February 21-23, 2020 in Moscow will be held the international kyokushin tournament (IKO) among boys, girls, juniors “Russian Open Junior Cup – 2020” in the kumite and kata.
Photos Russian Open Junior Cup 2019
Head Judge: Ipatov Alexander (7 Dan)
Age and weight categories:
boys:
10-11 yr: -30 kg, -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, +50 kg
12-13 yr: -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, -60 kg, +60 kg
14-15 yr: -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, -60 kg, -65 kg, -70 kg, +70 kg
16-17 yr: -55 kg, -60 kg, -65 kg, -70 kg, -75 kg, -80 kg, +80 kg
girls:
10-11 yr: -30 kg, -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, +45 kg
12-13 yr: -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg
14-15 yr: -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg
16-17 yr: -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg
Competition Event Schedule:
February 20, 2020 (Thursday)
Комиссия по допуску: с 10:00 до 18:00
Judicial seminar: с 14:00 – 18:00
Venue: Moscow Centre of Martial Arts, Varshavskoe Shosse, 118, korpus 1.
February 21, 2020 (Friday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 1st day of the competition
February 22, 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 2nd day of the competition
February 23, 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 3rd day of the competition
February 24, 2020 (Monday)
– Departure
KATA:
boys, girls 8-9 yr:
1 круг: Taikyoku Sono San (3);
2 круг (final): Pinan Sono Ichi (1), Pinan Sono Ni (2), Pinan Sono San (3), Pinan Sono Yon (4), Pinan Sono Go (5), Tsuki No Kata
boys, girls 10-11 yr:
1 round: Pinan Sono Ichi (1);
2 round (final): Pinan Sono Ni (2), Pinan Sono Go (5), Tsuki No Kata, Yantsu, Saiha, Gekisai Dai, Gekisai Sho
boys, girls 12-13 yr:
1 round: Pinan Sono Ni (2);
2 round (final): Pinan Sono Yon, Pinan Sono Go, Tsuki No Kata, Gekisai Sho, Gekisai Dai, Seienchin
boys, girls 14-15 yr:
1 round: Gekisai Sho;
2 round (final): Yantsu, Tsuki No Kata, Saiha, Garyu, Seipai, Seienchin, Sushiho, Kanku
Juniors 16-17 yr:
1 round: Gekisai Sho;
2 round (final): Yantsu, Tsuki No Kata, Saiha, Garyu, Seipai, Seienchin, Sushiho, Kanku