en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

European Karate Championship for cadets, juniors and youths 2019 (WKO)

04/05/2019 3529

On June 27-29, 2019, European Karate Championship (WKO ShinKyokushinkai) for cadets, juniors and youths (born in 2001-2002, 2003-2004) will be held the city of Prague (Czech Republic).

Due to the fact that the World Championship will take place in November, it was decided to move the European Championship to an earlier date.

As part of the European Championship, there will be a qualifying tournament for the 12th World Championship 2019 among women.

Hotel 4**** TOP HOTEL PRAHA – headquarter:
Address: Blazimska 1781/4, Praha 149 00 Praha 4 – Chodov

Youths (1999, 2000, 2001) 18 years old on the day of the competition
Men: -65 kg, 65-70 kg, 70-75 kg, 75-80 kg, 80-85 kg, 85-90 kg, +90 kg
Women: -50 kg; 50-55 kg, 55-60 kg, 60-65 kg, +65 kg

KATA
Eliminations: Geksai dai, Gekisai sho, Yantsu, Tsuki no kata, Saiha
From the quarterfinals: Seipai, Kanku, Seienchin, Sushiho, Garyu

Juniors (2001, 2002)
Men: -60 kg, 60-65 kg, 65-70 kg, 70-75 kg, 75-80 kg, +80 kg
Women: -50 kg, 50-55 kg, 55-60 kg, 60-65 kg, +65 kg

KATA
Eliminations: Gekisai dai, Yantsu, Tsuki no kata
From the quarterfinals: Gekisai dai, Gekisai sho, Yantsu, Tsuki no kata, Saiha

Cadets (2003, 2004)
Men: -50 kg, 50-55 kg, 55-60 kg, 60-65 kg, 65-70 kg, 70-75 kg, +75 kg
Women: -50 kg, 50-55 kg, 55-60 kg, 60-65 kg, +65 kg

KATA
Eliminations: Pinan II, Pinian III, Pinian IV, Pinian V
From the quarterfinals: Gekisai dai, Yantsu, Tsuki no kata

Preliminary schedule:
26.06.2019 (Wednesday)
arrival of participants, officials and country delegations

27.06.2019 (Thursday)
10:00 – 18:00 weight and medical control
10:00 – 12:00 Referee Committee meeting
16:00 – 19:00 referee registration and meeting
19:00 – 21:00 buffet dinner for all delegations
21:00 – Draws

28.06.2019 (Friday)
10:00 – 13:00 European Championships – Kata Cadets, Juniors and Youth
13:00 – 15:00 buffet lunch for all delegations
15:00 – 18:00 European Championships – Kumite Cadets
18:00 – Awarding ceremony for all KATA and Cadets kumite
19:00 – 21:00 buffet dinner for all delegations

29.06.2019 (Saturday)
10:00 – European Championships – Kumite Juniors and
Selection tournament for women open weight
13:00 – 15:00 buffet lunch for all delegations
15:00 – Continue kumite for juniors and youth.
18:00 – Awarding ceremony for kumite Juniors and Youth
Announcement of the six best women selected for the WC 2019
19:00 – 20:30 buffet dinner for all delegations
21:00 – SAYONARA PARTY

 

Secretary of the Organizing Committee Aleksejus Svesnikovas [email protected]  тел. +370 698 08099

Organizing Committee Members:
Romas Vitkauskas, [email protected]
Remigiusz Karpisnki, [email protected]
Aleksandr Goncharenko, [email protected]
Jiri Zofcin, [email protected]

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Open international tournament “Kyokushin Cup 7” (WKB)
    21/09/2019 - 21/09/2019 Zielonka, Poland
    Beach training with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    21/09/2019 - 21/09/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    Romanian International Cup 2019 (WKO)
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Sibiu, Romania
    Danish Open Knockdown tournament 2019
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Frederiksberg, Danmark
    National tournament “Lupul Dacic” (WKB)
    28/09/2019 - 28/09/2019 Brazi, Romania
    International tournament “Amir Temur Cup” (WKO)
    28/09/2019 - 29/09/2019 Bukhara, Uzbekistan
    The 6th World Kyokushin Karate Cup (Rengokai)
    04/10/2019 - 08/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Championship and the Cup of Russia (IKO)
    04/10/2019 - 07/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Technical seminar with Shihan Slawomir Urbanczyk (IKO)
    04/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Amsterdam, The Netherlands
    The 13th Ogolnopolskie seminar with Alejandro Navarro
    04/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Dzierzoniow, Poland
    British Open 2019 & 11th Cup of Europe 2019 (IFK)
    05/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Crawley, United Kingdom
    VIII Fuerteventura Open Karate Championship 2019 (IKO)
    05/10/2019 - 05/10/2019 Fuerteventura, Spain
    Lviv Open Cup 2019 (WKO)
    06/10/2019 - 06/10/2019 Lviv, Ukraine
    The 7-th Moldova Open Cup Karate Kyokushinkai (IKO)
    12/10/2019 - 12/10/2019 Chisinau, Moldova
    The 9th German Open (IKO)
    12/10/2019 - 12/10/2019 Hilden, Germany
    Israel Shinkyokushin camp with Hristo Terziev and Violeta Litovska
    15/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Beer Yaakov, Israel
    World Cup 2019 (WKB)
    19/10/2019 - 19/10/2019 Santiago, Chile
    All Japan Kyokushin-kan Karate Tournament 2019
    20/10/2019 - 20/10/2019 Iwatsuki, Japan
    The 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (KWF)
    24/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Vila do Conde, Portugal
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2019
    25/10/2019 - 27/10/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The Open International “Cup of Friendship” (Kenbukai)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Mykolayiv, Ukraine
    IKO Polish Open 2019 (IKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Ostroda, Poland
    The 1st Danish Kyokushin-Kan Cup
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Copenhagen, Denmark
    Kyokushin-Kan National Tournament 2019
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Bucharest, Romania
    The 17th Challenger Kyokushin tournament (WKO)
    26/10/2019 - 26/10/2019 Opole, Poland
    1st World Union Young Lions Championship 2019 (Rengokai)
    07/11/2019 - 11/11/2019 Dittelbrunn, Germany
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    09/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    13th Italian Open Kyokushin Tournament (Kenbukai)
    12/11/2019 - 10/11/2019 Pordenone, Italy
    IKO Matsushima Open international tournament
    17/11/2019 - 17/11/2019 Armenia, Yerevan
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    03/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram