en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 6th World Kyokushin Karate Сup results (Rengokai)

10/10/2019 1394

October 4-8, 2019 in Moscow (Russia) was held The 6th World kyokushin karate cup.
Venue: Moscow “Palace of Sports “Dynamo” in Krylatskoye”.
Organizer: International Kyokushin Karate Union (International Karate-do Organization «Kyokushin kaikan Union»), Kyokushin Karate Union of Russia.

The tournament was attended by 255 athletes from 34 countries: Azerbaijan, Algeria, Armenia, Belarus, Brazil, Hungary, Germany, Holland, Georgia, Zimbabwe, India, Indonesia, Spain, Kazakhstan, Cameroon, Canada, Colombia, Kuwait, Mexico, Pakistan, Panama, Russia, Romania, Syria, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Chile, Switzerland, South Africa, Japan.

 

Semifinal and final fights

 

Men
-70kg
1. Ruslan Khasanov (Russia)
2. Danil Badin (Russia)
3. Zoltan Magyar (Hungary)
3. Oba Kengo (Japan)

-80kg
1. Obuchi Shoya (Japan)
2. Shimokawa Yoshiki (Japan)
3. Nikita Kosenkov (Russia)
3. Kirill Maslennikov (Kazakhstan)

-90kg
1. Oleg Tokarev (Russia)
2. Shigematsu Sho (Japan)
3. Nikita Bauer (Germany)
3. Kikutani Takahiro (Japan)

+90kg
1. Alexsey Rygin (Russia)
2. Ashitaka Yuhei Japan
3. Kadina Aziev (Russia)
3. Vladislav Podkorytov (Russia)

Women
-55kg
1. Fukutoku Moeka (Japan)
2. Kunimoto Haruka (Japan)
3. Tatiana Kartashova (Russia)
3. Uliana Tyulina (Russia)

-65kg
1. Fukutoku Yumi (Japan)
2. Regina Meshkova (Kazakhstan)
3. Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
3. Iria Fernandez De Arroyabe Fernandes (Spain)

+65kg
1. Hellen Cristina (Brazil)
2. Margarita Mikhailova (Russia)
3. Kunsulu Abulkhanova (Kazakhstan)
3. Andrea Schmidt (Germany)

KATA Women (16 years +)
1. Alina Loshakova (Russia)
2. Natalya Makarova (Russia)
3. Bettina Schredl (Germany)
3. Karina Sultanova (Kazakhstan)

KATA Men (16 years +)
1. Duman Baltabay (Kazakhstan)
2. Edik Sargsyan (Armenia)
3. Aidos Ussenov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexander Shamaev (Russia)

Veterans (36-40 years) -80kg
1. Vladimir Vitchenko (Kazakhstan)
2. Aleksandr Kolychev (Russia)
3. Vyacheslav Khromov (Kazakhstan)
3. Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (36-40 years) +80kg
1. Alexander Popov (Russia)
2. Konstantin Elapov (Kazakhstan)
3. Musa Musaev (Russia)
3. Dmitry Kostylev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) -80kg
1. Victor Collao (Chile)
2. Vadim Muratov (Russia)
3. Murat Mambeteev (Kazakhstan)
3. Konstantin Laptev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) +80kg
1. Samson Muripo (Zimbabwe)
2. Tolegen Tavlyutov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Troshkin (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Kalin (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (46+ years) open weight category
1. Gonzalo Rincon Tapias (Colombia)
2. Tarantus-Sandu Emanoil-Constantin (Romania)
3. Wassili Geier (Germany)
3. Alexandr Kirilov (Russia)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st European SENSHI Championship (KWU)
    02/12/2020 - 06/12/2020 Sofia, Bulgaria
    Fullcontact Karate Prague Open 2021
    27/02/2021 - 27/02/2021 Prague, Czech Republic
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram