On November 19-20, 2021 in Krakow (Poland) was held the 3rd KWF World Championship.
The 3rd KWF World Championship Results
KATA
Girls 12-13 years
1 Marharyta Povorozniuk (Ukraine)
2 Natalia Molenda (Poland)
3 Marta Majewska (Poland)
Boys 12-13 years
1 Markel Conde (Spain)
2 Franciszek Kamirtski (Poland)
3 Mikolaj Michalik (Poland)
Girls 14-15 years
1 Marta Langarita Redondo (Spain)
2 Maddi Barona (Spain)
3 Martyna Bogdan (Poland)
Boys 14-15 years
1 Ekaitz Pinedo (Spain)
2 Eduardo Villanueva (Spain)
3 Juan Higueras Nieto (Spain)
Girls 16-17 years
1 Gheorghiu Crina Teodora (Romania)
2 Marta Nalewajek (Poland)
3 Marta Felipe Villamor (Spain)
Boys 16-17 years
1 Marko Salazar (Spain)
2 Jawand Singh Mann (Norway)
3 Inigo Angulo (Spain)
Women 18+ years
1 Anna Lisowska (Poland)
2 Oihane Sanchez (Spain)
3 Iryna Davidian (Ukraine)
Men 18+ years
1 Jon Lamas (Spain)
2 Lukasz Cichy (Poland)
3 Jose Pallares Matito (Spain)
KUMITE
Girls 12-13 years (-45 kg)
1 Krystyna Golubytska (Ukraine)
2 Marharyta Povorozniuk (Ukraine)
3 Daria Ipatenko (Ukraine)
3 Oleksandra Bohucharova (Ukraine)
Girls 12-13 years (+45 kg)
1 Yelyzaveta Savluk (Ukraine)
2 Jazmin Reichert (Hungary)
3 Yeva Matskevych (Ukraine)
3 Mariia Maksiutenko (Ukraine)
Boys 12-13 years (-40 kg)
1 Davit Asatryan (Armenia)
2 Mykola Kushpii (Ukraine)
3 Serhii Polishchuk (Ukraine)
3 Yehor Chaban (Ukraine)
Boys 12-13 years (-50 kg)
1 Timur Bohach (Ukraine)
2 Vitalii Dunak (Ukraine)
3 Mikhailo Saveliev (Ukraine)
3 Tymur Koveria (Ukraine)
Boys 12-13 years (-60 kg)
1 Volodymyr Ivanchenko (Ukraine)
2 Timur Miroshnykov (Ukraine)
3 Oleksii Biloushchenko (Ukraine)
3 Ron German (Israel)
Boys 12-13 years (+60 kg)
1 Csaba Szalai (Hungary)
2 Yaroslav Filimonov (Ukraine)
3 Vladislavs Holmogorovs (Latvia)
3 Graca Martin (Portugal)
Girls 14-15 years (-50 kg)
1 Daria Zahorodiuk (Ukraine)
2 Siri Tegner (Sweden)
3 Arievik Kaliuzhna (Ukraine)
3 Nikol Naydenova (Bulgaria)
Girls 14-15 years (+50 kg)
1 Olga Kalinichenko (Russia)
2 Vasilena Petkova (Bulgaria)
3 Gulnaz Iztanatova (Kazakhstan)
3 Daria Kwiatkowska (Poland)
Boys 14-15 years (-55 kg)
1 Vitalii Dikhtiar (Ukraine)
2 Viacheslav Kushpii (Ukraine)
3 Piotr Stasinski (Poland)
3 Adriyan Dobrev (Bulgaria)
Boys 14-15 years (-65 kg)
1 Pawel Stasinski (Poland)
2 Sultan Saumbayev (Kazakhstan)
3 Kajetan Mroz (Poland)
3 Ivan Kochumenko (Ukraine)
Boys 14-15 years (-75 kg)
1 Oleksandr Bayer (Ukraine)
2 Artyom Mnatsakanyan (Armenia)
3 Nikolay Stanchev (Bulgaria)
3 Nedzhmi Bozov (Bulgaria)
Boys 14-15 years (+75 kg)
1 Ayan Maratov (Kazakhstan)
2 Stanislav Strukulenko (Ukraine)
3 Oleh Kramarenko (Ukraine)
3 Mikolaj Kwiatkowski (Poland)
Girls 16-17 years (-50 kg)
1 Monika Stoyanova (Bulgaria)
2 Nikolinka Boyadzhieva (Bulgaria)
3 Aliaksandra Mazheika (Belarus)
3 Claudia Grasa Garcia-Abraido (Spain)
Girls 16-17 years (-60 kg)
1 Anastasiia Davydenko (Ukraine)
2 Kateryna Tataurova (Ukraine)
3 Marta Nalewajek (Poland)
3 Ebba Tegner (Sweden)
Girls 16-17 years (+60 kg)
1 Teodora Popova (Bulgaria)
2 Aruzhan Ashimova (Kazakhstan)
3 Marlena Gqsienica (Poland)
3 Gabriela Nikolova (Bulgaria)
Boys 16-17 years (-60 kg)
1 Kydyrzhan Amankan (Kazakhstan)
2 Harutyun Mirzoyan (Armenia)
3 Rostyslav Hai (Ukraine)
3 Aren Karapetyan (Armenia)
Boys 16-17 years (-70 kg)
1 Kirill Druzin (Russia)
2 Martin Kocharyan (Armenia)
3 Rostyslav Bezverkhnii (Ukraine)
3 Todor Krushkov (Bulgaria)
Boys 16-17 years (-80 kg)
1 Jawand Singh Mann (Norway)
2 Viktor Kolev (Bulgaria)
3 Michal Lisowski (Poland)
3 Mykhailo Bielkin (Ukraine)
Boys 16-17 years (+80 kg)
1 Gor Matoyan (Armenia)
2 Stanislav Nechypurenko (Ukraine)
3 Krystian Piqtyszek (Poland)
3 Kirils Stecs (Latvia)
Women 18-21 years (-65 kg)
1 Anna Szczuka (Poland)
2 Sandra Kosiec (Poland)
3 Jagoda Lubicz Lisowska (Poland)
3 Yulia Sedelnikova (Ukraine)
Men 18-21 years (-70 kg)
1 Aleksandr Kharlamov (Russia)
2 Yuriy Rusin (Ukraine)
3 Yasir Amer Al-Gawamm (Iraq)
3 Szymon Majewski (Poland)
Men 18-21 years (-75 kg)
1 Anton Zimarev (Kazakhstan)
2 Diego Maradey (Portugal)
3 Nurbek Ideyatov (Kazakhstan)
3 Steven Demanov (Germany)
Men 18-21 years (-90 kg)
1 Konstantin Galiev (Russia)
2 Tikhon Kuznetsov (Russia)
3 Dominik Janczak (Poland)
3 Bartosz Czarnecki (Poland)
Men 18-21 years (+90 kg)
1 Sergii Cherhovych (Ukraine)
2 Ziadoon Ahmed Salih Al-Gburi (Iraq)
3 Mohamad Fawaz (Lebanon)
3 Samuel Dias (Portugal)
Women 18+ years (-55 kg)
1 Alona Veresniak (Ukraine)
2 Martyna Kubik (Poland)
3 Mahla Ashouri (Iran)
3 Aleksandra Lesniewska (Poland)
Women 18+ years (-60 kg)
1 Valence Bickel (Netherlands)
2 Ekaterina Yushkevich (Belarus)
3 Dorota Bereza (Poland)
3 Jeanette Johannessen (Norway)
Women 18+ years (-65 kg)
1 Anna Swiatkowska (Poland)
2 Uliana Molodykh (Russia)
3 Maryam Bayat (Iran)
3 Seydeh Fereshteh Ghatali (Iran)
Women 18+ years (+65 kg)
1 Emma Markwell (United Kingdom)
2 Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3 Roxanne Ramselaar (Netherlands)
3 Daria Kononova (Russia)
Men 18+ years (-70 kg)
1 Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2 Milad Pourjafari Jorjafki (Iran)
3 Davy Brand (Netherlands)
3 Evgenii Glukhov (Russia)
Men 18+ years (-75 kg)
1 Ibrahim Jasim Kadhim Al-Mamoori (Iraq)
2 Emil Ghazaryan (Armenia)
3 Bereket Nurbayev (Kazakhstan)
3 Jakub Pawlowicz (Poland)
Men 18+ years (-80 kg)
1 Mohammad Asadi Amini (Iran)
2 lllia Serhiienko (Ukraine)
3 Marcin Kutakowski (Poland)
3 Collins Blake (United Kingdom)
Men 18+ years (-90 kg)
1 Kamil Mastaj (Poland)
2 Ishaq Mohammed Alfadhil (Iraq)
3 Emanuel Lebo (Austria)
3 Andrii Shuliarenko (Ukraine)
Men 18+ years (+90 kg)
1 Roman Meshcherikov (Russia)
2 Mohjeri Sajjad (Iran)
3 Vahid Salehi(Iran)
3 Eivin Naerland (Norway)
Men 35+ years (open)
1 Ali Hassan Zadeh Zavieh (Iran)
2 Mohammad Hamdi Baghrabadi (Iran)
3 Arkadiusz Szir (Poland)
3 Eloy Pellicer (Spain)
Team Results
1 Ukraine – Gold: 11, Silver: 11, Bronze: 18, Score: 106
2 Poland – Gold: 5, Silver: 7, Bronze: 20, Score: 66
3 Spain – Gold: 5, Silver: 3, Bronze: 6, Score: 40