en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Spanish Open Karate Championship 2019 results (IKO)

08/03/2019 3356

On the 2nd of March 2019 the was handled Spanish Open Championship in the city Badalona (Spain) in both Kumite and Kata (IKO) among juniors, men, women and seniors.

Tournament has been handled since year 2007 and is considered as one of the strongest European tournaments, in which take part even sportsmen who have a great experience worldwide.

This year 200 sportsmen from 51 clubs took part in this tournament. These sportsmen came from such countries as: Spain, Ukraine, Russia, China, Great Britain, Belgium, Romania, Italia, France, Netherlands, Hungry, Moldova, Poland, Germany, Sweden and Colombia

 

Spanish Open Karate Championship 2019 Kumite & Kata Results

КАТА
16- 17 yr
1 Ainara Puche (Spain)
2 Andrea Tejero (Spain)
3 Judith Soria (Spain)

Men
1 Javier Vinuesa (Spain)
2 Jose Sanchez (Spain)
3 Domenico Firenze (Belgium)

Women
1 Cristina Romero (Spain)
2 Leila Polak (Hungary)
3 Eva Martinez (Spain)

Men +35 yr
1 Davide Lomma (Switzerland)
2 Domenico Firenze (Belgium)
3 Tamas Gyuris (Hungary)

Women +35 yr
1 Ildiko Koszo (Hungary)
2 Julia Ilyasona (Russia)
3 Nicoleta Filomencu (Italy)

Team kata
1 Eva/Andrea/Ainara (Spain)
2 Leila/Bence/Papai (Hungary)
3 Jose/Alba/Laia (Spain)

Kumite
boys 16-17 yr
-65kg
1 Denys Krasnov (Spain)
2 David Linares (Spain)
3 Jon Lorente (Spain)
3 Isaac Fernandez (Spain)

-75kg
1 Dmitrii Ianchenia (Russia)
2 Laszlo Szalatnyai (Hungary)
3 Balazs Papai (Hungary)
3 Kaled A Correal (Colombia)

+75kg
1 Blatry Nolan (France)
2 Joel Perez (Spain)

girls
 -55kg
1 Alexandra Dobos (Hungary)
2 Alessia Izzo (Italy)

+55kg
1 Jimena Juarez (Spain)
2 Judith Soria (Spain)
3 Jazmin Fehervari (Hungary)
3 Michalina Majewska (Poland)

Men
-70kg
1  Alim Yanusov (Russia)
2 Albert Reyes (Spain)
3 Igor Loshkarev (Russia)
3 François Marinelli (Belgium)

-80kg
1 Grzegorz Kedzierski (Poland)
2 Ivan Tejero (Spain)
3 Audric Drogul (France)
3 Adriano Tripoli (Italy)

-90kg
1 Ivan Aksenenko (Russia)
2 Alexander Delahaye (France)
3 Keshewarzi Alireza (Switzerland)

+90kg
1 Constantin Dogari (Moldova)
2 Ali Rashnoo (Germany)
3 Jahmaine Christie (Great Britain)

Seniors +35 yr
-70kg
1 Salic Zaine (France)

-80kg
1 Pascal Rock (France)
2 Juanma Gutierrez (Spain)
3 Alinak Mahmut (Spain)
3 Miguel Burgaleta (Spain)

+80kg
1 Rudolf Conquet (Netherlands)
2 Evgeny Vyalikh (Russia)
3 Domenico Firenze (Belgium)

Women
-55кг
1 Leila Polak (Hungary)
2 Natasia Iavorscaia (Moldova)
3 Inna Velixar (Moldova)

-65кг
1 Vivien Halasz (Hungary)
2 Nicoleta Filomencu (Italy)
3 Natalia Stachowicz (Poland)

best technique
Alim Yanusov (Russia)

best technique
Leila Polak (Hungary)

Best Spirit
Adriano Tripoli (Italy)

The fastest fight
Alim Yanusov (Russia) 55sec.

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd WKB World Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
    The 2nd European Fullcontact championship (EFKO)
    10/06/2022 - 10/06/2022 Eilat, Israel
    The 35th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    11/06/2022 - 12/06/2022 Varna, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Ryu Narushima & Ademir Da Costa
    22/07/2022 - 24/07/2022 Barcelona, Spain
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2022
    08/10/2022 - 08/10/2022 Sibiu, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram