en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

KWU European Championships Results

KWU European Championships Results
Kyokushin World Union

The 2nd KWU Kyokushin European Championship results 
December 8-9, 2018 (Varna, Bulgaria)

Playlist   Draws

 

Men
-60 kg
1 Sergo Movsesyan (Georgia)
2 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
3 Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)

-65 kg
1 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2 Andrei Zinchenko (Georgia)
3 Stiliyan Petkov (Bulgaria)
3 Viacheslav Lesnikov (Russia)

-70 kg
1 Daniel Cardoso Redondo (Spain)
2 Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
3 Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3. Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

-75 kg
1 Artem Nazaretian (Russia)
2 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
3 Andrei Marmysh (Belarus)
3 Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)

-80 kg

1 Aleksandr Drozd (Russia)
2 Catalin Mocanu (Romania)
3 Tamas Popovics (Hungary)
3 Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)

-85 kg
1 Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
2 Gnel Aramyan (Russia)
3 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)

-90 kg
1 Artem Lialikov (Russia)
2 Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia)
3 Jesse james Anglada lopez (Spain)
3 Dominykas Juskevicius (Lithuania)

-95 kg
1 Jean-Paul Jacquot (France)
2 Levente Magyar (Hungary)
3 Georgi Ivanov (Bulgaria)
3 Dmitrii Solovev (Russia)

+95 kg

1 Lasha Kamarauli (Georgia)
2 Mate David (Hungary)
3 Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)
3 Denis Morozevich (Russia)

Women
-50 kg
1 Hayley-Beth Rowlands (Great Britain)
2 Rafaela evangelia Tsakiri (Greece)
3 Anna Kuznetsova (Russia)
3 Leire Valor monterroso (Spain)

-55 kg
1 Anastasia Kosianova (Russia)
2 Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
3 Iuliia Lemikh (Austria)
3 Kata Dezso (Hungary)

-60 kg
1 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2 Ekaterina Shemina (Russia)
3 Krasimira Mireva (Bulgaria)
3 Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

-65 kg
1 Marta Lubos (Poland)
2 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Lyubomira Nikolova (Bulgaria)
3 Alexandra Pecinka (Austria)

-70 kg
1 Rima Lisinskaite (Lithuania)
2 Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
3 Irene Jensen Skjelfjord (Norway)
3 Csenge Toth (Hungary)

+70 kg
1 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
3 Valeria Kolesnikova (Russia)

 

The 1st KWU European Championship results 
June 11-12, 2016 (Belgrade, Serbia)

Men
-60 kg

1 Sergo Armenian (Russia)
2 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)
3 Viacheslav Lesnikov (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
2 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
3 Berkdzan Shen (Bulgaria)
3 Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

-70 kg
1 Khasai Magomedov (Russia)
2 Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3 Volodymyr Serheiev (Ukraine)
3 Omar Magomedov (Russia)

-75 kg
1 Shamil Ramazanov (Russia)
2 Yevhenii Kravchenko (Ukraine)
3 Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)
3 Carlos Escribano (Spain)

-80 kg
1 Stanislav Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Catalin Mocanu (Romania)
3 Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

-85 kg
1 Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
2 Artem Semenov (Russia)
3 Marek Wolny (Poland)
3 Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)

-90 kg
1 Jean Paul Jacquot (France)
2 Gnel Aramian (Russia)
3 Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
3 Emanuel Lebo (Austria)

-95 kg
1 Vitalii Ishakhneli (Russia)
2 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
3 Roel Noordman (Netherlands)
3 Yuriy Kryukov (Ukraine)

+95 kg
1 Antanas Klibavicius (Lithuania)
2 Anatolii Zhuravel (Ukraine)
3 Christian Garcia Contreras (Spain)
3 Vasily Samadurov (Russia)

Women
-55 kg

1 Rita Pivoriunaite (Lithuania)
2 Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
3 Lara Seydel (Germany)
3 Alona Veresniak (Ukraine)

-60 kg
1 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2 Marta Lubos (Poland)
3 Guzel Fattakhova (Russia)
3 Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

-65 kg
1 Anna Efremova (Russia)
2 Mihaela Ivanova (Bulgaria)
3 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Annamaria Geczi (Hungary)

-70 kg
1 Anzhelika Sabaeva (Russia)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Diana Cantero Perez (Spain)
3 Nora Vaznelytė (Lithuania)

+70 kg
1 Agata Kaliciak-Winiarska (Poland)
2 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
3 Iulia Ukhina (Russia)
3 Svitlana Lagno (Ukraine)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    On-line European Kata Cup 2021 (Kyokushin-kan)
    01/05/2021 - 01/05/2021 Zoom platform
    Spanish Cup 2021 (IKO)
    08/05/2021 - 08/05/2021 Torredembarra, Spain
    European Weight Category Karate Championships 2021 (IKO)
    21/05/2021 - 23/05/2021 Varna, Bulgaria
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2021” (WKO)
    12/06/2021 - 13/06/2021 Rzeszow, Poland
    2021 EKO European Karate Championship for adults (WKO)
    26/06/2021 - 27/06/2021 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 32nd International Summer camp with Shihan Vsevolodov (WKB)
    25/07/2021 - 01/08/2021 Skadovsk, Ukraine
    Summer camp with EKO Grading till 4 Dan
    02/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 Palanga, Lithuania
    International seminar Kancho Hatsuo Royama in Costa Rica 2021
    06/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 San Jose, Costa Rica
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    19/08/2021 - 22/08/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/08/2021 - 29/08/2021 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/09/2021 - 05/09/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    24/09/2021 - 25/09/2021 Swinoujscie, Poland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championship
    01/10/2021 - 01/10/2021 Poltava, Ukraine
    Romanian International Cup 2021
    02/10/2021 - 02/10/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram