en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

International kumite seminar with Kenji Yamaki and Zahari Damyanov (KWU)

International kumite seminar with Kenji Yamaki and Zahari Damyanov (KWU)
15days
3hours
2minutes
5seconds
Start:
04/11/2019
End:
07/11/2019
Event type:
Seminar
Organization:
KWU
Organizer:
KWU Bulgaria
Venue:
Varna, Bulgaria

On November 4-7, 2019 in Varna, Bulgaria will be held the kumite seminar with the World champion and the champion of Japan Shihan Kenji Yamaki (8 Dan) and World champion Sensei Zahari Damyanov (4 Dan).

The terms of participation: participants from the age of 16 and not lower than 4 kyu.

The organizers cover the costs of accommodation and meals during the Seminar (11/04/06/2019 inclusive).

Participation in the seminar is free.

Applications for participation are accepted only on the official form, until 10/20/2019: [email protected]

 

Shihan Kenji Yamaki, 8 Dan: March 22, 1995, officially passed the test hyakunin-kumite, “100 Man Kumite”, with the result of 83 wins, 12 draws, 5 losses

The 6th World Open Tournament, November 3-5, 1995 – 1 place (win Hajime Kazumi)
The 5th World Open Kyokushin Karate Tournament, November 2-4, 1991 – 5 place (lost Hiroyuki Kurosawa)
4th World Open Kyokushin Karate Tournament, November 6-8, 1987 – Top32 (lost Ademir da Costa)

The 10th All Japan Weight Category Karate Tournament, 1993 – 1 place (win Kunihiro Suzuki)

The 26th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1994 – 1 place
The 25th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1993 – 7 place
The 24th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1992 – 7 place
The 22th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1990 – 8 place
The 21st All Japan Open Karate Championship,  1989 – 1 place
The 20th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1988 – 3 place
The 18th All Japan Open Karate Championship, 1986 – 3 place

 

Sensei Zahari Damyanov, 4 Dan:
The 11th World Open Tournament, November 20-22, 2015 – 1 place (win Djema Belkhodja)
The 10th World Open Tournament, November 4-6, 2011 – 5 place

The 5th World Weight Category Championships, April 28, 2013 – 3 place, +90kg
The 4th World Weight Category Championships, August 21-23, 2009 – 2 place (lose Mikhail Kozlov)

The 40th All Japan Open Championship, November 1-2, 2008 – 2 place (lose Makoto Taniguchi)

The 23rd European Weight Championships, 2009 – 1 place, +90kg (win Dmitry Lunev)
The 24th European Weight Championships, 2010 – 1 place, +90kg (win Sergey Uvitsky)
The 26th European Weight Championships, 2012 – 1 place, +90kg (win Djema Belkhodja)
The 27th European Weight Championships, 2013 – 1 place, +90kg (win Alejandro Navarro)
The 28th European Weight Championships, 2014 – 1 place, +90kg (win Djema Belkhodja)
The 29th European Weight Championships, 2015 – 2 place, +90kg (lose Alejandro Navarro)

All American Open 2014 – 2 place (lose Aleksandr Eremenko)
All American Open 2013 – 1 place (win Darmen Sadvokasov)
All American Open 2012 – 1 place (win Goderzi Kapanadze)
All American Open 2011 – 1 place (win Goderzi Kapanadze)
All American Open 2008 – 1 place (win Sergio Da Costa)
All American Open 2007 – 3 place

The 3rd U.S. Weight Championships, 2007 – 1 place, -90kg (win Shohei Yamamoto)

 

 

Information
Instructors
Shihan Kenji Yamaki
Sensei Zahari Damyanov
Map
Related events
09/11/2019 - 09/11/2019
Seminar
Peyrat-de-Bellac, France
02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020
Camp
Saint-Petersburg, Russia
11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020
Championship
Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020
Championship
Barcelona, Spain
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Israel Shinkyokushin camp with Hristo Terziev and Violeta Litovska
    15/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Beer Yaakov, Israel
    World Cup 2019 (WKB)
    19/10/2019 - 19/10/2019 Santiago, Chile
    All Japan Kyokushin-kan Karate Tournament 2019
    20/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Iwatsuki, Japan
    The 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (KWF)
    24/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Vila do Conde, Portugal
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2019
    25/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The Open International “Cup of Friendship” (Kenbukai)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Mykolayiv, Ukraine
    IKO Polish Open 2019 (IKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Ostroda, Poland
    The 1st Danish Kyokushin-Kan Cup
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Copenhagen, Denmark
    Kyokushin-Kan National Tournament 2019
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Bucharest, Romania
    The 17th Challenger Kyokushin tournament (WKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Opole, Poland
    International tournament “Samurai Open Cup” (IKO)
    02/11/2019 - 02/11/2019 Minsk, Belarus
    1st Young Lions Championship 2019 (Rengokai)
    07/11/2019 - 11/11/2019 Dittelbrunn, Germany
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    09/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    “Promise championship” for beginners (IKO)
    09/11/2019 - 09/11/2019 Torredembarra, Spain
    Seminar with Shihan Antonio Pinero (KWF)
    09/11/2019 - 09/11/2019 Zaragoza, Spain
    Kumite seminar with Jean-Paul Tid Jacquot
    09/11/2019 - 09/11/2019 Peyrat-de-Bellac, France
    13th Italian Open Kyokushin Tournament (Kenbukai)
    12/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Pordenone, Italy
    IKO Matsushima Open international tournament
    17/11/2019 - 17/11/2019 Armenia, Yerevan
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    The 11th International Oyama Fujimae (Rengokai)
    23/11/2019 - 23/11/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    “The Dream Cup World” Team Karate Championship
    28/11/2019 - 02/12/2019 Budapest, Hungary
    Norrlandslägret / North Sweden Camp 2019 (WKO)
    29/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Skelleftea, Sweden
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    Open international championship “Matsushima Cup 2019”
    30/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Brovary, Ukraine
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    KOKORO CUP 2019
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Warsaw, Poland
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram