en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

International tournament “Russian Open Junior Cup – 2020” (IKO)

International tournament “Russian Open Junior Cup – 2020” (IKO)
90days
21hours
56minutes
9seconds
Start:
21/02/2020
End:
23/02/2020
Event type:
Championship
Organization:
IKO
Organizer:
Russian National Karate Kyokushinkai Federation
Venue:
Moscow, Russia
Address:
Moscow Centre of Martial Arts, Varshavskoe Shosse, 118, korpus 1.

February 21-23, 2020 in Moscow will be held the international kyokushin tournament (IKO) among boys, girls, juniors “Russian Open Junior Cup – 2020” in the kumite and kata.

Photos Russian Open Junior Cup 2019

Head Judge: Ipatov Alexander (7 Dan)

Age and weight categories:
boys:
10-11 yr: -30 kg, -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, +50 kg
12-13 yr: -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, -60 kg, +60 kg
14-15 yr: -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, -60 kg, -65 kg, -70 kg, +70 kg
16-17 yr: -55 kg, -60 kg, -65 kg, -70 kg, -75 kg, -80 kg, +80 kg

girls:
10-11 yr: -30 kg, -35 kg, -40 kg, -45 kg, +45 kg
12-13 yr: -40 kg, -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg
14-15 yr: -45 kg, -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg
16-17 yr: -50 kg, -55 kg, +55 kg

Competition Event Schedule:
February 20, 2020 (Thursday)
Комиссия по допуску: с 10:00 до 18:00
Judicial seminar: с 14:00 – 18:00
Venue: Moscow Centre of Martial Arts, Varshavskoe Shosse, 118, korpus 1.

February 21, 2020 (Friday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 1st day of the competition

February 22, 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 2nd day of the competition

February 23, 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 – open ceremony
10:30 – kata competitions
12:30 – kumite competitions
18:00 – Awarding of winners of the 3rd day of the competition

February 24, 2020 (Monday)
– Departure

 

KATA:
boys, girls 8-9 yr:
1 круг:  Taikyoku Sono San (3);
2 круг (final): Pinan Sono Ichi (1), Pinan Sono Ni (2), Pinan Sono San (3), Pinan Sono Yon (4), Pinan Sono Go (5), Tsuki No Kata

boys, girls 10-11 yr:
1 round: Pinan Sono Ichi (1);
2 round (final): Pinan Sono Ni (2), Pinan Sono Go (5), Tsuki No Kata, Yantsu, Saiha, Gekisai Dai, Gekisai Sho

boys, girls 12-13 yr:
1 round: Pinan Sono Ni (2);
2 round (final): Pinan Sono Yon, Pinan Sono Go, Tsuki No Kata, Gekisai Sho, Gekisai Dai, Seienchin

boys, girls 14-15 yr:
1 round: Gekisai Sho;
2 round (final): Yantsu, Tsuki No Kata, Saiha, Garyu, Seipai, Seienchin, Sushiho, Kanku

Juniors 16-17 yr:
1 round: Gekisai Sho;
2 round (final): Yantsu, Tsuki No Kata, Saiha, Garyu, Seipai, Seienchin, Sushiho, Kanku

 

Map
Related events
12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020
Seminar
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020
Championship
Varna, Bulgaria
22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019
Championship
Ternopil, Ukraine
28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019
Championship
Moscow, Russia
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    The 11th International Oyama Fujimae (Rengokai)
    23/11/2019 - 23/11/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    “The Dream Cup World” Team Karate Championship
    28/11/2019 - 02/12/2019 Budapest, Hungary
    Norrlandslägret / North Sweden Camp 2019 (WKO)
    29/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Skelleftea, Sweden
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    Open international championship “Matsushima Cup 2019”
    30/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Brovary, Ukraine
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili (WKO)
    05/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Mauritius
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    KOKORO CUP 2019
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Warsaw, Poland
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Senshi 5 (KWU)
    22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram