Summer camp 2020 (IKO)
    30/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 Sundern, Germany
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    21/08/2020 - 23/08/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    02/09/2020 - 06/09/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    2020 American Championships KWF
    13/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Chicago, USA
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    30/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Krakow, Poland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram