en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs – results (WKO)

14/06/2020 1627

 

On the 13th of June, 2020 was held the 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs.

The tournament was attended 308 participants from 17 countries and 60 dojos.

Team result:

1 KANKU (Ukraine)
2 SHODAN (Lithiania)
3 OKINAVA (Lithiania)
4 TAKAS (Lithiania)

 

U10 Girls KATA
1 Kamile Einikyte (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Stefania Marcu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Patricia Maria Iosip (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Kristina Mockute (Lithuania, SHODAN)

U10 Boys KATA
1 Jonas Berzinis (Lithiania, OKINAVA)
2 Matas Juskevicius (Lithiania, SHORI)
3 Serhii Malovskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Nazar Savyak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U11 Girls KATA
1 Milda Petrova (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Erika Majer (Lithuania, SHODAN)
3 Helena Glebocka (Poland, Mazowsze PL)
3 Anastasija Suravina (Lithuania, GalaktikaA)

U11 Boys KATA
1 Mykola Mokliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Kamil Malesa (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ronaldas Nikitinas (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 George Razvan Deceanu (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

U12 Girls KATA
1 Eimante Magylaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
2 Fruzsina Gaal (Hungary, Budai Harcmuvesz SE)
3 Zlata Sviderko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Julia Pracka (Poland, OKKK Opole)

U12 Boys KATA
1 Yaroslav Kozopas (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Filip Muszynski (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Ivan Uroda (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Oleksandr Plotytsia (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U13 Girls KATA
1 Kamilė Kurlinkute (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Egle Rasciauskaite (Lithuania, TAKAS)
3 Anastasija Zdanovic (Lithiania, SAKURA)
3 Olena Taczala (Poland, Sosnowiecki Klub Karate)

U13 Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Melnyk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Elliot Dahlberg (Sweden, Kungalv Kyokushin Karate)
3 Bernard Souter (Sweden, Banzai Karate Kai)
3 Jaunius Dobilas (Lithuania, Seipai)

U14 Girls KATA
1 Diana Demchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Marta Muszynska (Poland, OKKK Opole)
3 Vilte Bajarunaite (Lithuania, STOIKAS)
3 Olha Kolodiy (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U14 Boys KATA
1 Mark Birher (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Philip Idhult (Sweden, KS Umea Kyokushinkai)
3 Nikas Kvasys (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Oleksandr Purkha (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

U16 Girls KATA
1 Greta Intaite (Lithuania, SHODAN)
2 Julia Dobrowolska (Poland, UKS Sparta Grodzisk Maz (TBST)
3 Anastasia Stadnytska (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Darya Osinina (Russia, Sports training center “Full contact”)

U16 Boys KATA
1 Jack Zihlmann (Switzerland, IKKA Steinmann-Dojo)
2 Gustas Razma (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Filip Lenkiewicz (Poland, MazowszePL)
3 Enrikas Puceta (Lithuania, OKINAVA)

Juniors Girls KATA
1 Anastasiia Pryshliak (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Neila Danileviciute (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Py Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Luiza Maria Avram (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Juniors Boys KATA
1 Oleksandr Petrenko (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pavlo Dumanskyi (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
3 Madalin Georgel Nistor (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)
3 Bogdan Petrean (Romania, C.S.Kanku Baia Mare)

Adults Women KATA
1 Raminta Makackaite (Lithuania, TORNADAS)
2 Rūta Vaicekauskaite (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
3 Ki Pasanen (Sweden, Oyama Karate Kai)
3 Nataliia Mutina (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)

Adults Men KATA
1 Yaroslav Kovalchuk (Ukraine, KANKU Lviv)
2 Pedro Estevan Pascual (Spain, Requena)
3 Tomas Zienius (Lithuania, SHORI)
3 Matas Jonauskas (Lithuania, SHODAN)

Seniors 40+ Women KATA
1 Diana Maciute (Lithuania, OKINAVA)
2 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania, KARIAI)
3 Szvetlana Acs (Hungary, Shin)

Seniors 40+ Men KATA
1 Ivan Shymkiv (Ukraine, Tsunami Dojo)
2 Per Holmgren (Sweden, Osd Budokai)
3 Arvid Tage (Great Britain, Seven Sisters Kyokushin)
3 Dariusz Poniatowski (Poland, Hayabusa Dojo Warszawa (TBST)

 

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 17th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    05/02/2023 - 05/02/2023 Los Angeles, USA
    Seminar with Shihan Shin Ito (IKO)
    20/02/2023 - 23/02/2023 Sen Deni, Reunion
    EKO Black Belt Seminar 2023
    17/03/2023 - 17/03/2023 Dojo Stara Wies, Poland
    IKO Spanish Open 2023
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Torredembarra, Spain
    Kumite seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 9th Balkan Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    19/03/2023 - 19/03/2023 Varna, Bulgaria
    European Karate Championship 2023 (WKO)
    01/04/2023 - 01/04/2023 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 5th Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate Championship
    08/04/2023 - 09/04/2023 Yokohama, Japan
    The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championships
    05/05/2023 - 07/05/2023 Sabadell, Spain
    European Kyokushin Karate Championship 2023 (IKO Matsushima)
    12/05/2023 - 14/05/2023 Santa Susanna, Spain
    The 36th European Weight Category Karate Championship (IKO)
    20/05/2023 - 21/05/2023 Wroclaw, Poland
    The 5th Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    27/05/2023 - 28/05/2023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    Antwerp Diamond Cup 2023 (EFKO)
    17/06/2023 - 17/06/2023 Antwerp, Belgium
    2023 European Youth Karate Championship
    24/06/2023 - 25/06/2023 Debrecen, Hungary
    Kyokushin Summer Camp Barcelona – Tineo Camp 2023
    21/07/2023 - 23/07/2023 Barcelona, ​​Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2023
    23/09/2023 - 23/09/2023 Sibiu, Romania
    The 13th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    14/10/2023 - 15/10/2023 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st Open World Kyokushin Karate Championship (WKB)
    18/11/2023 - 18/11/2023 Lorca, Spain
    The 6th IKO Matsushima World Cup
    09/12/2023 - 10/12/2023 Santiago, Chile
    The 7th IFK World Championships
    01/05/2025 - 01/05/2025 Leipzig, Germany
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram