en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

KWU European Championships Results

KWU European Championships Results
Kyokushin World Union

The 3rd KWU Kyokushin European Championship results 
December 5, 2021 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Playlist

Men -65kg
1. Stanislav Nikulin (Russia)
2. Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3. Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
3. Ivan Grinchuk (Russia)

Men -70kg
1. Artur Krymov (Russia)
2. Daniel Cardoso Redondo (Spain)
3. Andrey Andreev (Bulgaria)
3. Yurii Rusin (Ukraine)

Men -75kg
1. Danil Zeziulia (Russia)
2. Milan Moczo (Hungary)
3. Dzianis Dydaliou (Belarus)
3. Cosmin Andrei Furnica (Romania)

Men -80kg
1. Szymon Olpinski (Poland)
2. Bogdan Gabriel Curiman (Romania)
3. Kristean Dobrev (Bulgaria)
3. Artem Nazaretian (Russia)

Men -85kg
1. Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
2. Aleksandr Sorokopudov (Russia)
3. Emanuel Lebo (Austria)
3. Marek Odzeniak (Poland)

Men -90kg
1. Dmitrii Solovev (Russia)
2. Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
3. Ion Britchi (Moldova)
3. Vojtech Krejzar (Czech Republic)

Men 90+kg
1. Iurii Stroganov (Russia)
2. Vasil Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
3. Ruslan Samedov (Russia)
3. Kevin Cid Alonso (Spain)

Women -50 kg
1. Hayley Beth Rowlands (Great Britain)
2. Dzhunaj Alieva (Russia)
3. Viktoriya Naskova (Bulgaria)
3. Magdalena Hajduk (Poland)

Women -55 kg
1. Liubov Bakina (Russia)
2. Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
3. Aliaksandra Kantsavenka (Belarus)
3. Anna Izdebska (Ukraine)

Women -60 kg
1. Ekaterina Shemina (Russia)
2. Iria Fernandez de Arroyabe (Spain)
3. Maryna Samoilenka (Belarus)
3. Marta Lubos (Poland)

Women -65 kg
1. Polina Popova (Russia)
2. Nicole Harizanova (Bulgaria)
3. Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)
3. Agnes Westrin (Sweden)

Women -70kg
1. Monika Zielinska (Poland)
2. Amber Lindblom (Sweden)
3. Irina Valieva (Russia)
3. Anastasiia Litvinenko (Ukraine)

Women 70+kg
1. Valeriia Kolesnikova (Russia)
2. Agata Winiarska (Poland)
3. Andrea Schmidt (Germany)
3. Mette-Marie Nielsen (Sweden)

The 2nd KWU Kyokushin European Championship results 
December 8-9, 2018 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Playlist   Draws

 

Men
-60 kg
1 Sergo Movsesyan (Georgia)
2 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
3 Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)

-65 kg
1 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2 Andrei Zinchenko (Georgia)
3 Stiliyan Petkov (Bulgaria)
3 Viacheslav Lesnikov (Russia)

-70 kg
1 Daniel Cardoso Redondo (Spain)
2 Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
3 Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3. Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

-75 kg
1 Artem Nazaretian (Russia)
2 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
3 Andrei Marmysh (Belarus)
3 Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)

-80 kg

1 Aleksandr Drozd (Russia)
2 Catalin Mocanu (Romania)
3 Tamas Popovics (Hungary)
3 Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)

-85 kg
1 Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
2 Gnel Aramyan (Russia)
3 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)

-90 kg
1 Artem Lialikov (Russia)
2 Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia)
3 Jesse james Anglada lopez (Spain)
3 Dominykas Juskevicius (Lithuania)

-95 kg
1 Jean-Paul Jacquot (France)
2 Levente Magyar (Hungary)
3 Georgi Ivanov (Bulgaria)
3 Dmitrii Solovev (Russia)

+95 kg

1 Lasha Kamarauli (Georgia)
2 Mate David (Hungary)
3 Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)
3 Denis Morozevich (Russia)

Women
-50 kg
1 Hayley-Beth Rowlands (Great Britain)
2 Rafaela evangelia Tsakiri (Greece)
3 Anna Kuznetsova (Russia)
3 Leire Valor monterroso (Spain)

-55 kg
1 Anastasia Kosianova (Russia)
2 Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
3 Iuliia Lemikh (Austria)
3 Kata Dezso (Hungary)

-60 kg
1 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2 Ekaterina Shemina (Russia)
3 Krasimira Mireva (Bulgaria)
3 Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

-65 kg
1 Marta Lubos (Poland)
2 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Lyubomira Nikolova (Bulgaria)
3 Alexandra Pecinka (Austria)

-70 kg
1 Rima Lisinskaite (Lithuania)
2 Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
3 Irene Jensen Skjelfjord (Norway)
3 Csenge Toth (Hungary)

+70 kg
1 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
3 Valeria Kolesnikova (Russia)

 

The 1st KWU European Championship results 
June 11-12, 2016 (Belgrade, Serbia)

Men
-60 kg

1 Sergo Armenian (Russia)
2 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)
3 Viacheslav Lesnikov (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
2 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
3 Berkdzan Shen (Bulgaria)
3 Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

-70 kg
1 Khasai Magomedov (Russia)
2 Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3 Volodymyr Serheiev (Ukraine)
3 Omar Magomedov (Russia)

-75 kg
1 Shamil Ramazanov (Russia)
2 Yevhenii Kravchenko (Ukraine)
3 Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)
3 Carlos Escribano (Spain)

-80 kg
1 Stanislav Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Catalin Mocanu (Romania)
3 Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

-85 kg
1 Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
2 Artem Semenov (Russia)
3 Marek Wolny (Poland)
3 Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)

-90 kg
1 Jean Paul Jacquot (France)
2 Gnel Aramian (Russia)
3 Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
3 Emanuel Lebo (Austria)

-95 kg
1 Vitalii Ishakhneli (Russia)
2 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
3 Roel Noordman (Netherlands)
3 Yuriy Kryukov (Ukraine)

+95 kg
1 Antanas Klibavicius (Lithuania)
2 Anatolii Zhuravel (Ukraine)
3 Christian Garcia Contreras (Spain)
3 Vasily Samadurov (Russia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Rita Pivoriunaite (Lithuania)
2 Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
3 Lara Seydel (Germany)
3 Alona Veresniak (Ukraine)

-60 kg
1 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2 Marta Lubos (Poland)
3 Guzel Fattakhova (Russia)
3 Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

-65 kg
1 Anna Efremova (Russia)
2 Mihaela Ivanova (Bulgaria)
3 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Annamaria Geczi (Hungary)

-70 kg
1 Anzhelika Sabaeva (Russia)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Diana Cantero Perez (Spain)
3 Nora Vaznelytė (Lithuania)

+70 kg
1 Agata Kaliciak-Winiarska (Poland)
2 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
3 Iulia Ukhina (Russia)
3 Svitlana Lagno (Ukraine)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 10th Ichiban Camp 2022 (IKO)
    21/08/2022 - 26/08/2022 Bardo, Poland
    Seminar with Sensei Alejandro Navarro Seminar
    03/09/2022 - 04/09/2022 Dubai, UAE
    Autumn Camp with Sensei Jonathan Tineo
    16/09/2022 - 18/09/2022 Stockholm, Sweden
    Shinkyokushinkai World Karate Seminar
    27/09/2022 - 29/09/2022 Kielce, Poland
    Seminar with Shihan Glaube Feitosa (IKO)
    30/09/2022 - 01/10/2022 Ostruda, Poland
    The 44th British Open & The Cup of Europe 2022 (IFK)
    01/10/2022 - 01/10/2022 Krawley, England
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2022
    08/10/2022 - 08/10/2022 Sibiu, Romania
    The 4th European Fullcontact Karate Camp 2022
    14/10/2022 - 16/10/2022 Tongerlo, Belgium
    The 2nd on-line International Kata Cup for clubs
    22/10/2022 - 22/10/2022 Zoom platform
    The 19th European Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    05/11/2022 - 06/11/2022 Myslenice, Poland
    The 5th WKB European Weight Category Championship
    12/11/2022 - 13/11/2022 Debica, Poland
    The 3rd WKB World Championship
    2023 Nov - 2023 Nov Sabadell, Spain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram