en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

European Championship 2019 results (cadets and juniors)

28/06/2019 3196

On June 28, 2019, in Prague (Czech Republic) was held European Karate Championship (WKO ShinKyokushinkai) for cadets and juniors.

 

U16 Girls KATA
1 Zuzanna Pacek (Poland)
2 Mariana Chaban (Ukraine)
3 Denisa Dolha (Romania)
3 Anna Solyom (Hungary)

U16 Boys KATA
1 Ihor Berezka (Ukraine)
2 Vasil Andonov (Bulgaria)
3 Joel Sabate vilardell (Andorra)
3 Piotr Węgliński (Poland)

Juniors Girls KATA
1 Maja Dveri (Hungary)
2 Maria virtudes Estevan (Spain)
3 Ruta Vaicekauskaite (Lithuania)
3 Anastasiia Levko (Ukraine)

Juniors Boys KATA
1 Roman Kaminskyi (Ukraine)
2 Matas Sasnauskas (Lithuania)
3 Oleksandr Petrenko (Ukraine)
3 Aivaras Aleksandravičius (Lithuania)

U16 Girls -50Kg
1 Auguste Lankelyte (Lithuania)
2 Veronika Chornooka (Ukraine)
3 Daria Lagno (Ukraine)
3 Paulina Kriauzaite (Lithuania)

U16 Girls 50-55Kg
1 Milena Belimov (Germany)
2 Kateryna Hurina (Ukraine)
3 Sabina Barkauskaite (Lithuania)
3 Ajandek Fandak (Hungary)

U16 Girls 55-60Kg
1 Kira Treba-kovacs (Hungary)
2 Anna Solyom (Hungary)
3 Olha Prodyus (Ukraine)
3 Ketrin Zavoiko (Ukraine)

U16 Girls 60-65Kg
1 Vakare Bagdonaite (Lithuania)
2 Csenge Kerezsi (Hungary)
3 Wiktoria Niemczyk (Poland)
3 Adrienn Besenyei (Hungary)

U16 Girls +65Kg
1 Marija Sekunda (Lithuania)
2 Sara Makk (Hungary)
3 Henrietta Gergely (Hungary)
3 Kornelija Klastaitytė (Lithuania)

U16 Boys -50Kg
1 Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria)
2 Dominik Jerko (Hungary)
3 Ivan Derevianko (Ukraine)
3 Taras Levchyshyn (Ukraine)

U16 Boys 50-55Kg
1 Mateusz Dyniewicz (Poland)
2 Vilius Ogaras (Lithuania)
3 Raul Nemeth (Hungary)
3 Claudiu Pop (Romania)

U16 Boys 55-60Kg
1 Viacheslav Zaslavets (Ukraine)
2 Ivan Chobanov (Bulgaria)
3 Elijus Kucinskas (Lithuania)
3 Laszlo matyas Kiss (Hungary)

U16 Boys 60-65Kg
1 Shota Shubitidze (Georgia)
2 Gvidas Rimkus (Lithuania)
3 Aron Feher (Hungary)
3 Piotr Weglinski (Poland)

U16 Boys 65-70Kg
1 Erik Gumenyj (Lithuania)
2 Barnabas Csibra (Hungary)
3 Alexandre Gasco (Spain)
3 Pawel Czubaj (Poland)

U16 Boys 70-75Kg
1 Andras Miko (Hungary)
2 Gabrielius Salyga (Lithuania)
3 Vasil Andonov (Bulgaria)
3 Arnoldas Zvinklys (Lithuania)

U16 Boys +75Kg
1 Davit Mskhaladze (Georgia)
2 Lukas Neimantas (Lithuania)
3 Andrii Siryk (Ukraine)
3 Patrik Dainovskij (Lithuania)
Juniors Girls -50Kg
1 Brigita Svinkunaite (Lithuania)
2 Anastasiia Levko (Ukraine)
3 Aleksandra Kula (Poland)
3 Csenge Kerekgyarto (Hungary)

Juniors Girls 50-55Kg
1 Darija Adomaityte (Lithuania)
2 Lili Litvak (Hungary)
3 Liza Szabo (Hungary)
3 Aleksandra Rybacka (Poland)

Juniors Girls 55-60Kg
1 Maria virtudes Estevan (Spain)
2 Vanda Devenyi (Hungary)
3 Daria Banasiak (Poland)
3 Oana Pavel (Romania)

Juniors Girls 60-65Kg
1 Reka Kerekes (Hungary)
2 Kornelija Jankantaite (Lithuania)
3 Iryna Kozachkovska (Ukraine)
3 Guoda Pakalniskyte (Lithuania)

Juniors Girls +65Kg
1 Julija Balciute (Lithuania)
2 Lisa Sander suhl (Denmark)
3 Tiara Straubinger (Hungary)
3 Kamila Szikszai (Romania)

Juniors Boys -60Kg
1 Samuel Szalai (Hungary)
2 Roman Kaminskyi (Ukraine)
3 Jeyhun Samadov (Azerbaijan)
3 Turan Gasimov (Azerbaijan)

Juniors Boys 60-65Kg
1 Norbert Tanaszi (Romania)
2 Kacper Tyburski (Poland)
3 Bendeguz Szajka (Hungary)
3 Alexandru Uta (Romania)

Juniors Boys 65-70Kg
1 Milan Moczo (Hungary)
2 Fatih Faik (Bulgaria)
3 Andrii Morozov (Ukraine)
3 Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria)

Juniors Boys 70-75Kg
1 Lasha Babuadze (Georgia)
2 Gediminas Cvykas (Lithuania)
3 Laszlo erik Lendvai (Hungary)
3 Yurii Kupyn (Ukraine)

Juniors Boys 75-80Kg
1 Noel Nikolov (Bulgaria)
2 Justs Grislitis (Latvia)
3 Joel Hochuli (Switzerland)
3 Milosz Adamczyk (Poland)

Juniors Boys +80Kg
1 Vladyslav Bondar (Ukraine)
2 Kaloyan Tashev (Bulgaria)
3 Adam Markovics (Slovakia)
3 Serhii Chekhovych (Ukraine)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 4th WKB European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    10/12/2021 - 12/12/2021 Lezajsk, Poland
    12th All-Ukrainian tournament in memory of Vitaly Kushnirik
    18/12/2021 - 18/12/2021 Ternopil, Ukraine
    Fullcontact Karate Prague Open 2022
    19/02/2022 - 19/02/2022 Prague, Czech Republic
    WKB Spanish Open 2022
    26/02/2022 - 26/02/2022 Sabadell, Spain
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2022” (WKO)
    05/03/2022 - 06/03/2022 Rzeszow, Poland
    Youth KWU Kyokushin European Championship 2022
    01/04/2022 - 03/04/2022 Yerevan, Armenia
    European karate adults championship 2022 (WKO)
    02/04/2022 - 02/04/2022 Tarnow, Poland
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 2nd European Fullcontact championship (EFKO)
    03/06/2022 - 03/06/2022 Eilat, Israel
    The 5th WKB European Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram