en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

All American Open 2013 results

03/10/2013 485
The official results for the 2013 All American Open International Karate Championships that was held on September 28th, 2013 in New York, USA.

FULL-CONTACT KUMITE MEN OPEN
1 ZAHARI DAMYANOV, BULGARIA
2 DARMEN SADVOKASOV, RUSSIA
3 ALEJANDRO NAVARRO, SPAIN
4 DJEMA BELKHODJA, FRANCE
5 Ilya Karpenko, Russia
6 Daniel Milicevic, USA
7 Oleksandr Ieromenko, Ukraine
8 Alexey Medvedev, Russia

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best Tameshiwari Ilya Karpenko – 28 Boards
Best Technique Zahari Damyanov
Best Spirit Darmen Sadvokasov

WOMEN LIGHTWEIGHT
1 ELENA GULKO, RUSSIA
2 DAIRA SZEFER, POLAND
3 ROSARIO BARRIOS VALDA, BOLIVIA
4 MARIELA ESTHELA ZARATE HERMOSILLA, BOLIVIA

WOMEN MIDDLE – HEAVY

1 JULIE LAMARRE, CANADA
2 MYRIAM LAMARRE, CANADA
3 SAMIRA YAZIT, CANADA
4 THIELY C. OLIVEIRA PINTO, BRAZIL

WOMEN’S YOKOZUNA

JULIE LAMARRE

KATA ADULT OPEN
1 GERGANA KOSTOVA, BULGARIA – SUSHIHO
2 KESENIIA ZASORINA, RUSSIA – SUSHIHO
3 VIVIEN HALASZ, HUNGARY – SUSHIHO
4 EUGENIYA LUKYANENKO, RUSSIA – SEIENCHIN

KATA YOUTH ADVANCED
1 DINARA KALIMALINA, RUSSIA – TSUKI NO KATA
2 IULIA GREGOREVA, RUSSIA  – KANKU
3 ANA MARIA SAVASTRE, ROMANIA  – GARYU
4 VERONIQUE POULIN, CANADA, SAIFA
YOUTH  INTERMEDIATE
1 JUN KHAN, USA – PINAN SONO GO
2 TAKATSUGU NAKAHARA, USA  – PINAN  SONO SAN
3 LEON TERAKUBO, USA – TSUKI NO KATA
4 TYMOFEI USYNIN, RUSSIA – TSUKI NO KATA
SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
SENIOR MEN LIGHTWEIGHT

1 ALEXANDER LOPUKHOV, RUSSIA
2 ALEKSEI ELISEEV, RUSSIA
3 MASAKI SHIMOMURA, USA
4 TOSHIAKI HASHI, USA
SENIOR MEN HEAVYWEIGHT
1 RAFAL KUBICKI, POLAND
2 ALEKSANDR GUMINSKIH, RUSSIA
3 ANDREI VASILEVSKI, RUSSIA
4 RAFAEL CISNEROS MOLINA, BOLIVIA
SENIOR WOMEN OPEN WEIGHT
1 DOMINIQUE MATTEAU, CANADA
2 OXANA OGIWARA, USA

SEMI-CONTACT KUMITE
JUNIOR BOYS 15-17YRS
1 RENAN COSTA, BRAZIL
2 ACHEMI CHICK, CANADA
3 TYMOFEI USYNIN, RUSSIA

JUNIOR GIRLS 15-17YRS

1 IULIA GRIGOREVA, RUSSIA
2 NANCY CROTEAU, CANADA
3 DINARA KALIMULINA, RUSSIA
4 ANNA POKHOROVA, RUSSIA

JUNIOR GIRLS 13YRS
1 MARGARITA CHERNOVA, RUSSIA

2 VERONIQUE POULIN, CANADA

JUNIOR BOYS 13-14YRS
1 PETAR DOBREV, BULGARIA
2 VLADISLAV AMIROV, RUSSIA
3 CHRISTIAN BUFFALOE, USA
JUNIOR BOYS 10-11YRS
1 ALEKSEI LAPIN, RUSSIA
2 TIMUR KARAGULOV, RUSSIA
3 RYU KATAYAMA, USA
JUNIOR BOYS 8-9YRS
1 ALAN TERAKUBO, USA
2 YUJI KHAN, USA
JUNIOR BOYS 6-7YRS
1 LEON TERAKUBO, USA
2 TAKATSUGU NAKAHARA, USA
3 YUUKI ITO, USA
Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    The 10th German Open (IKO)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Hilden, Germany
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram