en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

KWU Kyokushin World Championship results

KWU Kyokushin World Championship
Kyokushin World Union

The 4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship results
December 7-8, 2019 (Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan)

 

4th-KWU-World-championship_Final-Draws.pdf [369.1 Kb] (downloads: 130)

 

Men
-60 kg

1 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
2 Movsesyan Sergo  (Georgia)
3 Zhanibek Temirlan (Qazaqstan)
3 Kolokoltsev Oleg (Russia)

-65 kg
1 Zinchenko Andrei (Georgia)
2 Tumashev Ivan (Russia)
3 Ghanbari Mohammad Sadegh (Iran)
3 Ono Atsuki (Japan)

-70 kg
1 Krymov Artur (Russia)
2 Beisembayev Yerkebulan (Qazaqstan)
3 Khezri Behzad (Iran)
3 Redondo Daniel (Spain)

-75 kg
1 Nazaretian Artem (Russia)
2 Sutkus Domas (Lithuania)
3 Kovalenko Artur (Qazaqstan)
3 Sadvokassov Nurlykhan (Qazaqstan)

-80 kg
1 Drozd Aleksandr (Russia)
2 Asadi Amin Mohammad (Iran)
3 Miyahara Jo (Japan)
3 Doychev Georgi (Bulgaria)

-85 kg
1 Artyushin Vladimir (Qazaqstan)
2 Doychev Kristiyan (Bulgaria)
3 Stepankov Stanislav (Russia)
3 Aladeli Dhari (Kuwait)

-90 kg
1 Nasirov Nazar (Russia)
2 Jacquot Jean Paul (France)
3 Wolny Marek (Poland)
3 Suyunov Merey (Qazaqstan)

-95 kg
1 Ishakhneli Vitalii (Russia)
2 Goto Yuta (Japan)
3 Dalidovich Aleh (Belarus)
3 Garas Nikita (Qazaqstan)

+95 kg
1 Hosseinpourdizaj Mahdi (Iran)
2 Samadurov Vasily (Russia)
3 Mohammed Abbas Ali (Iraq)
3 Kamarauli Lasha (Georgia)

 

Women
-50 kg

1 Ustyugova Lyudmila (Qazaqstan)
2 Rowlands Hayley Beth (Great Britain)
3 Artemova Rimma (Russia)
3 Fujimaki Asuka (Japan)

-55 kg
1 Kosianova Anastasiia (Russia)
2 Gazdeliani Teona (Spain)
3 Izdebska Anna (Ukraine)
3 Belykh Ioanna (Qazaqstan)

-60 kg
1 Shemina Ekaterina (Russia)
2 Gurova Yekaterina (Qazaqstan)
3 Lipovaya Yelizaveta (Qazaqstan)
3 Westrin Agnes (Sweden)

-65 kg
1 Markwell Emma (Great Britain)
2 Fiks Elizabet (Russia)
3 Lubos Marta (Poland)
3 Togyzbayeva Elnara (Qazaqstan)

-70 kg
1 Sabyrkhan Alemgul (Qazaqstan)
2 Winiarska Agata (Poland)
3 Lamarre Julie (Canada)
3 Zaykovskaya Elena (Russia)

+70 kg
1 Gustaityte Brigita (Lithuania)
2 Ramselaar Roxanne (Netherlands)
3 Zhaxybayeva Azhar (Qazaqstan)
3 Bochina Lidiya (Qazaqstan)

 

The 3rd KWU World Championship results
October 4-5, 2017 (Ekaterinburg, Russia)

 

Men
-60 kg

1 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
3 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Toranosukekagechika Sawai (Japan)

-65 kg
1 Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
2 Dmitriy Moisseyev (Kazakhstan)
3 Daniel Redondo (Spain)
3 Emin Ismayilli (Azerbaijan)

-70 kg
1 Sergei Chmunevich (Russia)
2 Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3 Bereket Nurbayev (Kazakhstan)
3 Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

-75 kg
1 Victor Belyaev (Russia)
2 Masazumi Nakayama (Japan)
3 Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)
3 Gabor Rozsa (Hungary)

-80 kg
1 Stanislav Mezhevtsov (Russia)
2 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Mohammad Asadi amin (Iran)
3 Vytautas Cepla (Lithuania)

-85 kg
1 Alexandr Drozd (Russia)
2 Vladimir Artyushin (Kazakhstan)
3 Aria Jahandoust (Iran)
3 Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)

-90 kg
1 Aleksandar Komanov (Bulgaria)
2 Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)
3 Marek Wolny (Poland)
3 Dzmitry Sikorski (Belarus)

-95 kg
1 Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)
2 Konstantin Fedorov (Russia)
3 Aleh Dalidovich (Belarus)
3 Faramarz Afghan (Afghanistan)

+95 kg
1 Vasily Samadurov (Russia)
2 Mahdi Hosseinpourdizaj (Iran)
3 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
3 Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)

Fighting spirit: Artem Nosarev (Kyrgyzstan) / Chiliza Fundiswa (Malawi)
Best technique: Artur Arushanyan (Armenia) / Diana Maciute (Lithuania)

 

Women
-50 kg

1 Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
2 Honami Ito (Japan)
3 Daiva Krisciuniene (Lithuania)
3 Lyudmila Ustyugova (Kazakhstan)

-55 kg
1 Diana Maciute (Lithuania)
2 Anna Izdebska (Ukraine)
3 Iya Kostova (Bulgaria)
3 Mariya Saveleva (Russia

-60 kg
1 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2 Emma Markwell (United Kingdom)
3 Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
3 Yekaterina Gurova (Kazakhstan)

-65 kg
1 Anjelika Sabaeva (Russia)
2 Gabija Gudeliauskaite (Lithuania)
3 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Camille Haddouche (France)

-70 kg
1 Agata Winiarska (Poland)
2 Julie Lamarre (Canada)
3 Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
3 Lilla Herczeg (Hungary)

+70 kg
1 Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Mariia Panova (Russia)
3 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)

 

The 2nd KWU World Championship results
October 3-4, 2015 (Khabarovsk, Russia)

 

Doping test

2nd-KWU-World-Championship-draw.pdf [88.3 Kb] (downloads: 1)

 

Men
-60 kg

1 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
2 Chekh Vitaliy (Kazakhstan)
3 Genki Takahashi (Japan)
3 Leon Lundreagan (Great Britain)

-65 kg
1 Mansurov Marsel (Russia)
2 Khezri Behzad (Iran)
3 Tadashi Takayama (Japan)
3 Yerkebulan Beysembayev (Kazakhstan)

-70 kg
1 Toshihide Iwasawa (Japan)
2 Georgi Lotarov (Bulgaria)
3 Taichi Sonohara (Japan)

-75 kg
1 Tsuyoshi Midori (Japan)
2 Bratkov Deyan (Bulgaria)
3 Carlos Escribano Preciados (Spain)

-80 kg
1 Suyunov Merey (Kazakhstan)
2 Kinoshita Takeaki (Japan)
3 Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3 Arnoldas Grevas (Lithuania)

-85 kg
1 Riadnov Igor (Russia)
2 Komanov Aleksandar (Bulgaria)
3 Fedorov Dmitriy (Kazakhstan)

-90 kg
1 Lebo Emanuel (Austria)
2 Uleshchenko Andrei (Russia)
3 Pablo Estensoro Astigarraga (Spain)

-95 kg
1 Maslennikov Nikolai (Russia)
2 Shoki Shimizu (Japan)
3 Ilia Ilin (Germany)
3 Roel Noordman (Netherlands)

+95 kg
1 Samadurov Vasily (Russia)
2 Daneshfar Amirhossein (Iran)
3 Cristian Garcia Contreras (Spain)

 

Women
-55 kg

1 Virabyan Anna (Russia)
2 Violeta Litovska (Bulgaria)
3 Lesniewska Aleksandra (Poland)

-60 kg
1 Fattakhova Guzel (Russia)
2 Emma Markwell (Great Britain)
3 Yuki Yamamoto (Japan)
3 Sandra Van Ham (Netherlands)

-65 kg
1 Sabaeva Anzhelika (Russia)
2 Diana Santerj Peres (Spain)
3 Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3 Lisa Marie Heath (Great Britain)

-70 kg
1 Kriazheva Irina (Russia)
2 Rika Hasegawa (Japan)
3 Kirsten Galatius Smith (Great Britain)
3 Alexeyeva Aelita (Kazakhstan)

+70 kg
1 Gendik Tatiana (Russia)
2 Brigita Gustaityte (Lithuania)
3 Yoko Fukuhara (Japan)
3 Aurore Chatagnier (France)

The 1st KWU World Championship results
October 4-6, 2013 (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Men
-60 kg

1 Starodubtsev Dmitry (Russia)
2 Takahashi Genku (Japan)
3 Lund Regan Leon (Great Britain)
3 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)

-65 kg
1 Kasumov Farid (Russia)
2 Zinchenko Andrei (Georgia)
3 Yamashita Kotaro (Japan)
3 Marmysh Andrej (Belarus)

-70 kg
1 Mamro Evgeni (Russia)
2 Iwasawa Toshihide (Japan)
3 Kumiskaliyev Baurzhan (Kazakhstan)
3 Komanov Ivan (Bulgaria)

-75 kg
1 Petrov Stiliyan (Bulgaria)
2 Nazaretian Artem (Russia)
3 Wakabayashi Ryo (Japan)
3 Bratkov Deyan (Bulgaria)

-80 kg
1 Abdurashidov Shamsutdin (Russia)
2 Yorgov Nikolay (Bulgaria)
3 Samson Muripo (Zimbabwe)
3 Gulmammadov Mehraj (Azerbaijan)

-85 kg
1 Saveyliev Dmitry (Russia)
2 Stalev Emil (Bulgaria)
3 Sikorsky Dimitry (Belarus)
3 Yordanov Aleksandar (Bulgaria)

-90 kg
1 Khachatryan Arsen (Russia)
2 Komanov Aleksandar (Bulgaria)
3 Fuji Yusuke (Japan)
3 Estensoro Pablo (Spain)

-95 kg
1 Mezhevtsov Alexey (Russia)
2 Mazur Igor (Ukraine)
3 Makarevich Alexander (Belarus)
3 Kishen Mladen (Bulgaria)

+90 kg
1 Tilov Artur (Russia)
2 Fuji Masaki (Japan)
3 Amirhossein Daneshfar (Iran)
3 Georgiev Hristo (Bulgaria)

Women
-55 kg

1 Berezova Svetlana (Russia)
2 Seliukova Natalia (Belarus)
3 Boycheva Stanislava (Bulgaria)
3 Shen Ayshegyul (Bulgaria)

-60 kg
1 Efremova Anna (Russia)
2 Markwell Emma (Great Britain)
3 Zurine Eciolaza (Spain)
3 Anna Kadziolka (Poland)

-65 kg
1 Sabaeva Anzhelika (Russia)
2 Meskauskine Aneta (Ireland)
3 Balmer Kelly (Great Britain)
3 Wrona Patrycja (Poland)

-70 kg
1 Kriazheva Irina (Russia)
2 Williams Samantha (Great Britain)
3 Desiree Radushin (RSA)
3 Lucinda Bender (Netherlands)

+70 kg
1 Marinova Aleksandra (Bulgaria)
2 Panova Mariya (Russia)
3 Canero Diana (Spain)
3 Greet Pelkhmans (Belgium)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International Karate Friendship 2020 (IKO)
    11/04/2020 - 12/04/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov in Germany (WKB)
    24/04/2020 - 25/04/2020 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 2nd Armenian open championship (KWF)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Yerevan, Armenia
    100 fights marathon “Strive to be better”
    26/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Moscow, Russia
    Spring Camp Zarautz 2020 (KWF)
    01/05/2020 - 03/05/2020 Zarautz, Spain
    German Open KWU
    08/05/2020 - 09/05/2020 Berlin, Germany
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    15/05/2020 - 18/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    15/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Sieradz, Poland
    Open Tournament “Minsk International”
    16/05/2020 - 17/05/2020 Minsk, Belarus
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    Seminar Max Dedik & Aleksandr Eremenko
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Peresvet, Russia
    The 13th European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Portugal Open Championship (KWF)
    29/05/2020 - 30/05/2020 Trofa, Portugal
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    30/05/2020 - 31/05/2020 Osaka, Japan
    Hungarian Open – 10th Tadashii Cup (IKO)
    06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020 Kistelek, Hungary
    World Kyokushin kaikan Summer Camp (WKK)
    17/06/2020 - 21/06/2020 Prichovice, Czech Republic
    All American Open Karate Championship 2020 (IKO)
    20/06/2020 - 20/06/2020 New York, USA
    Summer camp with Katsuhito Gorai & Antonio Tusseau
    26/06/2020 - 28/06/2020 Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium
    The 4th World Juniors Championship (Union)
    03/07/2020 - 07/07/2020 Nur-Sultan (Qazaqstan)
    The 14th KWU International Summer Camp “Kamchia-2020”
    05/07/2020 - 12/07/2020 Kamchia, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Summercamp Switzerland (WKO)
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Sarnen, Switzerland
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili in Hungary
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Martfu, Hungary
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020 Saitama, Japan
    German Summer camp 2020 (IKO)
    30/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 Sundern, Germany
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    21/08/2020 - 23/08/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    02/09/2020 - 06/09/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    2020 American Championships KWF
    13/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Chicago, USA
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    30/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Krakow, Poland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram