en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

IKO World Open Tournament Results

 
IKO World Open Tournament Results

The 12th World Open Tournament
November 22-23, 2019 (Tokyo, Japan)

1.Mikio Ueda (Japan)
2 Alexandr Eremenko (Russia)
3 Andrey Luzin (Russia)
4 Yuta Takahashi (Japan)
5 Konstantin Kovalenko (Russia)
6 Ryunosuke Hoshi (Japan)
7 Igor Zagainov (Russia)
8 Shoki Arata (Japan)

Fighting Spirit Award: Ashot Zarinyan (Russia), Ryunosuke Hoshi (Japan)
Technical Award: Konstantin Kovalenko (Russia)
Tameshiwari Award: Ilya Karpenko (Russia)

The 11th World Open Tournament
November 20-22, 2015 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Djema Belkhodja (France)
3 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
4 Kirill Kochnev (Russia)
5 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
6 Mikio Ueda (Japan)
7 Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)
8 Shouki Arata (Japan)

Best Spirits Award – Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
Best Technique Award – Yuta Takahashi (Japan)
Best Tameshiwari Award – David Sarkhoshyan (Russia=25 Board)
Young Lion Award – Kenta Nanbara (Japan)

 

Draws: 11th-World-Open-Championship-Official-Draw

 

10th World Open Tournament
November 4-6, 2011 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
2 Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
3 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
4 Makoto Akaishi (Japan)
5 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
6 Nikolai Davydov (Russia)
7 Aleksandr Eremenko (Ukraine)
8 Ilya Karpenko (Russia)

The 9th World Open Tournament
November 16-18, 2007 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2 Jan Sokup (Сzech Republic)
3 Artur Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
4 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
5 Andrey Stepin (Russia)
6 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
7 Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
8 Tatsuya Murata (Japan)

The 8th World Open Tournament
November 1-3, 2003 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Hitoshi Kiyama (Japan)
2 Sergey Plekhanov (Russia)
3 Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
4 Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
5 Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
6 Yasuhiro Kimura (Japan)
7 Sergey Osipov (Russia)
8 Hiroyuki Kidachi (Japan)

The 7th World Open Tournament
November 5-7, 1999 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Francisco Filho (Brazil)
2 Hajime Kazumi (Japan)
3 Alexander Pichkunov (Russia)
4 Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
5 Nicholas Pettas (Denmark)
6 Yasuhiro Kimura (Japan)
7 Ryuta Noji (Japan)
8 Ryu Narushima (Japan)

The 6th World Open Tournament
November 3-5, 1995 (Tokyo, Japan)

1 Kenji Yamaki (Japan)
2 Hajime Kazumi (Japan)
3 Francisco Filho (Brazil)
4 Garry O’Neill (Australia)
5 Nicholas Pettas (Denmark)
6 Hiroki Kurosawa (Japan)
7 Luciano Basile (Brazil)
8 Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)

World Championship results before the split 1975-1991

Share:
  • 0
  • 3
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    On-line European Kata Cup 2021 (Kyokushin-kan)
    01/05/2021 - 01/05/2021 Zoom platform
    Spanish Cup 2021 (IKO)
    08/05/2021 - 08/05/2021 Torredembarra, Spain
    European Weight Category Karate Championships 2021 (IKO)
    21/05/2021 - 23/05/2021 Varna, Bulgaria
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2021” (WKO)
    12/06/2021 - 13/06/2021 Rzeszow, Poland
    2021 EKO European Karate Championship for adults (WKO)
    26/06/2021 - 27/06/2021 Tbilisi, Georgia
    Summer camp with EKO Grading till 4 Dan
    02/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 Palanga, Lithuania
    International seminar Kancho Hatsuo Royama in Costa Rica 2021
    06/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 San Jose, Costa Rica
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    19/08/2021 - 22/08/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/08/2021 - 29/08/2021 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/09/2021 - 05/09/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    24/09/2021 - 25/09/2021 Swinoujscie, Poland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championship
    01/10/2021 - 01/10/2021 Poltava, Ukraine
    Romanian International Cup 2021
    02/10/2021 - 02/10/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram