en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

IKO All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament Results

All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament Results

The 36th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
April 20-21, 2019 (Tokyo)

Draws

-70 kg
1 Aleksandr Aristov (Japan)
2 Alim Iunusov (Russia)
3 Kento Kobayashi (Japan)
4 Yuki Okudera (Japan)

-80 kg
1 Takehiro Kaga (Japan)
2 Yuki Shimizu (Japan)
3 Kazutaka Watari (Japan)
4 Vladislav Khamidullin (Russia)

-90 kg
1 Kashin Osawa (Japan)
2 Andrey Chirkov (Russia) – Андрей Чирков (Россия)
3 Youta Takahashi (Japan)
4 Takuya Takeoka (Japan)

+90 kg
1 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
2 Anton Guliaev (Russia)
3 Danil Goryushkin (Russia)
4 Aleksandr Eremenko (Russia)

The 35th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
April 21-22, 2018 (Tokyo)

Draws

-70 kg
1 Bay Noah (Japan)
2 Alim Iunusov (Russia)
3. Evgenii Glukhov (Russia)
4 Aleksandr Aristov (Russia)

-80 kg
1 Chiharu Higuchi (Japan)
2 Yuki Yoza (Japan)
3 Yuki Usuda (Japan)
4 Takuya Takeoka (Japan)

-90 kg
1 Andrey Luzin (Russia)
2 Kyohei Ajima (Japan)
3 Kashin Osawa (Japan)
4 Yutaro Ishitsuka (Japan)

+90 kg
1 Anton Guliaev (Russia)
2 Kenta Nanbara (Japan)
3 Ryunosuke Hoshi (Japan)
4 Kanta Tokuda (Japan)

 

The 34th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
June 3-4, 2017 (Osaka)

 

-70 kg
1 Kazutaka Watari
2 Bay Noah
3 Aleksandr Aristo (Russia)
4 Kento Kobayash

-80 kg
1 Takuya Takeoka
2 Chiharu Higuchi
3 Takuya Yagihashi
4 Tokhirzhon Tillaev (Russia)

-90 kg
1 Chihiro Nakajima
2 Yutaro Ishitsuka
3 Kyohei Ajima
4 Koinosuke Ishizaki

+90 kg
1 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
2 Aleksandr Eremenko (Russia)
3 Seiya Tanigawa
4 Kanta Tokuda

The 33rd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
June 4-6, 2016 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuki Yoza (Japan)
2 Yuki Fukui (Japan)
3 Yuki Shimizu (Japan)
4 Kento Kobayashi (Japan)

Middleweight
1 Takuma Yamada (Japan)
2 Kashin Osawa (Japan)
3 Chiharu Higuchi (Japan)
4 Takehiro Kaga (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Koinosuke Ishizaki (Japan)
2 Takuya Takeoka (Japan)
3 Chihiro Nakajima (Japan)
4 Ilya Karpenko (Russia) – Илья Карпенко (Россия)

Super Heavyweight
1 Shohei Kamada (Japan)
2 Yuta Takahashi (Japan)
3 Tatsuma Yamagawa (Japan)
4 Seiya Tanigawa (Japan)

The 32nd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
June 5-6, 2015 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuki Shimizu
2 Takaichi Onuma
3 Yuki Yoza
4 Kaito Ueda

Middleweight
1 Yuta Sawamura
2 Yukou Harada
3 Kasin Osawa
4 Takehiro Kaga

Heavyweight
1 Masanaga Nakamura
2 Takuya Takeoka
3 Yota Higuchi
4 Genki Nakazawa

Super Heavyweight
1 Steven Cujic (Australia)
2 Satoru Araki
3 Kenta Nanbara
4 Ryoma Yamakawaura

The 31st All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament
June 7-8, 2014 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Genki Kamei
2 Yuki Shimizu
3 Yuya Konishi
4 Yuki Yoza

Middleweight
1 Titkov Igor (Russia)
2 Takehiro Kaga
3 Andrei Luzin (Russia)
4 Yuta Sawamura

Heavyweight
1 Yuta Takahashi
2 Masanaga Nakamura
3 Farukh Turgunboev (Russia)
4 Takuya Takeoka

Super Heavyweight
1 Syohei Kamada
2 Mikio Ueda
3 Steven Cujic (Australia)
4 Satoru Araki

The 30th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2013 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yukou Harada
2 Yoshimasa Tokushige
3 Hiroisa Nishino
4 Yuki Shimizu

Middleweight
1 Masanaga Nakamura
2 Takuya Takeoka
3 Yuta Takahashi
4 Yuki Inoaki

Heavyweight
1 Mikio Ueda
2 Koinosuke Ishizaki
3 Kyohei Ajima
4 Tatsuya Murata

Super Heavyweight
1 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
2 Kirill Koсhnev (Russia)
3 Masahiro Ohe
4 Masanori Tonooka

The 29th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2012 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Takaichi Onuma
2 Naoya Kimura
3 Alexander Mikhaylov (Russia)
4 Hikaru Tanikawa

Middleweight
1 Zenjyuro Mori
2 Yuta Sawamura
3 Yuta Takahashi
4 Takuya Takeoka

Heavyweight
1 Daiki Kobayashi
2 Shohei Kamada
3 Tatsuya Murata
4 Yota Higuchi

Super Heavyweight
1 Syoki Arata
2 Sergey Uvitsky (Russia)
3 Satoru Araki
4 Steven Cujic (Australia)

The 28th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2011 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuta Sawamura
2 Kazumasa Aizawa
3 Yuko Harada
4 Ichitaro Shishikura

Middleweight
1 Takuya Takeoka
2 Takaichi Onuma
3 Yuki Inaoka
4 Terutoshi Noshita

Heavyweight
1 Kyohei Ajima
2 Yoshikazu Muraoka
3 Yoshitatsu Beppu
4 Yuta Takahashi

Super Heavyweight
1 Makoto Taniguchi
2 Seijyun Kinoshita
3 Norio Matsumura
4 Masanori Tonooka

The 27th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – June 12, 2010 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuya Fujita
2 Yuta Sawamura
3 Masato Osugi
4 Daisuke Terashima

Middleweight
1 Yuta Takahashi
2 Yuki Fukui
3 Tomohiko Matsuoka
4 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)

Heavyweight
1 Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
2 Zenjyuro Mori
3 Yoshikazu Muraoka
4 Daiki Kobayashi

Super Heavyweight
1 Syoki Arata
2 Makoto Taniguchi
3 Hideo Sawada
4 Yosiaki Uchida

The 26th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2009 (Osaka)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuzo Suzuki
2 Tomohiko Matsuoka
3 Takaichi Onuma
4 Yuya Fujita

Middleweight
1 Yuta Mita
2 Yuichi Sugimura
3 Masaru Shitanda
4 Masaki Yamamoto

Heavyweight
1 Yoshitatsu Beppu
2 Osamu Sumitani
3 Kyohei Yasujima
4 Yoshikazu Muraoka

Super Heavyweight
1 Tadakuni Tokuda
2 Hideo Sawada
3 Tadateru Sano
4 Syohei Kamata

The 25th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2008

 

Lightweight
1 Roman Semchenko (Russia)
2 Nikolai Krush (Russia)
3 Yuta Mita
4 Yuta Sawamura

Middleweight
1 Yuzo Suzuki
2 Tomohiko Matsuoka
3 Takaichi Onuma
4 Yuki Fukui

Heavyweight
1 Yoshitatsu Beppu
2 Nurmamed Mamedov (Russia)
3 Yoshikazu Muraoka
4 Naohiko Kurata

Super Heavyweight
1 Makoto Akaishi
2 Zahry Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3 Kentaro Aso
4 Norio Matsumura

The 24th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2007

 

Lightweight
1 Yuuki Fukui
2 Yuya Fujita
3 Makoto Ozaki
4 Yosuke Kimura

Middleweight
1 Yuzo Suzuki
2 Yuto Watanabe
3 Zenjuro Mori
4 Tomohiko Matsuoka

Heavyweight
1 Osamu Shiojima
2 Kengo Shimizu
3 Naoki Ichimura
4 Tatsuya Murata

Super Heavyweight
1 Makoto Taniguchi
2 Makoto Akaishi
3 Yuji Kogure
4 Tadakuni Tokuda

The 23rd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2006

 

Lightweight
1 Yuzo Suzuki
2 Makoto Ozaki
3 Kunitomo Kondou
4 Akifumi Okazaki

Middleweight
1 Zenjyurou Mori
2 Tomohiko Matsuoka
3 Dmitriy Startsev (Russia)
4 Takaichi Onuma

Heavyweight
1 Osamu Sumitani
2 Toshihiro Kanamori
3 Yoshitatsu Beppu
4 Tatsuya Murata

Super Heavyweight
1 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
2 Makoto Akaishi
3 Hovhannisyan Artur (Armenia)
4 Oleg Lukyanenko (Russia)

The 22nd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2005

 

Lightweight
1 Makoto Ozaki
2 Atsushi Ono
3 Shintarou Koyama
4 Kunitomo Kondou

Middleweight
1 Tomohiko Matsuoka
2 Zenjyuurou Mori
3 Atsutomo Mori
4 Yuuki Otsuka

Heavyweight
1 Hiroyuki Kidachi
2 Yasushi Itatani
3 Yoshitatsu Beppu
4 Toshihiro Kanamori

Super Heavyweight
1 Mikhail Kozlov (Russia) – Козлов Михаил (Россия)
2 Keiji Higuchi
3 Yoshiaki Uchida
4 Artem Pukas (Russia) – Пукас Артем (Россия)

The 21st All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2004

 

Lightweight
1 Yuuki Fukui
2 Tomohiko Matsuoka
3 Makoto Ozaki
4 Yoshinori Nagano

Middleweight
1 Takamitsu Sakurai
2 Makoto Ikemoto
3 Adlan Abzotov (Russia) – Абзотов Адлан (Россия)
4 Yoshikazu Satoyama

Heavyweight
1 Kenshin Morimura
2 Yuji Kogure
3 Masataka Ino
4 Yoshitatsu Beppu

Super Heavyweight
1 Jan Sokup (Czech Republic)
2 Andrey Stepin (Russia) – Степин Андрей (Россия)
3 Oleg Lukyanenko (Russia) – Лукьяненко Олег (Россия)
4 Yoshitaki Uchida

The 20th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2003

 

Lightweight
1 Osamu Shiojima
2 Atsushi Ono
3 Takahiro Fukuda
4 Hiroyuki Owatari

Middleweight
1 Toshihiro Kanamori
2 Hisashi Noka
3 Joji Hibino
4 Shin Ito

Heavyweight
1 Masato Ikeda
2 Yoshinori Ikeda
3 Masataka Ino
4 Naoji Mikoshiba

Super Heavyweight
1 Hirokazu Kondo
2 Norihito Satoh
3 Shinji Adachi
4 Masaki Takao

The 19th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2002

 

Lightweight
1 Osamu Shiojima
2 Ryo Ozaki
3 Tomohiko Matsuoka
4 Taiki Munemoto

Middleweight
1 Shin Ito
2 Hisashi Noka
3 Toshihiro Kanamori
4 Yu Funasaki

Heavyweight
1 Naoji Mikoshiba
2 Masashi Nakagawa
3 Osamu Sumitani
4 Mahoro Yajima

Super Heavyweight
1 Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
2 Hideki Tokumoto
3 Hirokazu Kondo
4 Masayuki Fujita

The 18th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2001

 

Lightweight
1 Yuuki Fukuii
2 Shiro Yaginuma
3 Koji Yasuda
4 Osamu Shiojama

Middleweight
1 Yuji Shin
2 Tatsuya Fukuda
3 Tadashi Honma
4 Masataka Ino

Heavyweight
1 Yoshinori Ikeda
2 Masashi Nakagawa
3 Fumihiro Sugiyama
4 Norihiro Seto

Super Heavyweight
1 Atsushi Kadoi
2 Shinji Adachi
3 Tsuneya Ichikawa
4 Hirokazu Kondo

The 17th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 2000

 

Lightweight
1 Masafumi Tagahara
2 Makoto Ozaki
3 Hisashi Noki
4 Shiro Yaginuma

Middleweight
1 Hiroyuki Kidachi
2 Khosro Yaghoubi (Iran)
3 Yoshinori Ikeda
4 Toshihiro Kanamori

Heavyweight
1 Kentaro Tanaka
2 Osamu Sumitani
3 Tetsuya Kano
4 Naoji Mikoshiba

Super Heavyweight
1 Hirokazu Kondo
2 Hideki Tokumoto
3 Satoshi Higuchi
4 Masaya Ichikawa

The 16th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1999

 

Lightweight
1 Ryu Narushima
2 Koji Yasuda
3 Masafumi Tagahara
4 Nobuyuki Kamio

Middleweight
1 Hiroyuki Kidachi
2 Shin Ito
3 Masahiro Kaneko
4 Hideo Sawada

Heavyweight
1 Shinji Adachi
2 Osamu Sumitani
3 Kentaro Tanaka
4 Naoji Mikoshiba

Super Heavyweight
1 Kiyoyuki Shida
2 Tadateru Sano
3 Gun Irisawa
4 Tatsuya Iwasaki

The 15th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1998

 

Lightweight
1 Hiroyuki Kidachi
2 Kouji Yasuda
3 Masafumi Tagahara
4 Shin Ito

Middleweight
1 Yuji Arai
2 Khosro Yaghoubi (Iran)
3 Tadashi Honma
4 Makoto Yokoyama

Heavyweight
1 Atsushi Kadoi
2 Naoji Mikoshiba
3 Keiichi Hayashi
4 Masatoshi Kawaoka

Super Heavyweight
1 Kiyoyuki Shida
2 Yasuhiko Kimura
3 Gun Irisawa
4 Ryuta Noji

The 14th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1997

 

1st World Weight Category Championships.

The 13th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1996

 

Lightweight
1 Masafumi Tagahara
2 Nobuyuki Kamio
3 Hiromitsu Takano
4 Zenji Otani

Middleweight
1 Ryu Narushima
2 Tatsuya Fukuda
3 Hiroyuki Kidachi
4 Shoichi Hashimoto

Heavyweight
1 Masayoshi Takaku
2 Kiiyoyuki Shida
3 Yasuhiko Kimura
4 Gun Irisawa

The 12th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1995

 

Lightweight
1 Ryu Narushima
2 Takeshi Fukuda
3 Nobuyuki Kamio
4 Masahiro Sakurazawa

Middleweight
1 Tetsuo Seto
2 Masato Ikeda
3 Garry O’Neill (Australia)
4 Akira Takami

Heavyweight
1 Tatsuya Iwasaki
2 Yoshihiro Tamura
3 Hiroki Kurosawa
4 Taichiro Sugimura

The 11th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1994

 

Lightweight
1 Kou Tanigawa
2 Ryu Narushima
3 Kohtara Arinaga
4 Hiroyuki Mogi

Middleweight
1 Hiroyuki Miake
2 Yoshinori Ikeda
3 Yoshikazu Koi
4 Kenichi Sugihara

Heavyweight
1 Niiho Satoshi
2 Kunihiro Suzuki
3 Nicholas Pettas (Denmark)
4 Norichika Tsukamoto

The 10th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1993

 

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Seiji Yamane
3 Katae Minoru
4 Makoto Yokoyama

Middleweight
1 Hidenori Aoki
2 Toshiaki Iizumi
3 Masanori Ngatomo
4 Eiji Kawamoto

Heavyweight
1 Kenji Yamaki
2 Kunihiro Suzuki
3 Hiroki Kurosawa
4 Kentoku Saeki

The 9th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1992

 

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Kohtara Arinaga
3 Kou Tanigawa
4 Toru Sakata

Middleweight
1 Eiji Kawamoto
2 Hidenori Aoki
3 Shinichi Ogawa
4 Tsuyoshi Takemori

Heavyweight
1 Yoshihiro Tamura
2 Takehiro Minami
3 Kiyoshi Nemoto
4 Masashi Kimoto

The 8th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1991

 

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Masanori Nagatomo
3 Naoki Kuniyoshi
4 Toru Sakata

Middleweight
1 Naoyuki Sonoda
2 Takhiroh Katoh
3 Eiji Kawamoto
4 Shinegori Sakamoto

Heavyweight
1 Yoshihiro Tamura
2 Yashuri Shichinohe
3 Yutaka Ishi
4 Hiroki Kurosawa

The 7th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1990

 

Lightweight
1 Kenji Midori
2 Kensaku Yamamoto
3 Ken Kato
4 Toru Sakata

Middleweight
1 Kyouichi Taguchi
2 Shinegori Sakamoto
3 Toshiya Sasaki
4 Toshiaki Iizumi

Heavyweight
1 Tatsuya Iwasaki
2 Iwao Takita
3 Yoshiharu Eguchi
4 Nobuaki Kakuta

The 6th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1989

 

Lightweight
1 Seiji Yamame
2 Toshhiko Imanishi
3 Hisayoshi Tsuda
4 Toru Sakata

Middleweight
1 Hiroyuki Miake
2 Niiho Satoshi
3 Masaaki Yoshii
4 Masaki Yamamoto

Heavyweight
1 Yashuri Shichinohe
2 Yoshihiro Tamura
3 Iwao Takita
4 Masaru Machida

The 5th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1988

 

Lightweight
1 Takahiro Kajiwara
2 Taichi Nishimura
3 Toshhiko Imanishi
4 Mitsuru Sonoyama

Middleweight
1 Hideki Shibata
2 Masahiro Oga
3 Takuya Akimoto
4 Kyouichi Taguchi

Heavyweight
1 Masashi Kimoto
2 Takehisa Iriki
3 Hirofumi Kanayama
4 Yoshihiro Tamura

The 4th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1987

 

Lightweight
1 Kenji Midori
2 Hiroyuki Miake
3 Hisayoshi Tsuda
4 Takashi Kimura

Middleweight
1 Yasuhiro Kuwajima
2 Hidehiko Hashizume
3 Masahiro Oga
4 Hisya Kitamoto

Heavyweight
1 Yashuri Shichinohe
2 Hiroki Kurosawa
3 Masashi Kimoto
4 Koichi Okamura

The 3rd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1986

 

Lightweight
1 Takahiro Kajiwara
2 Masahiro Sakurazawa
3 Toshhiko Imanishi
4 Hirosi Yamamoto

Middleweight
1 Hidehiko Hashizume
2 Hideki Okamoto
3 Makoto Kusakai
4 Hideyuki Kurihara

Heavyweight
1 Yoshitaka Nishiyama
2 Hirofumi Kanayama
3 Katsutoshi Iguchi
4 Hiroyuki Yokoi

The 2nd All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1985

 

Lightweight
1 Kenji Midori
2 Hiroyuki Miake
3 Yoshikuni Toyoda
4 Hiroyuki Sadamoto

Middleweight
1 Takehisa Iriki
2 Hidehiko Hashizume
3 Jyun Miwa
4 Masahiro Oga

Heavyweight
1 Yashuri Shichinohe
2 Yoshitaka Nishiyama
3 Hirofumi Kanayama
4 Yoshikazu Koi

The 1st All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament – 1984

 

Lightweight
1 Masahiro Oga
2 Tatsumi Nakae
3 Haruo Nakijima
4 Singo Thiba

Middleweight
1 Hideaki Kakinuma
2 Mitsuaki Satoh
3 Satoshi Yui
4 Hiroshi Inoaka

Heavyweight
1 Yashuri Shichinohe
2 Yoshitaka Nishiyama
3 Shinichi Sotodate
4 Hirofumi Kanayama

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    The 10th German Open (IKO)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Hilden, Germany
    International seminar of the KWU Professional League
    16/10/2020 - 18/10/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram