en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs – results (WKO)

14/06/2020 1222

 

On the 13th of June, 2020 was held the 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs.

The tournament was attended 308 participants from 17 countries and 60 dojos.

Team result:

1 KANKU (Ukraine)
2 SHODAN (Lithiania)
3 OKINAVA (Lithiania)
4 TAKAS (Lithiania)

 

U10 Girls KATA
1 Kamile Einikyte (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Stefania Marcu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Patricia Maria Iosip (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Kristina Mockute (Lithuania, SHODAN)

U10 Boys KATA
1 Jonas Berzinis (Lithiania, OKINAVA)
2 Matas Juskevicius (Lithiania, SHORI)
3 Serhii Malovskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Nazar Savyak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U11 Girls KATA
1 Milda Petrova (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Erika Majer (Lithuania, SHODAN)
3 Helena Glebocka (Poland, Mazowsze PL)
3 Anastasija Suravina (Lithuania, GalaktikaA)

U11 Boys KATA
1 Mykola Mokliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Kamil Malesa (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ronaldas Nikitinas (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 George Razvan Deceanu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

U12 Girls KATA
1 Eimante Magylaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
2 Fruzsina Gaal (Hungary, Budai Harcmuvesz SE)
3 Zlata Sviderko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Julia Pracka (Poland, OKKK Opole)

U12 Boys KATA
1 Yaroslav Kozopas (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Filip Muszynski (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ivan Uroda (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Oleksandr Plotytsia (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U13 Girls KATA
1 Kamilė Kurlinkute (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Egle Rasciauskaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 Anastasija Zdanovic (Lithiania, SAKURA)
3 Olena Taczala (Poland, Sosnowiecki Klub Karate)

U13 Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Melnyk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Elliot Dahlberg (Sweden, Kungalv Kyokushin Karate)
3 Bernard Souter (Sweden, Banzai Karate Kai)
3 Jaunius Dobilas (Lithuania, Seipai)

U14 Girls KATA
1 Diana Demchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Marta Muszynska (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Vilte Bajarunaite (Lithuania, STOIKAS)
3 Olha Kolodiy (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U14 Boys KATA
1 Mark Birher (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Philip Idhult (Sweden, KS Umea Kyokushinkai)
3 Nikas Kvasys (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Oleksandr Purkha (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U16 Girls KATA
1 Greta Intaite (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Julia Dobrowolska (Poland, UKS Sparta Grodzisk Maz (TBST)
3 Anastasia Stadnytska (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Darya Osinina (Russia, Sports training center “Full contact”)

U16 Boys KATA
1 Jack Zihlmann (Switzerland, IKKA Steinmann-Dojo)
2 Gustas Razma (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Filip Lenkiewicz (Poland, MazowszePL)
3 Enrikas Puceta (Lithuania, OKINAVA)

Juniors Girls KATA
1 Anastasiia Pryshliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Neila Danileviciute (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Py Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Luiza Maria Avram (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Juniors Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Petrenko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pavlo Dumanskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Madalin Georgel Nistor (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Bogdan Petrean (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Adults Women KATA
1 Raminta Makackaite (Lithuania, TORNADAS)
2 Rūta Vaicekauskaite (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Ki Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Nataliia Mutina (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

Adults Men KATA
1 Yaroslav Kovalchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pedro Estevan Pascual (Spain, Requena)
3 Tomas Zienius (Lithuania, SHORI)
3 Matas Jonauskas (Lithuania, SHODAN)

Seniors 40+ Women KATA
1 Diana Maciute (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
2 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Szvetlana Acs (Hungary, Shin)

Seniors 40+ Men KATA
1 Ivan Shymkiv (Ukraine, Tsunami Dojo)
2 Per Holmgren (Sweden, Osd Budokai)
3 Arvid Tage (Great Britain, Seven Sisters Kyokushin)
3 Dariusz Poniatowski (Poland, Hayabusa Dojo Warszawa (TBST)

 

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Fullcontact Karate Prague Open 2022
    19/02/2022 - 19/02/2022 Prague, Czech Republic
    WKB Spanish Open 2022
    26/02/2022 - 26/02/2022 Sabadell, Spain
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2022” (WKO)
    05/03/2022 - 06/03/2022 Rzeszow, Poland
    KWU Kyokushin European Championship 2022
    01/04/2022 - 03/04/2022 Yerevan, Armenia
    European karate adults championship 2022 (WKO)
    02/04/2022 - 02/04/2022 Tarnow, Poland
    The 35th  KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    13/05/2022 - 15/05/2022 Nikolaev, Ukraine
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd WKB World Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
    The 2nd European Fullcontact championship (EFKO)
    10/06/2022 - 10/06/2022 Eilat, Israel
    The 35th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    11/06/2022 - 12/06/2022 Varna, Bulgaria
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2022
    08/10/2022 - 08/10/2022 Sibiu, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram