en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship results (KWF)

29/10/2019 1343

18-19 October 2019 in Vila do Conde, Portugal was held the 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championships (KWF).

 

The 33rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship results (KWF)

Kata Senior Women
1 Prades Beatriz (Spain)
2 Prieto Herrerias Sara (Spain)
3 Karpuk Aleksandra (Poland)

Kata Senior Men
1 Lamas Jon (Spain)
2 Betolaza Jon (Spain)
3 Gimeno Daniel (Spain)
4 Jakubowski Michal (Poland)

Kumite master men (+35 years) Open weight
1 Pellicer Lagardera Eloy (Spain)
2 Neganov Sergey (Russia)
3 Kudyk Dariusz (Poland)
3 Gibowski Tomasz (Poland)

Kumite Senior Men -70 kg
1 Arushanyan Artur (Armenia)
2 Shen Berkdzan (Bulgaria)
3 Zotev Nikolay (Bulgaria)
3 Andreev Andrey (Bulgaria)

Kumite Senior Men -75 kg
1 Ghazaryan Emil (Armenia)
2 Oláh Vladan (Czech Republic)
3 Pawlowicz Jakub (Poland)
3 Escribano Carlos (Spain)

Kumite Senior Men -80 kg
1 Doychev Georgi (Bulgaria)
2 Everitz Dinish (Nederland)
3 Berestnev Dmitrii (Russia)
3 Juldassov Nurlan (Kazakhstan)

Kumite Senior Men -90 kg
1 Doychev Kristiyan (Bulgaria)
2 Ledos Pierrick (France)
3 Mastaj Kamil (Poland)
3 Payet Clement (France)

Kumite Senior Men +90 kg
1 Georgiev Hristo (Bulgaria)
2 Miladinov Yordan (Bulgaria)
3 Thiancourt Roberto (France)
3 Naerland Eivind (Norway)

Kumite Senior Women -55 kg
1 Kamara Mariana (Lebanon)
2 Lesniewska Aleksandra (Poland)
3 Kostova Iya (Bulgaria)
3 Mircheva Gabriela (Bulgaria)

Kumite Senior Women -60 kg
1 Bickel Valence (Netherlands)
2 Lozanova Valeriya (Bulgaria)
3 Lyubenova Mariela (Bulgaria)

Kumite Senior Women -65 kg
1 Cantero Diana (Spain)
2 Swiatkowska Anna (Poland)
3 Notele Elise (Belgium)
3 Marques Patricia (Portugal)

Kumite Senior Women +65 kg
1 Ramselaar Roxanne (Netherlands)
2 Karpuk Aleksandra (Poland)
3 Regent Katarzyna (Poland)
3 Tracz Ewa (Poland)

Kumite 18-21 Years Men -70 kg
1 Kuantyrov Rustam (Kazakhstan)
2 Madinabeitia Aitor (Spain)
3 Marmurowicz Alex (Poland)
3 Matveev Shlomi (Israel)

Kumite 18-21 Years Men -75 kg
1 Kyuchukov Nikola (Bulgaria)
2 Karastoyanov Nikola (Bulgaria)
3 Horpestad Sondre (Norway)
3 Spirtov Atanas (Bulgaria)

Kumite 18-21 Years Men -80 kg
1 Krastev Yani (Bulgaria)
2 Palachorov Lachezar (Bulgaria)
3 Duran Adrian (Spain)
3 Nikolaiev Vladislav (Ukraine)

Kumite 18-21 Years Men +90 kg
1 Al Zibawi Malek (Lebanon)
2 Roganovic Vukan (Serbia)
3 Yehya Omar (Lebanon)
3 Fridburg Dolv (Israel)

Kumite 18-21 Years Women -55 kg
1 Spiridonova Anastasija (Russia)
2 Liutova Ekaterina (Russia)
3 Fernandez Ane (Spain)
3 Arroyo Yanire (Spain)

Kumite 18-21 Years Women -60 kg
1 Yushkevich Ekaterina (Belarus)
2 Harizanova Nicole (Bulgaria)
3 Sierra Ainhoa (Spain)
3 Clain Emmanuella (France)

Kumite 18-21 Years Women +65 kg
1 Castro Emily (Costa Rica)
2 Resa Elisa (Spain)
3 Wajgelt Ida (Poland)
3 Chepilova Mariya (Bulgaria)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Boys -60 kg
1 Gospodinov Velizar (Bulgaria)
2 Dugain Jerome (France, Reunion Island)
3 Kadziolka Jakub (Poland)
3 Sabri Deniz (Bulgaria)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Boys -70 kg
1 Kientz Dave (Netherlands)
2 Majewski Szymon (Poland)
3 Nesterchuk Alon (Israel)
3 Berg Jr Christian W (Norway)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Boys -80 kg
1 Czarnecki Bartosz (Poland)
2 Janczak Dominik (Poland)
3 Kuznetsov Tikhon (Russia)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Boys +80 kg
1 Aleksiev Aleksandar (Bulgaria)
2 Yordanov Georgi (Bulgaria)
3 Nijenhuis Nick (Netherlands)
3 Gadek Michal (Poland)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Girls -50 kg
1 Mtz De Antonana Irati (Spain)
2 Ramos Saray (Spain)
3 Costalago Luz (Spain)
3 Duch Zuzanna (Poland)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Girls -60 kg
1 Yakimova Plamena (Bulgaria)
2 Androge Ines (France, Reunion Island)
3 Cherimont Orianne (France, Reunion Island)
3 Garcin Perrine (France, Reunion Island)

Kumite 16-17 Juniors Girls +60 kg
1 Mazur Weronika (Poland)
2 Ghidey Rahua (Norway)
3 Kosiec Sandra (Poland)
3 Antosik Dominika (Poland)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 2
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Summer camp with EKO Grading till 4 Dan
    02/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 Palanga, Lithuania
    International seminar Kancho Hatsuo Royama in Costa Rica 2021
    06/08/2021 - 08/08/2021 San Jose, Costa Rica
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    19/08/2021 - 22/08/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/08/2021 - 29/08/2021 Stans, Switzerland
    IFK Kata World Cup 2021
    11/09/2021 - 11/09/2021 Kriens, Switzerland
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    24/09/2021 - 25/09/2021 Swinoujscie, Poland
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championship
    2021 Oct - 2021 Oct Poltava, Ukraine
    Romanian International Cup 2021
    02/10/2021 - 02/10/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    The 8th Kyokushinkai Karate Moldova Open Cup (IKO)
    16/10/2021 - 17/10/2021 Chisinau, Moldova
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    2021 Oct - 2021 Oct Krakow, Poland
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2021
    03/12/2021 - 06/12/2021 Moscow, Russia
    KWU European Youth Championship 2022
    2022 Apr - 2022 Apr Armenia
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram