en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Shinkyokushin karate championship for cadets and youths results (WKO)

02/12/2011 856

Results 1st European Kyokushin / Shinkyokushin Karate Championship For Cadets

3.12.2011 Kobierzyce

Kata

boys

1. Bohdan Demchuk (Ukraine)

2. Maksym Slynko  (Ukraine)

3. Filip Szeller (Poland)

4. Arnoldas Grevas (Lithuania)

5. Vlad Tinca (Romania)

6. Rostyslav Ferents (Ukraine)

7. Arturas Zavalnyj (Lithuania)

8. Ihor Maksymiv (Ukraine)

 

girls:

1. Anette Bordas (Romania)

2. Evelyn Berenyi (Romania)

3. Anastasiia Kudriavtseva (Ukraine)

4. Sofiya Ryabtseva (Ukraine)

5. Chalita Andress (Sweden)

6. Evelina Zasciurinskaite (Lithuania)

7. Paula Malikowska (Poland)

8. Monika Milieskaite (Poland)

 

Kumite

 

 

3th European Kyokushin / Shinkyokushin Karate Championship For Youths U22 results

Team places

1. Lithuania

2. Poland

3. Ukraine

4. Azerbaijan

4. Hungary

 

Kata

girls:

1. Henrietta Marmarosi (Hungary)

2. Kateryna Borilets (Ukraine)

3. Nadiia Zhuravlova (Ukraine)

4. Lesia Katsay (Ukraine)

5. Anna Csetneki (Hungary)

6. Ina Orlova (Lithuania)

7. Carolina Garcia (Spain)

8. Isabel Maria Ferrandiz (Spain)

 

men:

1. Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

2. Kyryl Pronichev (Ukraine)

3. Konrad Kozubowski (Poland)

4. Tautvydas Spakauskas (Lithuania)

5. Andriy Ilenko (Ukraine)

6. Denis Ruiz (Spain)

7. Michal Ciechanowski (Poland)

8. Adam Csintalan (Hungary)

 

kumite

Girls

-55kg

1. Ivona Koreckaja (Lithuania)

2. Joanna Hebda (Poland)

3. Anett Leiter (Hungary)

3. Agata Godos (Poland)

 

-60kg

1 Ruta Brazdzionyte (Lithuania)

2 Cecilia Wallin (Sweden)

3 Ina Orlova (Lithuania)

3 Kateryna Borilets (Ukraine)

 

-65kg

1. Eimante Leliukaite (Lithuania)

2. Helga Toth (Hungary)

3. Rosita Magelinskaite (Lithuania)

3. Julita Burczynska (Poland)

 

 +65kg

1. Christine Bucholt (Denmark)

2. Carmen Pelle (Romania)

3. Aleksandra Czerwiecka (Poland)

3. Kristina Kojundzic (Croatia)

 

Men

-65kg

1. Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

2. Andro Zinchenko (Georgia)

3. Aigars Buga (Latvia)

3. Zigmas Siurskas (Lithuania)

 

-70kg

1. Bertels Dimitri (Belgium)

2. Etibar Mammadov (Azerbaijan)

3.Jose Miguel Gomez (Spain)

3. Tautvydas Sniaukas (Lithuania)

 

-75kg

1. Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukraine)

2. Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

3. Igor Lamot (Poland)

3. Pedro Vico (Spain)

 

-80kg

1.  Erekle Pirveli (Georgia)

2. Patryk Kostrzewa (Poland)

3. Sorin Buciuman (Romania)

3. Oleksii Zavertannyi (Ukraine)

 

-85kg

1. Maciej Mazur (Poland)

2. Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)

3. Tomas Struopus (Lithuania)

3. Modestas Cyplis (Lithuania)

 

+ 85kg

1. Gergo Petho (Hungary)

2. Arvydas Vaitekunas (Lithuania)

3. Michal Malesa (Poland)

3. Maciej Matusewicz (Poland)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd WKB World Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
    The 2nd European Fullcontact championship (EFKO)
    10/06/2022 - 10/06/2022 Eilat, Israel
    The 35th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    11/06/2022 - 12/06/2022 Varna, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Ryu Narushima & Ademir Da Costa
    22/07/2022 - 24/07/2022 Barcelona, Spain
    The 13th European Championship Kyokushin Union
    08/10/2022 - 09/10/2022 Santa Susanna, Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2022
    08/10/2022 - 08/10/2022 Sibiu, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram