Russian Championship:
22-23.10.2016, Moscow – Russian Championship – 1 place (+90 kg, Defeated Anton Gulyaev)
7-8.10.2017, Moscow – Russian Championship – 1 place (+90 kg, Defeated Igor Zagainov)
Russian Cup:
9-10.03.2019, Moscow – Russian Cup – 1 place (+90 kg, Defeated Kovalenko Konstantin)
Ukrainian championship:
15.02.2014, Simferopol, Ukrainian championship – 1 place (-90kg)
17.03.2012, Poltava, Ukrainian championship – 1 place (-90kg)
2011, Ukrainian championshipы – 1 place
2010, Ukrainian championship – 1 place
2009, Ukrainian championship – 1 place
2008, Ukrainian championship – 1 place
2007, Dnepropetrovsk, Ukrainian championship – 1 place
Silver medalist of Ukraine:
2009, Ukrainian championship – 2 place
Cups of Ukraine, Championships of regions
2010, All-Ukrainian tournament “Poltava battle” – 1 place
2009, Ukrainian Cup – 2 place
2009, All-Ukrainian tournament “Poltava battle” – 1 place
2008, Ukrainian Cup – 1 place
2008, Ukrainian Cup (Shinkyokushinkai) – 1 place
2007, Open Ukrainian Cup – 2 place
2007, All-Ukrainian tournament “Poltava battle” – 1 place
2006, Open All-Ukrainian tournament – 1 place
2006, All-Ukrainian tournament “Golden Scythian ” – 1 place
International championships:
22-24.11.2019, Tokyo, Japan, The 12th World Open Tournament – 2 place (Lost to Mikio Ueda, Japan)
18.05.2019, Wroclaw, Poland, The 33th European Championship – 1 place (+90kg, Defeated Constantin Dogari, Moldova)
16.04.2016, Tokyo, Japan, The 6th World Championship – 2 place (+90 kg, Lost to Shohei Kamada, Japan)
6.12.2015, Katowice, Poland, The 14th European Open Karate Championship – 1 place (Defeated Eldar Ismailov, Ukraine)
27.06.2015, New York, All American Open 2015 – 1 place (Defeated Ilya Karpenko)
09.05.202015, Berlin, Germany, The 29th European Championship – 1 place (-90kg, Defeated Patryk Sypien, Poland)
21.06.2014, New York, All American Open 2014 – 1 place (Defeated Zahari Damyanov)
18.05.2014, Varna, Bulgaria, The 28th European Championship – 1 place (-90kg, Defeated Darmen Sadvokasov, Russia)
27.09.2013, New York, All American Open 2013 – 7 place
1-2.06.2013, The 30th All Japan Karate Tournament – 1 place (+85 kg, Defeated Kirill Koсhnev, Russia)
18.05.2013, Kyiv, The 27th European Championship – 1 place (-90 kg, Defeated Andrei Chirkov, Russia)
28.04.2013, Japan, The 5th World Championship – participant
23.06.2012, New York, All American Open 2012 – 4 place
2.6.2012, Budapest, Hungary, The 26th European Championship – 1 place (-90 kg, Defeated Darmen Sadvokasov, Russia)
4-5.11.2011, Tokyo, Japan, The 10th World Open Tournament – 7 place
28.05.2011, Padova, Italy, The 25th European Championship – 1 place (-90 kg, Defeated Daniel Bukowy, Poland)
22.05.2010, Bucharest, Romania, The 24th European Championship) – 3 place
2009, Poland, International tournament – 1 place
2005, International Championship of the Czech Republic – 1 place