en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 6th World Kyokushin Karate Сup results (Rengokai)

10/10/2019 1068

October 4-8, 2019 in Moscow (Russia) was held The 6th World kyokushin karate cup.
Venue: Moscow “Palace of Sports “Dynamo” in Krylatskoye”.
Organizer: International Kyokushin Karate Union (International Karate-do Organization «Kyokushin kaikan Union»), Kyokushin Karate Union of Russia.

The tournament was attended by 255 athletes from 34 countries: Azerbaijan, Algeria, Armenia, Belarus, Brazil, Hungary, Germany, Holland, Georgia, Zimbabwe, India, Indonesia, Spain, Kazakhstan, Cameroon, Canada, Colombia, Kuwait, Mexico, Pakistan, Panama, Russia, Romania, Syria, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Chile, Switzerland, South Africa, Japan.

 

Semifinal and final fights

 

Men
-70kg
1. Ruslan Khasanov (Russia)
2. Danil Badin (Russia)
3. Zoltan Magyar (Hungary)
3. Oba Kengo (Japan)

-80kg
1. Obuchi Shoya (Japan)
2. Shimokawa Yoshiki (Japan)
3. Nikita Kosenkov (Russia)
3. Kirill Maslennikov (Kazakhstan)

-90kg
1. Oleg Tokarev (Russia)
2. Shigematsu Sho (Japan)
3. Nikita Bauer (Germany)
3. Kikutani Takahiro (Japan)

+90kg
1. Alexsey Rygin (Russia)
2. Ashitaka Yuhei Japan
3. Kadina Aziev (Russia)
3. Vladislav Podkorytov (Russia)

Women
-55kg
1. Fukutoku Moeka (Japan)
2. Kunimoto Haruka (Japan)
3. Tatiana Kartashova (Russia)
3. Uliana Tyulina (Russia)

-65kg
1. Fukutoku Yumi (Japan)
2. Regina Meshkova (Kazakhstan)
3. Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
3. Iria Fernandez De Arroyabe Fernandes (Spain)

+65kg
1. Hellen Cristina (Brazil)
2. Margarita Mikhailova (Russia)
3. Kunsulu Abulkhanova (Kazakhstan)
3. Andrea Schmidt (Germany)

KATA Women (16 years +)
1. Alina Loshakova (Russia)
2. Natalya Makarova (Russia)
3. Bettina Schredl (Germany)
3. Karina Sultanova (Kazakhstan)

KATA Men (16 years +)
1. Duman Baltabay (Kazakhstan)
2. Edik Sargsyan (Armenia)
3. Aidos Ussenov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexander Shamaev (Russia)

Veterans (36-40 years) -80kg
1. Vladimir Vitchenko (Kazakhstan)
2. Aleksandr Kolychev (Russia)
3. Vyacheslav Khromov (Kazakhstan)
3. Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (36-40 years) +80kg
1. Alexander Popov (Russia)
2. Konstantin Elapov (Kazakhstan)
3. Musa Musaev (Russia)
3. Dmitry Kostylev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) -80kg
1. Victor Collao (Chile)
2. Vadim Muratov (Russia)
3. Murat Mambeteev (Kazakhstan)
3. Konstantin Laptev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) +80kg
1. Samson Muripo (Zimbabwe)
2. Tolegen Tavlyutov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Troshkin (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Kalin (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (46+ years) open weight category
1. Gonzalo Rincon Tapias (Colombia)
2. Tarantus-Sandu Emanoil-Constantin (Romania)
3. Wassili Geier (Germany)
3. Alexandr Kirilov (Russia)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    Hungarian Open – 10th Tadashii Cup (IKO)
    06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020 Kistelek, Hungary
    The 1st online European Kata Cup for clubs
    13/06/2020 - 13/06/2020 Zoom platform
    World Kyokushin kaikan Summer Camp (WKK)
    17/06/2020 - 21/06/2020 Prichovice, Czech Republic
    All American Open Karate Championship 2020 (IKO)
    20/06/2020 - 20/06/2020 New York, USA
    Summer camp with Katsuhito Gorai & Antonio Tusseau
    26/06/2020 - 28/06/2020 Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium
    The 4th World Juniors Championship (Union)
    03/07/2020 - 07/07/2020 Nur-Sultan (Qazaqstan)
    The 14th KWU International Summer Camp “Kamchia-2020”
    05/07/2020 - 12/07/2020 Kamchia, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Summercamp Switzerland (WKO)
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Sarnen, Switzerland
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili in Hungary
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Martfu, Hungary
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 31th Summer Camp «SKADOVSK-2020» 
    26/07/2020 - 02/08/2020  Ukraine, Skadovsk
    German Summer camp 2020 (IKO)
    30/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 Sundern, Germany
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    21/08/2020 - 23/08/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    02/09/2020 - 06/09/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    2020 American Championships KWF
    13/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Chicago, USA
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    30/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Krakow, Poland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram