en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

2019 World Elite Karate Championships Results (IKO)

25/11/2019 619

Official Results of the 2019 World Elite Karate Championships that was held at the Musashinomori Sports Plaza on November 22, 2019.

 

2019 World Elite Karate Championships Results

35-39yr.-70kg
1 Nikita Rosin (Russia)
2 Alexander Zubarev (Russia)

35-39yr./-80kg
1 Andrei Gerasimov (Russia)
2 Dmitrii Shcherbakov (Russia)
3 Andrey Filippov (Belarus)
3 Ariel Miszkiniuk (Poland)

35-39yr./+80kg
1 Seyed Kamel Mohammadi (Iran)
2 Frank Maiava (New Zealand)

40-44yr./-80kg
1 Mikhail Agafonov (Russia)
2 Alibek Gadzhikurbanov (Russia)
3 Denys Leonchikov (Russia)
3 Lukasz Moczydlowski (Poland)

40-44yr./+80kg
1 Evgeny Prudnikov (Bulgaria)
2 Ihor Zhosan (Ukraine)
3 Arnaud Nekam (France)
3 Yuuya Yabui (Japan)

45-49yr./-70kg
1 Andrei Khokhriakov (Russia)
2 Seiji Inou (Japan)

45-49yr./-80kg
1 Magomed Tsakhaev (Russia)
2 Ryoutaro Matsumoto (Japan)
3 Alireza Khalili (Iran)
3 Anton Berry (New Zealand)

45-49yr./+80kg
1 Konstantin Goryushkin (Russia)
2 Tetsuo Sugai (Japan)
3 Hiroaki Katori (Japan)
3 Kevin Maber (New Zeland)

+50yr./-80kg
1 Konstantin Koganovskiy (Russia)
2 Shigeru Arai (Japan)

+50yr./+80kg
1 Kiichi Ishii (Japan)
2 Pavel Kachanov (Russia)
3 Andrzej Czoipinski (Poland)
3 Douglas Bandeira Cabral (Brazil)

Master Class 40-44 yr. +80kg
1 Michal Krzak (Poland)
2 Wojciech Zmija (Poland)

Master Class 45-49 yr. +80kg
1 Norio Uchida (Japan)
2 Tadateru Sano (Japan)

Master Class +50 yr. +80kg
1 Sylwester Sypien (Poland)
2 Jean Pierre Naude (South Africa)

 

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Romanian winter camp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    08/01/2020 - 12/01/2020 Busteni, Romania
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    The 16th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships 2020 (IKO)
    26/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Los Angeles, USA
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Senshi 5 (KWU)
    22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram