en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

Shinkyokushin karate championship for cadets and youths results (WKO)

02/12/2011 1030

Results 1st European Kyokushin / Shinkyokushin Karate Championship For Cadets

3.12.2011 Kobierzyce

Kata

boys

1. Bohdan Demchuk (Ukraine)

2. Maksym Slynko  (Ukraine)

3. Filip Szeller (Poland)

4. Arnoldas Grevas (Lithuania)

5. Vlad Tinca (Romania)

6. Rostyslav Ferents (Ukraine)

7. Arturas Zavalnyj (Lithuania)

8. Ihor Maksymiv (Ukraine)

 

girls:

1. Anette Bordas (Romania)

2. Evelyn Berenyi (Romania)

3. Anastasiia Kudriavtseva (Ukraine)

4. Sofiya Ryabtseva (Ukraine)

5. Chalita Andress (Sweden)

6. Evelina Zasciurinskaite (Lithuania)

7. Paula Malikowska (Poland)

8. Monika Milieskaite (Poland)

 

Kumite

 

 

3th European Kyokushin / Shinkyokushin Karate Championship For Youths U22 results

Team places

1. Lithuania

2. Poland

3. Ukraine

4. Azerbaijan

4. Hungary

 

Kata

girls:

1. Henrietta Marmarosi (Hungary)

2. Kateryna Borilets (Ukraine)

3. Nadiia Zhuravlova (Ukraine)

4. Lesia Katsay (Ukraine)

5. Anna Csetneki (Hungary)

6. Ina Orlova (Lithuania)

7. Carolina Garcia (Spain)

8. Isabel Maria Ferrandiz (Spain)

 

men:

1. Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

2. Kyryl Pronichev (Ukraine)

3. Konrad Kozubowski (Poland)

4. Tautvydas Spakauskas (Lithuania)

5. Andriy Ilenko (Ukraine)

6. Denis Ruiz (Spain)

7. Michal Ciechanowski (Poland)

8. Adam Csintalan (Hungary)

 

kumite

Girls

-55kg

1. Ivona Koreckaja (Lithuania)

2. Joanna Hebda (Poland)

3. Anett Leiter (Hungary)

3. Agata Godos (Poland)

 

-60kg

1 Ruta Brazdzionyte (Lithuania)

2 Cecilia Wallin (Sweden)

3 Ina Orlova (Lithuania)

3 Kateryna Borilets (Ukraine)

 

-65kg

1. Eimante Leliukaite (Lithuania)

2. Helga Toth (Hungary)

3. Rosita Magelinskaite (Lithuania)

3. Julita Burczynska (Poland)

 

 +65kg

1. Christine Bucholt (Denmark)

2. Carmen Pelle (Romania)

3. Aleksandra Czerwiecka (Poland)

3. Kristina Kojundzic (Croatia)

 

Men

-65kg

1. Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

2. Andro Zinchenko (Georgia)

3. Aigars Buga (Latvia)

3. Zigmas Siurskas (Lithuania)

 

-70kg

1. Bertels Dimitri (Belgium)

2. Etibar Mammadov (Azerbaijan)

3.Jose Miguel Gomez (Spain)

3. Tautvydas Sniaukas (Lithuania)

 

-75kg

1. Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukraine)

2. Oleksandr Tymets (Ukraine)

3. Igor Lamot (Poland)

3. Pedro Vico (Spain)

 

-80kg

1.  Erekle Pirveli (Georgia)

2. Patryk Kostrzewa (Poland)

3. Sorin Buciuman (Romania)

3. Oleksii Zavertannyi (Ukraine)

 

-85kg

1. Maciej Mazur (Poland)

2. Kestutis Radvila (Lithuania)

3. Tomas Struopus (Lithuania)

3. Modestas Cyplis (Lithuania)

 

+ 85kg

1. Gergo Petho (Hungary)

2. Arvydas Vaitekunas (Lithuania)

3. Michal Malesa (Poland)

3. Maciej Matusewicz (Poland)

 

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Seminar with Shihan Shin Ito (IKO)
    20/02/2023 - 23/02/2023 Sen Deni, Reunion
    EKO Black Belt Seminar 2023
    17/03/2023 - 17/03/2023 Dojo Stara Wies, Poland
    IKO Spanish Open 2023
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Torredembarra, Spain
    Kumite seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 9th Balkan Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    19/03/2023 - 19/03/2023 Varna, Bulgaria
    European Karate Championship 2023 (WKO)
    01/04/2023 - 01/04/2023 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 5th Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate Championship
    08/04/2023 - 09/04/2023 Yokohama, Japan
    The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championships
    05/05/2023 - 07/05/2023 Sabadell, Spain
    European Kyokushin Karate Championship 2023 (IKO Matsushima)
    12/05/2023 - 14/05/2023 Santa Susanna, Spain
    The 36th European Weight Category Karate Championship (IKO)
    20/05/2023 - 21/05/2023 Wroclaw, Poland
    The 5th Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    27/05/2023 - 28/05/2023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    Antwerp Diamond Cup 2023 (EFKO)
    17/06/2023 - 17/06/2023 Antwerp, Belgium
    2023 European Youth Karate Championship
    24/06/2023 - 25/06/2023 Debrecen, Hungary
    Kyokushin Summer Camp Barcelona – Tineo Camp 2023
    21/07/2023 - 23/07/2023 Barcelona, ​​Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2023
    23/09/2023 - 23/09/2023 Sibiu, Romania
    The 13th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    14/10/2023 - 15/10/2023 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st Open World Kyokushin Karate Championship (WKB)
    18/11/2023 - 18/11/2023 Lorca, Spain
    The 6th IKO Matsushima World Cup
    09/12/2023 - 10/12/2023 Santiago, Chile
    The 7th IFK World Championships
    01/05/2025 - 01/05/2025 Leipzig, Germany
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram