en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs – results (WKO)

14/06/2020 1107

 

On the 13th of June, 2020 was held the 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs.

The tournament was attended 308 participants from 17 countries and 60 dojos.

Team result:

1 KANKU (Ukraine)
2 SHODAN (Lithiania)
3 OKINAVA (Lithiania)
4 TAKAS (Lithiania)

 

U10 Girls KATA
1 Kamile Einikyte (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Stefania Marcu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Patricia Maria Iosip (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Kristina Mockute (Lithuania, SHODAN)

U10 Boys KATA
1 Jonas Berzinis (Lithiania, OKINAVA)
2 Matas Juskevicius (Lithiania, SHORI)
3 Serhii Malovskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Nazar Savyak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U11 Girls KATA
1 Milda Petrova (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Erika Majer (Lithuania, SHODAN)
3 Helena Glebocka (Poland, Mazowsze PL)
3 Anastasija Suravina (Lithuania, GalaktikaA)

U11 Boys KATA
1 Mykola Mokliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Kamil Malesa (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ronaldas Nikitinas (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 George Razvan Deceanu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

U12 Girls KATA
1 Eimante Magylaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
2 Fruzsina Gaal (Hungary, Budai Harcmuvesz SE)
3 Zlata Sviderko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Julia Pracka (Poland, OKKK Opole)

U12 Boys KATA
1 Yaroslav Kozopas (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Filip Muszynski (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ivan Uroda (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Oleksandr Plotytsia (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U13 Girls KATA
1 Kamilė Kurlinkute (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Egle Rasciauskaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 Anastasija Zdanovic (Lithiania, SAKURA)
3 Olena Taczala (Poland, Sosnowiecki Klub Karate)

U13 Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Melnyk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Elliot Dahlberg (Sweden, Kungalv Kyokushin Karate)
3 Bernard Souter (Sweden, Banzai Karate Kai)
3 Jaunius Dobilas (Lithuania, Seipai)

U14 Girls KATA
1 Diana Demchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Marta Muszynska (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Vilte Bajarunaite (Lithuania, STOIKAS)
3 Olha Kolodiy (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U14 Boys KATA
1 Mark Birher (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Philip Idhult (Sweden, KS Umea Kyokushinkai)
3 Nikas Kvasys (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Oleksandr Purkha (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U16 Girls KATA
1 Greta Intaite (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Julia Dobrowolska (Poland, UKS Sparta Grodzisk Maz (TBST)
3 Anastasia Stadnytska (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Darya Osinina (Russia, Sports training center “Full contact”)

U16 Boys KATA
1 Jack Zihlmann (Switzerland, IKKA Steinmann-Dojo)
2 Gustas Razma (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Filip Lenkiewicz (Poland, MazowszePL)
3 Enrikas Puceta (Lithuania, OKINAVA)

Juniors Girls KATA
1 Anastasiia Pryshliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Neila Danileviciute (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Py Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Luiza Maria Avram (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Juniors Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Petrenko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pavlo Dumanskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Madalin Georgel Nistor (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Bogdan Petrean (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Adults Women KATA
1 Raminta Makackaite (Lithuania, TORNADAS)
2 Rūta Vaicekauskaite (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Ki Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Nataliia Mutina (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

Adults Men KATA
1 Yaroslav Kovalchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pedro Estevan Pascual (Spain, Requena)
3 Tomas Zienius (Lithuania, SHORI)
3 Matas Jonauskas (Lithuania, SHODAN)

Seniors 40+ Women KATA
1 Diana Maciute (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
2 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Szvetlana Acs (Hungary, Shin)

Seniors 40+ Men KATA
1 Ivan Shymkiv (Ukraine, Tsunami Dojo)
2 Per Holmgren (Sweden, Osd Budokai)
3 Arvid Tage (Great Britain, Seven Sisters Kyokushin)
3 Dariusz Poniatowski (Poland, Hayabusa Dojo Warszawa (TBST)

 

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Romanian International Cup 2021
    02/10/2021 - 02/10/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    Open kyokushin tournament “Lviv Open Cup 2021” (WKO)
    10/10/2021 - 10/10/2021 Lviv, Ukraine
    The 8th Kyokushinkai Karate Moldova Open Cup (IKO)
    16/10/2021 - 17/10/2021 Chisinau, Moldova
    The 2021 European Championship U16-U20 (WKO)
    13/11/2021 - 14/11/2021 Oradea, Romania
    The 34th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    13/11/2021 - 14/11/2021 Katowice, Poland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    19/11/2021 - 20/11/2021 Krakow, Poland
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2021
    03/12/2021 - 06/12/2021 Moscow, Russia
    EKO Adults Kyokushin Karate Cup (WKO)
    04/12/2021 - 05/12/2021 Kedainiai, Lithuania
    The 4th WKB European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    10/12/2021 - 12/12/2021 Lezajsk, Poland
    Fullcontact Karate Prague Open 2022
    19/02/2022 - 19/02/2022 Prague, Czech Republic
    KWU European Youth Championship 2022
    2022 Apr - 2022 Apr Armenia
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championship
    2022 May - 2022 May Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram