en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Results of the 2nd KWU European kyokushin karate championship

11/12/2018 2440

On the December 8-9, 2018 was held the KWU 2-nd Kyokushin European Championship.

Results of the 2nd KWU European kyokushin karate championship

Men
-60kg
1 Sergo Movsesyan (Georgia)
2 Dilyan Nikolov (Bulgaria)
3 Farid Kasumov (Russia)
3 Romualdas Auga (Lithuania)

-65kg
1. Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)
2. Andrei Zinchenko (Georgia)
3. Stiliyan Petkov (Bulgaria)
3. Viacheslav Lesnikov (Russia)

-70kg
1. Daniel Cardoso Redondo (Spain)
2. Ivan Tumashev (Russia)
3. Ivan Komanov (Bulgaria)
3. Jevgenij Jurut (Lithuania)

-75kg
1. Artem Nazaretian (Russia)
2. Dimitar Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
3. Andrei Marmysh (Belarus)
3. Domas Sutkus (Lithuania)

-80kg

1. Aleksandr Drozd (Russia)
2. Catalin Mocanu (Romania)
3. Tamas Popovics (Hungary)
3. Georgi Doychev (Bulgaria)

-85kg
1. Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)
2. Gnel Aramyan (Russia)
3. Jonas Rosin (Sweden)
3. Justinas Kvietka (Lithuania)

-90kg
1. Artem Lialikov (Russia)
2. Hovhannes Sargsyan (Armenia)
3. Jesse james Anglada lopez (Spain)
3. Dominykas Juskevicius (Lithuania)

-95kg
1. Jean-Paul Jacquot (France)
2. Levente Magyar (Hungary)
3. Georgi Ivanov (Bulgaria)
3. Dmitrii Solovev (Russia)

+95kg

1. Lasha Kamarauli (Georgia)
2. Mate David (Hungary)
3. Hristo Georgiev (Bulgaria)
3. Denis Morozevich (Russia)

 

Women
-50kg
1. Hayley-Beth Rowlands (Great Britain)
2. Rafaela evangelia Tsakiri (Greece)
3. Anna Kuznetsova (Russia)
3. Leire Valor monterroso (Spain)

-55kg
1. Anastasia Kosianova (Russia)
2. Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
3. Iuliia Lemikh (Austria)
3. Kata Dezso (Hungary)

-60kg
1. Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
2. Ekaterina Shemina (Russia)
3. Krasimira Mireva (Bulgaria)
3. Emma Markwell (Great Britain)

-65kg
1. Marta Lubos (Poland)
2. Aneta Meskauskiene (Ireland)
3. Lyubomira Nikolova (Bulgaria)
3. Alexandra Pecinka (Austria)

-70kg
1. Rima Lisinskaite (Lithuania)
2. Svetlana Tuchkova (Russia)
3. Irene Jensen Skjelfjord (Norway)
3. Csenge Toth (Hungary)

+70kg
1. Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)
2. Aleksandra Karpuk (Poland)
3. Maria Papadopoulou (Greece)
3. Valeria Kolesnikova (Russia)

 

Senior
40-44yr Men Open weight
1 Dmitry Malyshev (Russia)
2 Alexey Demanov (Germany)
3 Hayk Misakyan (Armenia)
3 Siarhei Krotau (Belarus)

+45 yr Men Open weight
1 Sergei Mikhalin (Russia)
2 Alexandr Moiseev (Russia)
3 Michal Tarasiewicz (Poland)
3 Sergej Ritter (Germany)

Fighting Spirit
Milen Petrov (Bulgaria)
Teona Gazdeliani (Spain)
Artur Arushanyan (Armenia)

Best Techniques
Sergei Mikhalin (Russia)
Hayley-Beth Rowlands (Great Britain)
Kristiyan Doychev (Bulgaria)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd WKB World Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
    The 2nd European Fullcontact championship (EFKO)
    10/06/2022 - 10/06/2022 Eilat, Israel
    The 35th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    11/06/2022 - 12/06/2022 Varna, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Ryu Narushima & Ademir Da Costa
    22/07/2022 - 24/07/2022 Barcelona, Spain
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2022
    08/10/2022 - 08/10/2022 Sibiu, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram