en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

KWU World Cup Varna 2019 – U21 Heavyweight

27/04/2020 578

On July 2, 2019, in Kamchia (Varna), Bulgaria was held “KWU World Cup Varna” for Juniors (14-17 years old) and Cadets (18-21 years old).

 

KWU World Cup Varna results

Final Draws 

KWU-World-Cup-VARNA-2019.pdf [476.4 Kb] (downloads: 12)

 

U21, -75 kg

1/8

Maksym Makarevych (Ukraine) – Emil Ghazaryan (Armenia)

 

1/4

Nurdavlet Yelemessov (Kazakhstan) – Vitalii Bolotov (Russia)

Artem Khmelynskyi (Ukraine) – Atanas Spirtov (Bulgaria)

Ramin Akberov (Russia) – Alexandr Tronyagin (Kazakhstan)

Nikola Kyuchukov (Bulgaria) – Maksym Makarevych (Ukraine)

 

1/2

Vitalii Bolotov (Russia) – Atanas Spirtov (Bulgaria)

Alexandr Tronyagin (Kazakhstan) – Nikola Kyuchukov (Bulgaria)

 

Final: Vitalii Bolotov (Russia) – Alexandr Tronyagin (Kazakhstan)

 

 

U21, -80 kg

1/8 

Ildar Sharifullin (Kazakhstan) – Gergely Fekete (Hungary)

 

1/4

Darkhan Manatbek (Kazakhstan) – Nikolai Emilov (Bulgaria)

Magomed Saidov (Russia) – Hrachya Karapetyan (Armenia)

Suinbay Azhen (Kazakhstan) – Taner Ercan (Turkey)

Vadim Bolotov (Russia) – Ildar Sharifullin (Kazakhstan)

 

1/2

Darkhan Manatbek (Kazakhstan) – Magomed Saidov (Russia)

Suinbay Azhen (Kazakhstan) – Vadim Bolotov (Russia)

 

Final: Darkhan Manatbek (Kazakhstan) – Vadim Bolotov (Russia)

 

 

U21, -85 kg

 

1/4

Lachezar Palachorov (Bulgaria) – Yasin yılmaz Yildirim (Turkey)

Sergey Bezrukov (Russia) – Denis Belykh (Ukraine)

Vilin Lekov (Bulgaria) – Zhandos Aitbai (Kazakhstan)

 

1/2

Karen Akopyan (Russia) – Yasin yılmaz Yildirim (Turkey)

Sergey Bezrukov (Russia) – Zhandos Aitbai (Kazakhstan)

 

Final: Karen Akopyan (Russia) – Sergey Bezrukov (Russia)

 

 

U21, +85 kg

1/8

Serhii Kiriukhin (Ukraine) – Nikita Garas (Kazakhstan)

Vasil Dimitrov (Bulgaria) – Sargis Karapetyan (Armenia)

 

1/4

Aleksandr Grachev (Russia) – Radostin Angelov (Bulgaria)

Daniil Ermakov (Russia) – Nikita Garas (Kazakhstan)

Ruslan Samedov (Russia) – Ilyas dogukan Altun (Turkey)

Ehsan Pirbabi (Iran) – Vasil Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

 

1/2

Aleksandr Grachev (Russia) – Nikita Garas (Kazakhstan)

Ruslan Samedov (Russia) – Vasil Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

 

Final: Aleksandr Grachev (Russia) – Ruslan Samedov (Russia)

 

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st European SENSHI Championship (KWU)
    02/12/2020 - 06/12/2020 Sofia, Bulgaria
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram