en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

IKO World Weight Category Championships results from 1997

IKO World Weight Category Championships results, from 1997

The 6th World Weight Category Championship
April 16, 2017 (Tokyo, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuki Yoza (Japan)
2 Alim Iunusov (Russia)
3 Ilias Astamirov (Russia)
4 Yuki Fukui (Japan)
5 Alisher Karmenov (Qazaqstan)
6 Luiggi Candido (Brasil)
7 Gulliame Grundler (France)
8 Alexander Gruschenko (Ukraine)

Middleweight
1 Kashin Osawa (Japan)
2 Andrey Zuborev (Russia)
3 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia) 
4 Takuma Yamada (Japan)
5 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
6 Antonia Tusseau (France)
7 Peyman Rashidi (Iran)
8 Monde Patsha (South Africa)

Heavyweight
1 Andrei Luzin (Russia) 
2 Yuta Takahashi (Japan)
3 Mikio Ueda (Japan)
4 Sota Nakano (USA)
5 Nikita Garas (Qazaqstan)
6 Magomed Mitsaev (Russia)
7 Patryk Sypien (Poland)
8 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)

Super Heavyweight
1 Shohei Kamada (Japan)
2 Aleksandr Eremenko (Russia) 
3 Shoki Arata (Japan)
4 Lucas Mckinnon (New Zealand)
5 Alexander Atanasov (Bulgaria)
6 Damian Galinski (Poland)
7 Higor Costa Rocha (Brazil)
8 Anton Gulyaev (Russia)

 

The 5th World Weight Category Championship
April 28, 2013 (Tokyo, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Takaichi Onuma (Japan)
2 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
3 Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
4 Naoya Kimura (Japan)
5 Alexander Mikhailov (Russia)
6 Pauyeden Sakauov (Qazaqstan)
7 Julien Marquette (Canada)
8 Roman Semchenko (Russia)

Middleweight
1 Zenjyuro Mori (Japan)
2 Yuta Sawamura (Japan)
3 Igor Titkov (Russia)
4 Shohei Yamamonto (USA)
5. Andrey Zuborev (Russia)
6 Lucian Gogonel (Romania)
7 Mirel Iacob (Romania)
8 Lasha Gabarev (Russia)

Heavyweight
1 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2 Shohei Kamada (Japan)
3 Ilya Karpenko (Russia)
4 Ivan Mezentsev (Russia)
5 Diogo Silva (Brazil)
6 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
7 Daiki Kobayashi (Japan)
8 Mohamed Eid Gorabi (Lebanon)

Super Heavyweight
1 Shouki Arata (Japan)
2 Goderdzi Kapanadze (Russia) 
3 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
4 Steve Cujic (Australia)
5 Nikolai Davydov (Russia)
6 Satoru Araki (Japan)
7 Dawid Sarkhosyan (Russia)
8 Djema Belkhodja (France)

The 4th World Weight Category Championship
August 21-23, 2009 (Chiba, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Yuzo Suzuki (Japan)
2 Tomohiko Matsuoka (Japan)
3 Piotr Moczydlowski (Poland)
4 Riyuji Isobe (Brazil)
5 Julio De Valle (Costa Rica)
6 Dzhamshed Ulfatov (Russia)
7 Mohsen Ahmdvand (Iran)
8 Xolani Majozi (South Africa)

Middleweight
1 Zenjyuro Mori (Japan)
2 Hiroyuki Kidachi (Japan)
3 Shohei Yamamonto (USA)
4 Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
5 Khuseyn Elikhanov (Russia)
6 Simon Kennedy (Australia)
7 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
8 Barja Kumar (Nepal)

Heavyweight
1 Kentaro Tanaka (Japan)
2 Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
3 Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
4 Goderdzi Kapanadze (Russia)
5 Dioga Silva (Brazil)
6 Tatusya Murata (Japan)
7 Tariel Nikoleishvili (Russia)
8 Lucien Gogonel (Romania)

Super Heavyweight
1 Mikhail Kozlov (Russia)
2 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3 Makoto Akaishi (Japan)
4 Krzysztof Habraszka (Poland)
5 Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
6 Anderson Da Silva (Brazil)
7 Andrey Stepin (Russia)
8 Makoto Taniguchi (Japan)

The 3rd World Weight Category Championship
May 1, 2005 (Tokyo, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Lucien Gogonel (Romania)
2 Yuzo Suzuki (Japan)
3 Osama Shiojima (Japan)
4 Felipe Kuwahara (Brazil)
5 Yuki Fukuii (Japan)
6 Marcel Murakaev (Russia)
7 Mmangilso Mthembu (South Africa)
8 Riyuji Isobe (Brazil)

Middleweight
1 Andrews Nakahara (Brazil)
2 Takamitsu Sakurai (Japan)
3 Hiroyuki Kidachi (Japan)
4 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
5 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
6 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
7 Mikhail Tretyakov (Russia)
8 Khosro Yaghoubi (Iran)

Heavyweight
1 Kentaro Tanaka (Japan)
2 Maxim Dedik (Russia)
3 Fabiano Da Silva (Brazil)
4 Kenshin Morimura (Japan)
5 Eduardo Tanaka (Brazil)
6 Igor Titkov (Russia)
7 Darmen Sadvokasov (Russia)
8 Magomed Mitsaev (Russia)

Super Heavyweight
1 Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)
2 Lechi Kurbanov (Russia)
3 Alexander Pichkunov (Russia)
4 Andrey Stepin (Russia)
5 Mikhail Kozlov (Russia)
6 Artur Hovhannisyan (Armenia)
7 Zalim Temrokov (Russia) –
8 Tadakuni Tokuda (Japan)

The 2nd World Weight Category Championship
June 10, 2001 (Osaka, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Masafumi Tagahara (Japan)
2 Yuuki Fukuii (Japan)
3 Shiro Yaginuma (Japan)
4 Riyuji Isobe (Brazil)
5 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
6 Koji Yasuda (Japan)
7 Dmitriy Kudryavstev (Russia)
8 Abdullah Al-Barrwan (Kuwait)

Middleweight
1 Emil Kostov (Bulgaria)
2 Hiroyuki Kidachi (Japan)
3 Khosro Yaghoubi (Iran)
4 Yuji Shin (Japan)
5 Garry O’Neill (Australia)
6 Shin Itoh (Japan)
7 Alexander Karpachev (Russia)
8 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

Heavyweight
1 Hitoshi Kiyama (Japan)
2 Sergey Osipov (Russia)
3 Naoki Ichimura (Japan)
4 Kentaro Tanaka (Japan)
5 Juhan Herbst (South Africa)
6 Diogo Silva (Brasil)
7 Masoto Ikeda (Japan)
8 Vsevolod Mokhrihev (Russia)

Super Heavyweight
1 Hajime Kazumi (Japan)
2 Atsushi Kadoi (Japan)
3 Sergey Plekhanov (Russia)
4 Alexander Pichkunov (Russia)
5 Shinji Adachi (Japan)
6 Yasuhiko Kimura (Japan)
7 Sergio Da Costa (Brazil)
8 Ewerton Teixeira (Brazil)

The 1st World Weight Category Championship
1997 (Osaka, Japan)

 

Lightweight
1 Piotr Sawicki (Poland)
2 Leszek Zgrzebiniak (Poland)
3 Ryu Narushima (Japan)
4 Yevgeny Prokhorov (Russia)
5 Fareidoun Norooz (Iran)
6 Masafumi Tagahara ((Japan)
7 Vsevolod Mokhrihev (Russia)
8 Dean Bawtimheimer (Canada)

Middleweight
1 Hitoshi Kiyama (Japan)
2 Shinji Adachi (Japan)
3 Marcos Costa (Brazil)
4 Hiroyuki Kidachi (Japan)
5 Garry O`Neill (Australia)
6 Tatsuya Fukuda (Japan)
7 Joji Hibino (USA)
8 Gennadiy Gladishev (Russia)

Heavyweight
1 Masayoshi Takaku (Japan)
2 Norihisa Horiike (Japan)
3 Fumihiro Sugiyama (Japan)
4 Igor Shumin (Russia)
5 Robin Hammond (New Zealand)
6 Simphwe Dlulane (South Africa)
7 Egil Arne Okland (Norway)
8 Naoki Ichimura (Japan)

Super Heavyweight
1 Francisco Filho (Brazil)
2 Glaube Feitosa (Brazil)
3 Nicholas Pettas (Denmark)
4 Masaki Takao (Japan)
5 Yoshihiro Tamura (Japan)
6 Gun Irisawa (Japan)
7 Walter Schnaubelt (Papua New Guinea)
8 Kiiyoyuki Shida (Japan)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Winter camp with Jan Soukup and Beppu Yoshitatsu
    19/02/2020 - 23/02/2020 Prague, Czech Republic
    Romanian fighter camp with David Pickthall
    21/02/2020 - 23/02/2020 Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    Senshi 5 (KWU)
    22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    Kumite seminar with Antonio Tusseau
    28/02/2020 - 29/02/2020 Hilden, Germany
    Scottish Open 2020 (IKKU)
    29/02/2020 - 29/02/2020 Glasgow, Great Britain
    EKO Black Belt Seminar & Referee Course
    06/03/2020 - 08/03/2020 Stara Wies, Poland
    Seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov in Turkey
    06/03/2020 - 08/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    Ring Wars 2020 Extreme Kyokushin (Kyokushin-kan)
    07/03/2020 - 07/03/2020 Rochester, USA
    The 5th Israel Fullcontact Karate Championship
    07/03/2020 - 07/03/2020 Ariel, Israel
    Kyokushin Baltic Fighting Camp 2020 (WKO)
    13/03/2020 - 15/03/2020 Palanga, Lithuania
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 5th Kyokushin Kumite Camp with Hajime Kazumi
    20/03/2020 - 22/03/2020 Cluj-Napoca, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    27/03/2020 - 29/03/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Slovakian Open Tournament 2020 (WKO)
    29/03/2020 - 29/03/2020 Dunajska Streda, Slovakia
    2020 EKO European Karate Championship for adults (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    Brazilian summer camp with Alejandro Navarro
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Cidreira, Brasil
    The 1st WKB Romanian championship
    04/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Ploiesti, Romania
    The 40th KWF Spanish Championship
    04/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Premia de Mar, Spain
    International tournament “Belarus Open Cup” (IKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Minsk, Belarus
    International Karate Friendship 2020 (IKO)
    11/04/2020 - 12/04/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov in Germany (WKB)
    24/04/2020 - 25/04/2020 Saarlouis, Germany
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 2nd Armenian open championship (KWF)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Yerevan, Armenia
    100 fights marathon “Strive to be better”
    26/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Moscow, Russia
    Spring Camp Zarautz 2020 (KWF)
    01/05/2020 - 03/05/2020 Zarautz, Spain
    German Open KWU
    08/05/2020 - 09/05/2020 Berlin, Germany
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    15/05/2020 - 18/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    15/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Sieradz, Poland
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    Seminar Max Dedik & Aleksandr Eremenko
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Peresvet, Russia
    The 13th European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Portugal Open Championship (KWF)
    29/05/2020 - 30/05/2020 Trofa, Portugal
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    30/05/2020 - 31/05/2020 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    Hungarian Open – 10th Tadashii Cup (IKO)
    06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020 Kistelek, Hungary
    World Kyokushin kaikan Summer Camp (WKK)
    17/06/2020 - 21/06/2020 Prichovice, Czech Republic
    All American Open Karate Championship 2020 (IKO)
    20/06/2020 - 20/06/2020 New York, USA
    The 4th World Juniors Championship (Union)
    03/07/2020 - 07/07/2020 Nur-Sultan (Qazaqstan)
    The 14th KWU International Summer Camp “Kamchia-2020”
    05/07/2020 - 12/07/2020 Kamchia, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Summercamp Switzerland (WKO)
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Sarnen, Switzerland
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili in Hungary
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Martfu, Hungary
    German Summer camp 2020 (IKO)
    30/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 Sundern, Germany
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    30/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Krakow, Poland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram