en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships Results (IKO)

U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships Results

The 15th U.S. Weight Championships – January 27, 2019 (Los Angeles)

 

Women Lightweight
1 Rie Nakano (Los Angeles, CA)
2 Sarah Watanabe (Torrance, CA)

Women Middle-Heavyweight
1 Alice Benouattas (Los Angeles, CA)
2 Danessa Rodriguez (New York, NY)
3 Nancy Richards (Canada)

Men Lightweight
1 Chrysat Allogho (Canada)
2 Salamat Demeuov (Kazakhstan)
3 Sergeii Galkin (Russia)

Men Middleweight 
1 Luigi Scarcella (New York, NY)
2 Shosei Sugiura (Los Angeles, CA)
3 Monet Garrett (West LA, CA)

Men Heavyweight 
1 Igor Lyashenko (Russia)
2 Sota Nakano (Torrance, CA)
3 Yuji Ishikawa (New York, NY)

Men Super Heavyweight 
1 Taiga Yanagisawa (Los Angeles, CA)
2 Stanimir Kondov (New York, NY)

Best Technique: Chrysat Allogho (Canada)
Best Fighting Spirit: Igor Lyashenko (Russia)

The 14th U.S. Weight Championships – January 28, 2018 (Los Angeles)

Men Lightweight
1 Shosei Sugiura (USA)
2 Chrysat Allogho (Canada)

Men Middleweight
1 Luigi Scarcella (USA)
2 Jiang Zhu (USA)
3 Tanner Nordin (Canada)

Men Heavyweight
1 Chihiro Nakajima (Japan)
2 Sota Nakano (USA)
3 Robin Hussey (USA)

Men Super Heavyweight
1 Miguel Rodriguez (Colombia)
2 Taiga Yanagisawa (USA)
3 Stanimir Kondov (USA)

Women Light-Middle
1 Ludivine Vedapodagom (Reunion)
2 Sabina Zhekova (Bulgaria)
3 Kaylene Albert (Canada)

Women Heavy
1 Lizbeth Espino (USA)
2 Alice Benouattas (USA)
3 Roxanne Ritzke (USA)

The 13th U.S. Weight Championships – January 29, 2017 (Los Angeles)

 

Men Lightweight
1 Aleksandr Mikhailov (Russia)
2 Kirill Zubarev (Russia)
3 Ilias Astamirov (Russia)

Men Middleweight
1 Luigi Scarcella (USA)
2 Hoang Nguyen (USA)
3 Jiang Zhu (USA)

Men Heavyweight
1 Sota Nakano (USA)
2 Achemi Chikh – Canada
3 Brett Burris (USA)

Men Super Heavyweight
1 Goderzi Kapanadze (Russia)
2 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
3 Taiga Yanagisawa (USA)

Women Lightweight
1 Iaroslavna Moreva (Russia)
2 Nozomi Kano (USA)

Women Middle-Heavyweight
1 Lizbeth Espino (USA)
2 Karine Corriveau (Canada)
3 Ekaterina Koroleva (Russia) – Екатерина Королева (Россия)

Best Technique: Lizbeth Espino(USA)
Best Fighting Spirit: Luigi Scarcella (USA)

 

The 12th U.S. Weight Championships – January 31, 2016 (Los Angeles)

 

Men Lightweight
1 Alim Iunusov (Russia)
2 Showta Moriyama (USA)
3 Grzegorz Kedzierski (Great Britain)

Men Middleweight
1 Sota Nakano (USA)
2 Enrique Mayers (USA)
3 N/A

Men Heavyweight
1 David Navoian (Russia)
2 Jahnmaine Christie (Great Britain)
3 Stanimir Kondov (USA)

Men Super Heavyweight
1 Taiga Yanagisawa (USA)
2 Ryan Powell (USA)
3 Seiichiro Fujimoto (USA)

Women Light-Middleweight
1 Ksenia Ulitina (Russia)
2 Reena Prasad (New Zealand)
3 Danessa Rodriguez (USA)

Best Technique: Alim Iunusov (Russia)
Best Spirit: Reena Prasad (New Zealand)

The 11th U.S. Weight Championships – January 25, 2015 (Los Angeles)

 

Men Lightweight
1 Showta Moriyama (USA)
2 Kohtaro Zushi (USA)
3 Cruz Plata (USA)

Men Middleweight
1 Kashin Osawa (Japan)
2 Sota Nakano (USA)
3 Simon Deguire (Canada)

Men Heavyweight
1 Mohamed Chikh (Canada)
2 Pasha Mykhaylov (Canada)
3 Marek Mroz (USA)

Men Super Heavyweight
1 Mark Berg (Canada)
2 Damian Kolano (USA)
3 Lucas McKinnon (New Zealand)

Women Lightweight
1 Koto Hiraoka (Japan)
2 Reena Prasad (New Zealand)
3 Mariela Zarate (USA)

Women Heavyweight
1 Hitomi Endo (Japan)
2 Danessa Rodriguez (USA)
3 Te Rotuhina Te Aho (New Zealand)

The 10th U.S. Weight Championships – January 26, 2014 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Ashot Zarinyan (Russia)
2 Tomasz Pelczar (USA)
3 Enrique Rasheed Mayers (USA)

Middleweight
1 Reece Henderson (Australia)
2 David Tockar – (Australia)
3 Luigi Scarcella (USA)

Heavyweight
1 Tornike Kurtsikidze (Russia)
2 Anthony Tockar (Australia)
3 Damian Kolano USA

Super Heavyweight
1 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
2 Patryk Sypien (Poland)
3 Mark Berg (Canada)

Women Lightweight
1 Mariela Zarate (USA)
2 Caroline Nadeau (Canada)
3 Daria Szefer (Poland)

Women Middleweight
1 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
2 Danessa Rodriguez (USA)
3 N/A

The 9th U.S. Weight Championships – January 26, 2013 (Los Angeles

Lightweight
1 Alim Yunusov (Russia)
2 Aleksandr Mikhailov (Russia)
3 Kirill Zubarev (Russia)

Middleweight
1 Shohei Yamamoto (USA)
2 Mirel Iacob (Romania)
3 Skander Youssfi (Tunisia)

Heavyweight
1 Mohamed Chikh (Canada)
2 Evgenii Savin (Russia)
3 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)

Super Heavyweight
1 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
2 Matth Payne (Canada)
3 Mark Berg (Canada)

Women Lightweight
1 Iaroslavna Moreva (Russia)
2 Miruyo Ito (USA)
3 Koto Hiraoka (USA)

Women Middleweight
1 Kseniia Zasorina (Russia)
2 Iulia Pinegina (Russia)
3 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)

Women Heavyweight
1 Anna Kaczynska Youssfi (Poland)
2 Ekaterina Provkova (Russia)
3 Giorgiana Tiganes (Romania)

The 8th U.S. Weight Championships – January 22, 2012 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Kirill Zubarev (Russia)
2 Sithembiso Majozi (United Kingdom)
3 Piotr Jasica (USA)

Middleweight
1 Sota Nakano (USA)
2 Mirel Iacob (Romania)
3 Kiril Boev (Bulgaria)

Heavyweight
1 Darmen Sadvokasoz (Russia)
2 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
3 Marek Mroz (USA)

Super Heavyweight
1 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
2 Mark Berg (Canada)
3 Seiichiro Fujimoto (USA)

Women Lightweight
1 Miruyo Ito (USA)
2 Koto Hiraoka (USA)
3 Tomomi Inoue (Canada)

Women Middleweight
1 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
2 Akiko Cruz (USA)
3 Jaana Reynolds (USA)

The 7th U.S. Weight Championships – January 30, 2011 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Taison Naito (USA)
2 Piotr Jasica (USA)
3 Paeden Sakauov (Kazakhstan)

Middleweight
1 Mirel Iacob (Romania)
2 Michi Nagase (Canada)
3 Mauricio Alvarado (Costa Rica)

Heavyweight
1 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
2 Krzysztof Galka (Poland)
3: Pasha Mykhaylov (Canada)

Super Heavyweight
1 Arkadiusz Szir (Poland)
2 Daniel Milicevic (USA)
3 Kris Erickson (Canada)

Women Lightweight
1 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
2 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
3 Miruyo Ito (USA)

The 6th U.S. Weight Championships – January 31, 2010 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Victor Teixeira (Netherland)
2 Kotaro Zushi (USA)
3 Adel Al-Tamimi (USA)

Middleweight
1 Sota Nakano (USA)
2 Michihiro Nagase (Canada)
3 Daniel Bukowy (Poland)

Heavyweight
1 Shohei Yamamoto (USA)
2 Demeautis Maxime (France)
3 Jordan Forget (Canada)

Super Heavyweight
1 Marcin Sieradzki (Poland)
2 Mark Berg (Canada)
3 Joe Nguyen (USA)

Women Lightweight
1 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
2 Miruyo Ito (Japan)
3 Marta Lubos (Poland)

Women Middle-Heavyweight
1 Yuma Tasaki (Japan)
2 Anna Kaczynska (Poland)
3 Katarzyna Michalak (Poland)

The 5th U.S. Weight Championships – January 25, 2009 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Julien Marquette (Canada)
2 Nikola Kirov (Bulgaria)
3 Masashi Odate (USA)

Middleweight
1 Nicolae Stoian (Romania)
2 Stiliyan Petrov (Bulgaria)
3 Daniel Bukowy (Poland)

Heavyweight
1 Shohei Yamamoto (USA)
2 Jordan Forget (Canada)
3 Kiril Boev (Bulgaria)

Super Heavyweight
1 Marcin Sieradzki (USA)
2 Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)
3r Yordan Yanev (Bulgaria)

Women Lightweight
1 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
2 Stanislava Boycheva (Bulgaria)
3 Miruyo Ito (Japan)

Women Middleweight
1 Nadezhda Petrova (Bulgaria)
2 Lisa Clarke (USA)

Women Heavyweight
1 Anna Kaczynska (Poland)
2 Esther Nathe (Canada)
3 Katarzyna Michalak (USA)

The 4th U.S. Weight Championships – January 27, 2008 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Aleksandar Petrov (Bulgaria)
2 Piotr Jasica (USA)
3 Nikola Kirov (Bulgaria)

Middleweight
1 Stiliyan Petrov (Bulgaria)
2 Mladen Banushev (Bulgaria)
3 Eddie Potter (USA)

Heavyweight
1 Masaru Sato (Japan)
2 Zensaku Munn (USA)
3 Victorr Potvin (Canada)

Super Heavyweight
1 Slawek Was (USA)
2 Petar Martinov (Bulgaria)
3 Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria)

Women Lightweight
1 Aneliya Asenova (Bulgaria)
2 Carole Payre (China)
3 Ivelina Banusheva (Bulgaria)

Women Middleweight
1 Julie Lamarre (Canada)
2 Daniela Dineva (Bulgaria)
3 Julie Pecsi (Canada)

Women Heavyweight
1 Danaila Cherneva (Bulgaria)
2 Nadezhda Petrova (Bulgaria)
3 Lindsey Heenan (Canada)

The 3rd U.S. Weight Championships – January 28, 2007 (Los Angeles)

 

Lightweight
1 Julio Del Valle (Costa Rica)
2 Michiaki Motegi (Japan)
3 Piotr Jasica (USA)

Middleweight
1 Damian Kolano (USA)
2 Tomasz Pelczar (USA)
3 Arnold Koh (USA)

Heavyweight
1 Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
2 Shohei Yamamoto (USA)
3 Carlos Castro (Costa Rica)

Super Heavyweight
1 Slawek Was (USA)
2 Luis Diego Giralt (Costa Rica)
3 Daymon Miller (Canada)

Women Light & Middleweight Kumite
1 Miruyo Ito (Japan)
2 Ewelina Czeremuga (USA)
3 Anna Lach (USA)

The 2nd U.S. Weight Championships – January 28, 2006 (Los Angeles)

 

Men’s Lightweight
1 Masa Nakao (USA)
2 Baldalip Thind (Canada)
3 I-SHing Wu (USA)

Men’s Middleweight
1 Masaharu Ito (USA)
2 Seiji Hori (USA)
3 Michihiro Nagase (Canada)

Men’s Heavyweight
1 Johnny Le Blanc (Canada)
2 Katsuhiko Nakakuki (Japan)
3 Steven Cujic (Australia)

Superheavy weight
1 Marek Kosowski (Poland)
2 Michael Martinez (USA)
3 Slawomir Was

Women’s Lightweight
1 Ewelina Czeremuga
2 Beata Tryc
3 Shell Bilyew

Women’s Heavyweight
1 Nadezhda Petrova
2 Lisa Clarke

The 1st U.S. Weight Championships – February 6, 2005 (Los Angeles)

 

Men’s Lightweight
1 Tomofusa Yamakawa (Japan)
2 Tomasz Pelczar (USA)
3 Masa Nakao (USA)

Men’s Middleweight
1 Katsuhiko Nakakuki (USA)
2 Seiji Hori (USA)
3 Michihiro Nagase (Canada)

Men’s Heavyweight
1 Luis Diego Giralt (Costa Rica)
2 Slawomir Was (USA)
3 Stephane Parent (Canada)

Women’s Lightweight
1 Jennifer Campoy (USA)
2 Anne Yalkabova (USA)

Women’s Heavyweight
1 Shayna Rimel (USA)
2 Dee Dee Rodriguez (USA)
3 Lisa Clarke (USA)

Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili (WKO)
    05/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Mauritius
    4th KWU Kyokushin World Championship
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Nur-Sultan, Qazaqstan
    KOKORO CUP 2019
    07/12/2019 - 08/12/2019 Warsaw, Poland
    International tournament “Christmas Ippon Cup 2019” (WKO)
    15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019 Vilnius, Lithuania
    The 7th Master Oyama Memorial Cup (WKB)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Deraniyagala, Sri Lanka
    Yerevan Cup 2019 (IFK)
    22/12/2019 - 22/12/2019 Yerevan, Armenia
    The 18th International tournament “Young master” (WKO)
    28/12/2019 - 28/12/2019 Moscow, Russia
    Open XI kumite camp with Savelyev Dmitry (IFK)
    02/01/2020 - 08/01/2020 Saint-Petersburg, Russia
    Romanian winter camp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    08/01/2020 - 12/01/2020 Busteni, Romania
    Open International Tournament “RS CHALLENGE” (WKO)
    11/01/2020 - 11/01/2020 Bijeljina, Republika Srpska
    The 1st European Fullcontact Karate Championship 2020
    18/01/2020 - 19/01/2020 Antwerp, Belgium
    Czech Kyokushin Wintercamp with Djema Belkhodja (IKO)
    23/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Bila, Czech
    The 16th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships 2020 (IKO)
    26/01/2020 - 26/01/2020 Los Angeles, USA
    Polish Open “Carpathia Cup 2020” (WKO)
    01/02/2020 - 02/02/2020 Rzeszow, Poland
    The 9th Greece winter camp (WKB)
    07/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Pertouli, Greece
    Dutch Open Shinkyokushin full-contact Karate championship
    09/02/2020 - 09/02/2020 Drachten, Netherlands
    Senshi 5 (KWU)
    22/02/2020 - 22/02/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    Spanish Open Karate Championship 2020 Kumite & Kata (IKO)
    14/03/2020 - 14/03/2020 Badalona, Spain
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    26/03/2020 - 30/03/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    European ShinKyokushin Championship 2020 (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/04/2020 - 28/04/2020 Saitama, Japan
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    16/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    The 23rd European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram