en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Battle of Champions 11 – Live Streaming

31/10/2019 398

On November 1 at the “Luzhniki” Palace of Sport in Moscow, Russian fighting fans will be able to enjoy one of the top events of the year – “The Battle of Champions 11: School vs. School”. The fight night is being organized by the Russia Union of Martial Arts.

“Battle of Champions 11: School vs school” is one of the most prestigious and spectacular tournaments in which the best representatives of martial arts are preparing. Each school shows its courses therefore when they face it is always a crucial fight. And it gives the audience an unforgettable experience.

The tournament will provide 8 bouts, including a WAKO world kickboxing title fight, a WMC Intercontinental Muay Thai title fight, and a SENSHI KWU title fight.

Ashabali Magomedov (Ashihara karate, 2-times world champion) vs. Andrey Chekhonin (Kyokushinkai karate, WAKO world champion, winner in the “Battle of Champions 7”, World Cup prize winner)

Ivan Shped (Kudo, multiple World Championships prizer winner) vs. Arslan Gadziev (grappling, world champion)

Rasul Omarov (wushu, 2-times European champion, winner in the “Battle of Champions 10”) vs. Yuri Zaatov (kickboxing, champion of Russia)

Maxim Futin (sambo, European champion) vs. Dmitry Marchenko (jiu-jitsu, a world, and European champion)

Maxim Slugin (Muay Thai, a two-time Russia champion) vs. Giannis Budagov (kickboxing, champion of Russia and prize-winner from European championships)

Alexander Zaharov (two-time world champion) and Zakaria Laaouatni (ISKA European champion and a three-time France champion) will fight for the WAKO world kickboxing belt.

Magomed Zainukov (Russia champion and a two-time world champion) and Masoud Minaei (Iran muay thai champion and a European kickboxing champion) will compete for the WMC Intercontinental muay thai title.

Timur Gastacshev (Russia) will square off against Jan Soukup (Czech Republic) in a Kyokushin match conducted under the SENSHI KWU’s Professional League rules.

Three of the judges for the Sensei battle specifically arrived from Bulgaria: Zahari Damyanov, Peter Martinov and Nikolay Atanasov. Alexander Pichkunov will be the main referee of this match, and Sergei Uvitsky is included in the panel of judges.

 

Beginning at 19:00 Moscow time

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
Tags: KWU, Senshi
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    The 11th International Oyama Fujimae (Rengokai)
    23/11/2019 - 23/11/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    “The Dream Cup World” Team Karate Championship
    28/11/2019 - 02/12/2019 Budapest, Hungary
    Norrlandslägret / North Sweden Camp 2019 (WKO)
    29/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Skelleftea, Sweden
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    Open international championship “Matsushima Cup 2019”
    30/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Brovary, Ukraine
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili (WKO)
    05/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Mauritius
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    KOKORO CUP 2019
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Warsaw, Poland
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram