en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Kyokushin-Kan World Weight Category Championship results

Kyokushin-Kan World Weight Category Championship

The 2nd Kyokushin-Kan World Weight Category Championship
2-4 October 2009 (Budapest, Hungary)

 

Lightweight
1 Gabor Rosza (Hungary)
2 Lasha Khachapuridze (Georgia)
3 Kristian Peto (Hungary)
4 Takayoshi Nakazawa (Japan)
5 Astemir Beslaneev (Russia)
6 Darren Stringer (Great Britain)
7 Khizirkhazhi Khasuev (Russia)
8 Emil Bitkash (Russia)

Middleweight
1 Alexander Erokhin (Russia)
2 Arayik Rafayelyan (Armenia)
3 Emil Dzhafarov (Russia)
4 Shamsudin Abdurashidov (Russia)
5 Rati Tsiteladze (Georgia)
6 Arsen Hachatryan (Russia)
7 Lado Toloraia (Georgia)
8 Afzali Ahmed Shah (Afganistan)

Heavyweight
1.Magomed Mitsaev (Russia)
2 Alexei Gorokhov (Russia)
3.Dmitry Savelyev (Russia)
4 Lorant Paksi (Hungary)
5.Zsolt Balogh (Hungary)
6 Mikhail Sokhachev (Russia)
7.Yusuke Fuji (Japan)
8 Muhumbi Mogove (South Africa)

Super Heavyweight
1 Timur Gatashev (Russia)
2 Andrey Vidyulin (Russia)
3 Alexander Ibragimov (Russia)
4 Artur Tilov (Russia)
5 Ayrton Correa Ramos (Uruguay)
6 Sandor Kovacs (Hungary)
7 Senol Cem (Holland)
8 Andemir Kogotyzhev (Russia)

Lightweight
1. Alexandra Busheva (Belarus)
2. Natalia Seliukova (Belarus)
3. Emma Markwell (Great Britain)
4. Yunona Sedrakyan (Russia)

Middleweight
1. Csenge Szepesi (Hungary)
2. Olga Sorokhina (Russia)
3. Mary Jane Lesiba (South Africa)
4. Edit Abraham (Hungary)

Heavyweight
1. Maria Panova (Russia)
2. Maria Afanasyeva (Russia)
3. Zita Zatyko (Hungary)
4. Anastasia Simacheva (Russia)

 

The 1st Kyokushin-Kan World Weight Category Championship
10-11 September 2005 (Moscow, Russia)

 

Lightweight
1.Kazuya Matsuda (Japan)
2 Emil Dzhafarov (Russia)
3 Edgar Zatikyan (Russia)
4 Rustam Alakayev (Russia)
5 Ruslan Zlenko (Russia)
6 Alexander Prodan (Slovakia)
7 Elnur Salimov (Azerbaijan)
8 Yevgeny Yakovchenko (Ukraine)

Middleweight
1 Shamsudin Abdurashidov (Russia)
2 Rasim Samedov (Russia)
3 Roman Lagutin (Russia)
4 Arsen Hachatryan (Russia)
5 Azamat Takenov (Kazakhstan)
6 Vusal Alasgarov (Azerbaijan)
7 Shun Shibuya (Japan)
8 Maxim Knysh (Ukraine)

Heavyweight
1 Sergey Osipov (Russia)
2 Sergey Melyuk (Russia)
3 Timur Gatashev (Russia)
4 Yusuke Fuji (Japan)
5 Alexander Ibragimov (Russia)
6 Levan Partsikanashvili (Georgia)
7 Masaya Ichikawa (Japan)
8 Levan Tushishvili (Georgia)

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    The 10th German Open (IKO)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Hilden, Germany
    International seminar of the KWU Professional League
    16/10/2020 - 18/10/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram