en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2019

19/06/2019 508

From 25th to 27th of October, 2019 in Moscow will be held the International Tournament “Seiken Junior Open Cup 2019” among boys, girls and juniors.
Place: Moscow, Moscow Centre of Martial Arts, Varshavskoe Shosse, 118, korpus 1.
Organizer: Kyokushin Karate Federation of Russia, Sports Club «SEIKEN» Kyokushinkai Karate-Do
Supreme Judge of the tournament: Shabanov Yuri
Vice-Supreme Judge: Gyadukyan Karen
Chief Secretary of the tournament: Glushenkov Boris

Schedule of the events:
October 25, 2019:
– Arrival of the teams
– Credentials Committee, 10:00-19:00
– Judging seminar, 15:00-18:00
Address of holding of the Credentials Committee: hotel “Intourist Kolomenskoe”, Moscow,
Kashirskoe shosse, 39B (metro station “Kashirskaya”)

October 26, 2019:
– Meeting of the participants and judges: 09:00
– Solemn opening ceremony: 10:00
– Competitions in Kata: 10:30
– Preliminary bouts/ up to semi-finals: 12:00

October 27, 2019:
– Meeting of the participants and judges: 10:00
– Semi-final and final bouts: 11:00
– Awarding of the prize-winners and the first-place winners: 18:00.

Возрастные и весовые категории:
Boys
12-13 yr: -30kg, -35kg, -40kg, -45kg, -50kg, -55kg, +55kg
14-15 yr: -40kg, -45kg, -50kg, -55kg, -60kg, -65kg, +65kg
16-17 yr: -50kg, -55kg, -60kg, -65kg, -70kg, +70kg

Girls
12-13 yr: -35kg, -40kg, -45kg, -50kg, +50kg
14-15 yr: -40kg, -45kg, -50kg, -55kg, +55kg
16-17 yr: -40kg, -45kg, -50kg, -55kg, +55kg

 

KATA
8 – 9 yr
1st round: Taikyoku sono ichi
2nd round: Taikyoku sono ni
3rd round: Taikyoku sono san

10 – 11 yr
1st round: Pinan sono ichi
2nd round: Pinan sono ni
3rd round: by choice: Pinan 3-5

12 – 13 yr
1st round: Pinan sono ni
2nd round: Pinan sono san
3rd round: by choice: Pinan 4-5, Tsuki no

14 – 15 yr
1st round: Pinan sono san
2nd round: Pinan sono yon
3rd round: by choice: Pinan 5, Tsuki no, Yantsu

16 – 17 yr
1st round: Pinan sono go
2nd round: Gekusai dai
3rd round: Tsuki no, Yantsu

 

The deadline for submitting of applications: before September 23, 2019;

[email protected] Contact number: +7 (925) 833-38-83 – Julia

 

Seiken_2019_Attachment_3_Hotel_en.docx [19.4 Kb] (downloads: 12)

Seiken_2019_Attachment_4_Financial_conditions_en.doc [25.1 Kb] (downloads: 29)

Seiken_2019_Attachment_5_Protective-Equipment_en.docx [74.6 Kb] (downloads: 6)

Provision_Seiken_Junior_Open_Cup_2019_en.pdf [387.8 Kb] (downloads: 10)

Seiken_2019_Attachment_1_Application_en.doc [41 Kb] (downloads: 2)

Seiken_2019_Attachment_2_Application-of-parents_en.doc [31.7 Kb] (downloads: 1)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 2
  • 1
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 1st All-style Karate World Championships 2019 (IASKF)
    21/11/2019 - 25/11/2019 Moscow, Russia
    The 12th World Open Karate Championship (IKO)
    22/11/2019 - 24/11/2019 Tokyo, Japan
    The 11th International Oyama Fujimae (Rengokai)
    23/11/2019 - 23/11/2019 Barcelona, Spain
    “The Dream Cup World” Team Karate Championship
    28/11/2019 - 02/12/2019 Budapest, Hungary
    Norrlandslägret / North Sweden Camp 2019 (WKO)
    29/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Skelleftea, Sweden
    Open Balkan championship 2019
    30/11/2019 - 30/11/2019 Sofia, Bulgaria
    Open international championship “Matsushima Cup 2019”
    30/11/2019 - 01/12/2019 Brovary, Ukraine
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili (WKO)
    05/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Mauritius
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    KOKORO CUP 2019
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Warsaw, Poland
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram