en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

The 6th World Kyokushin Karate Сup results (Rengokai)

10/10/2019 678

October 4-8, 2019 in Moscow (Russia) was held The 6th World kyokushin karate cup.
Venue: Moscow “Palace of Sports “Dynamo” in Krylatskoye”.
Organizer: International Kyokushin Karate Union (International Karate-do Organization «Kyokushin kaikan Union»), Kyokushin Karate Union of Russia.

The tournament was attended by 255 athletes from 34 countries: Azerbaijan, Algeria, Armenia, Belarus, Brazil, Hungary, Germany, Holland, Georgia, Zimbabwe, India, Indonesia, Spain, Kazakhstan, Cameroon, Canada, Colombia, Kuwait, Mexico, Pakistan, Panama, Russia, Romania, Syria, Tajikistan, Tunisia, Turkmenistan, Turkey, Uzbekistan, France, Chile, Switzerland, South Africa, Japan.

 

Semifinal and final fights

 

Men
-70kg
1. Ruslan Khasanov (Russia)
2. Danil Badin (Russia)
3. Zoltan Magyar (Hungary)
3. Oba Kengo (Japan)

-80kg
1. Obuchi Shoya (Japan)
2. Shimokawa Yoshiki (Japan)
3. Nikita Kosenkov (Russia)
3. Kirill Maslennikov (Kazakhstan)

-90kg
1. Oleg Tokarev (Russia)
2. Shigematsu Sho (Japan)
3. Nikita Bauer (Germany)
3. Kikutani Takahiro (Japan)

+90kg
1. Alexsey Rygin (Russia)
2. Ashitaka Yuhei Japan
3. Kadina Aziev (Russia)
3. Vladislav Podkorytov (Russia)

Women
-55kg
1. Fukutoku Moeka (Japan)
2. Kunimoto Haruka (Japan)
3. Tatiana Kartashova (Russia)
3. Uliana Tyulina (Russia)

-65kg
1. Fukutoku Yumi (Japan)
2. Regina Meshkova (Kazakhstan)
3. Alina Polishchuk (Russia)
3. Iria Fernandez De Arroyabe Fernandes (Spain)

+65kg
1. Hellen Cristina (Brazil)
2. Margarita Mikhailova (Russia)
3. Kunsulu Abulkhanova (Kazakhstan)
3. Andrea Schmidt (Germany)

KATA Women (16 years +)
1. Alina Loshakova (Russia)
2. Natalya Makarova (Russia)
3. Bettina Schredl (Germany)
3. Karina Sultanova (Kazakhstan)

KATA Men (16 years +)
1. Duman Baltabay (Kazakhstan)
2. Edik Sargsyan (Armenia)
3. Aidos Ussenov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexander Shamaev (Russia)

Veterans (36-40 years) -80kg
1. Vladimir Vitchenko (Kazakhstan)
2. Aleksandr Kolychev (Russia)
3. Vyacheslav Khromov (Kazakhstan)
3. Ruslan Nurgaliyev (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (36-40 years) +80kg
1. Alexander Popov (Russia)
2. Konstantin Elapov (Kazakhstan)
3. Musa Musaev (Russia)
3. Dmitry Kostylev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) -80kg
1. Victor Collao (Chile)
2. Vadim Muratov (Russia)
3. Murat Mambeteev (Kazakhstan)
3. Konstantin Laptev (Russia)

Veterans (41-45 years) +80kg
1. Samson Muripo (Zimbabwe)
2. Tolegen Tavlyutov (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Troshkin (Kazakhstan)
3. Alexandr Kalin (Kazakhstan)

Veterans (46+ years) open weight category
1. Gonzalo Rincon Tapias (Colombia)
2. Tarantus-Sandu Emanoil-Constantin (Romania)
3. Wassili Geier (Germany)
3. Alexandr Kirilov (Russia)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • 1
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Romanian winter camp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    08/01/2020 - 12/01/2020 Busteni, Romania
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    Winter seminar with Kumiko Sunakawa and Emi Shoguchi (WKO)
    25/01/2020 - 25/01/2020 Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland
    The 16th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships 2020 (IKO)
    26/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Los Angeles, USA
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Senshi 5 (KWU)
    22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 3rd EFKO summer camp
    05/06/2020 - 05/06/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram