en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

WKO All Japan Weight Category Karate Championship

All Japan Weight Category Shinkyokushinkai Karate Championship

 

Since 2014 All Japan Fullcontact Karate Championships are being held instead of All Japan Weight Category Tournament.

 

The 30th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2013

Lightweight
1 Syunsaku Kawase
2 Atsushi Kawase
3 Sugiya Gonai
3 Atsushi Matsumoto

Middleweight
1 Kensuke Tsuji
2 Yoshinori Nagano
3 Taishi Watanabe
3 Satoru Yasumura

Heavyweight
1 Kenbu Iriki
2 Shin Kameyama
3 Kazuhito Yamada
3 Takatsugu Naito

The 29th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2012

Lightweight
1 Yuto Fukuchi
2 Tsuyoshi Midori
3 Jyunki Ochi
4 Atsushi Kawase

Middleweight
1 Syouta Maeda
2 Kazufumi Shimamoto
3 Daiki Kato
4 Kou Tanigawa

Heavyweight
1 Yuji Shimamoto
2 Kenta Mori
3 Kenji Maegawa
4 Atsuki Mizuno

The 28th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2011

Lightweight
1 Yuki Maeda
2 Syohei Yamano
3 Tsuyoshi Midori
4 Tetsuya Abe

Middleweight
1 Kazufumi Shimamoto
2 Daiki Kato
3 Yoshinori Nagano
4 Ikuma Oshita

Heavyweight
1 Yuji Shimamoto
2 Taishi Watanabe
3 Shigeru Aoyagi
4 Yuichiro Osaka

The 27th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2010

Lightweight
1 Yuki Maeda
2 Syohei Yamano
3 Takuya Morikawa
4 Kenji Nishida

Middleweight
1 Kazufumi Shimamoto
2 Alexei Leonov (Kazakhstan)
3 Tomikazu Yoshida
4 Yoshinori Nagano

Heavyweight
1 Kenta Mori
2 Yuji Shimamoto
3 Shigeru Aoyagi
4 Kazuhito Yamada

The 26th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2009

Lightweight
1 Yuki Maeda
2 Kazuya Matsuda
3 Naoki Takekawa
4 Syunsaku Kawase

Middleweight
1 Tomikazu Yoshida
2 Yoshinori Nagano
3 Yutaro Kwase
4 Hayato Suzuki

Heavyweight
1 Tsutomu Murayama
2 Shigeru Aoyagi
3 Kenta Mori
4 Tsuyoshi Takezawa

The 25th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2008

Lightweight
1 Syouhei Yamano
2 Hirokazu Iwahara
3 Takuya Morikawa
4 Syunsaku Kawase

Middleweight
1 Kazuhito Yamada
2 Kazufumi Shimamoto
3 Yuji Shimamoto
4 Gaku Yasumoto

Heavyweight
1 Naohiro Nomoto
2 Taishi Watanabe
3 Norichika Tsukamoto
4 Kenta Mori

The 24th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2007

Lightweight
1 Kou Tanigawa
2 Yoshiaki Kikuhara
3 Hirokazu Iwahara
4 Tetsuya Abe

Middleweight
1 Kazuhito Yamada
2 Tomikazu Yoshida
3 Kazufumi Shimamoto
4 Tsuyoshi Takezawa

Heavyweight
1 Kiyohide Kuno
2 Kenta Mori
3 Taishi Watanabe
4 Shinji Sakamoto

The 23rd All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2006

Lightweight
1 Yoshiaki Kikuhara
2 Vasily Khudiakov (Russia)
3 Yasunari Yahiro (Australia)
4 Tetsuya Abe

Middleweight
1 Kazuhito Yamada
2 Ryutarou Hirayama
3 Tomikazu Yoshida
4 Kazufumi Shimamoto

Heavyweight
1 Kiyohide Kuno
2 Naohiro Nomoto
3 Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)
4 Norichika Tsukamoto

The 22nd All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2005

3th World Cup – June 18-19, 2005 (Osaka, Japan)

The 21st All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2004

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Daisuke Komiyama
3 Kenji Hirano
4 Norikazu Tokuda

Middleweight
1 Kazuhito Yamada
2 Manabu Yasumoto
3 Kenta Mori
4 Taishi Watanabe

Heavyweight
1 Norichika Tsukamoto
2 Hideaki Koizumi
3 Takayuki Tsukakoshi
4 Naohiro Nomoto

The 20th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2003

Lightweight
1 Daisuke Komiyama
2 Kensaku Yamamoto
3 Hiroyuki Miake
4 Yoshihiro Umemoto

Middleweight
1 Kenta Mori
2 Taishi Watanabe
3 Tsuyoshi Takezawa
4 Seigou Tsuru

Heavyweight
1 Takayuki Tsukakoshi
2 Yuichiro Osaka
3 Naohiro Nomoto
4 Hideaki Koizimi

The 19th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2003

Lightweight
1 Kenji Hirano
2 Vasily Khudiakov (Russia)
3 Daisuke Komiyama
4 Yoshihiro Umemoto

Middleweight
1 Yoshitako Sato
2 Tsuyoshi Takezawa
3 Shiro Kawamoto
4 Roman Nesterenko (Russia)

Heavyweight
1. Naohiro Nomoto
2 Gennadi Nechaev (Russia)
3 Yuyu Kitajima
4 Yuki Sakai

The 18th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2001

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Kenji Hirano
3 Kazuhito Miura
4 Yoshiaki Kikuhara

Middleweight
1 Yoshitako Sato
2 Tsuyoshi Takezawa
3 Kenta Naitoh
4 Taishi Watanabe

Heavyweight
1 Yuichiro Osaka
2 Takayuki Tsukakoshi
3 Kenji Maekawa
4 Takayu Iriki

The 17th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 2000

Lightweight
1 Ken Kato
2 Takahiro Miyano
3 Shuichiro Tada
4 Kazuhito Miura

Middleweight
1 Kenji Miyagi
2 Kentoku Saeki
3 Takahiro Nakazano
4 Shinegori Sakamoto

Heavyweight
1 Norichika Tsukamoto
2 Nobuhiro Kashiwagi
3 Shinji Sakamoto
4 Tadashi Ishihara

The 16th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 1999

Lightweight
1 Kenji Hirano
2 Kazuyoshi Nakai
3 Norikazu Tokuda
4 Akira Odajima

Middleweight
1 Shuichiro Tada
2 Shinji Watanabe
3 Masanori Teratani
4 Yashiko Arai

Middleweight
1 Akihiko Shino
2 Yasuho Mori
3 Akiyoshi Eishiro
4 Hironobo Andoh

Light Heavyweight
1 Hiroshi Tanaka
2 Hamiid Abidy (Iran)
3 Hiroshi Hoshida
4 Kousei Ogawa

Heavyweight
1 Yuichiro Osaka
2 Shinichi Sotodate
3 Niiho Satoshi
4 Nobuhiro Kashiwagi

The 15th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 1998

 

Lightweight
1 Akira Odajima
2 Yosimasa Okitsu
3 Norikazu Tokuda
4 Keitaro Seki

Middleweight
1 Kou Tanigawa
2 Viktor Karasyuk (Russia)
3 Hiroyuki Mogi
4 Akiyoshi Eishiro

Middleweight
1 Takahiro Miyano
2 Shinegori Sakamoto
3 Akihiko Shino
4 Yasuho Mori

Light Heavyweight
1 Kenji Miyagi
2 Michihro Yokukuchi
3 Yoshikazu Suzuki
4 Yoshinori Ikeda

Heavyweight
1 Norichika Tsuakmoto
2 Tatsufumi Tomihara
3 Yuichiro Osaka
4 Katsuyuki Ono

The 14th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 1997

 

Lightweight
1 Kazuyoshi Nakai
2 Hasushi Hasegawa
3 Yasuhiro Ohba
4 Masasi Sugimoto

Light Middleweight
1 Shuichiro Tada
2 Kazayuki Bando
3 Masahiro San
4 Kiyohiko Fujishima

Middleweight
1 Yoshinori Ikeda
2 Akihiko Shino
3 Takahiro Miyano
4 Kohta Akamatsu

Light Heavyweight
1 Takehiro Katoh
2 Ryutaro Hirayuma
3 Hiroyuki Ishii
4 Yasuki Masada

Heavyweight
1 Yuichiro Osaka
2 Kouji Abiko
3 Tsuyoshi Murase
4 Tatsufumi Tomihara

The 13th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 1996

 

Lightweight
1 Kou Tanigawa
2 Hiroyuki Mogi
3 Okito Narumi
4 Ken Kato

Middleweight
1 Tadashi Ishihara
2 Shinegori Sakamoto
3 Yoshinori Ikeda
4 Tsuyoshi Takezawa

Heavyweight
1 Toru Okamoto
2 Yuichiro Osaka
3 Tsuyoshi Murase
4 Kuniaki Yokoshima

The 12th All Japan Weight Category Tournament – 1995

 

Lightweight
1 Kensaku Yamamoto
2 Hiroyuki Mogi
3 Shuichiro Tada
4 Seiji Yamame

Middleweight
1 Hiroyuki Miake
2 Yoshinori Ikeda
3 Shinegori Sakamoto
4 Tadashi Ishihara

Heavyweight
1 Kunihiro Suzuki
2 Satoshi Niiho
3 Yuichiro Osaka
4 Tsuyoshi Murase

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    2020 EKO European Karate Championship for adults (WKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Tbilisi, Georgia
    Brazilian summer camp with Alejandro Navarro
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Cidreira, Brasil
    The 1st WKB Romanian championship
    04/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Ploiesti, Romania
    The 40th KWF Spanish Championship
    04/04/2020 - 04/04/2020 Premia de Mar, Spain
    International tournament “Belarus Open Cup” (IKO)
    04/04/2020 - 05/04/2020 Minsk, Belarus
    International Karate Friendship 2020 (IKO)
    11/04/2020 - 12/04/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 2nd So-Kyokushin World Tournament 2020
    18/04/2020 - 19/04/2020 Shizuoka, Japan
    WKB Spanish Open 2020
    18/04/2020 - 18/04/2020 Sabadell, Spain
    Seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov in Germany (WKB)
    24/04/2020 - 25/04/2020 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 2nd Armenian open championship (KWF)
    25/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Yerevan, Armenia
    100 fights marathon “Strive to be better”
    26/04/2020 - 26/04/2020 Moscow, Russia
    Spring Camp Zarautz 2020 (KWF)
    01/05/2020 - 03/05/2020 Zarautz, Spain
    German Open KWU
    08/05/2020 - 09/05/2020 Berlin, Germany
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championships
    15/05/2020 - 18/05/2020 Poltava, Ukraine
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    15/05/2020 - 16/05/2020 Sieradz, Poland
    Open Tournament “Minsk International”
    16/05/2020 - 17/05/2020 Minsk, Belarus
    The 34th European Championship and European Cup (IKO)
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Lyon, France
    Seminar Max Dedik & Aleksandr Eremenko
    22/05/2020 - 24/05/2020 Peresvet, Russia
    The 13th European Kyokushin Karate Championship (Rengokai)
    23/05/2020 - 23/05/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Portugal Open Championship (KWF)
    29/05/2020 - 30/05/2020 Trofa, Portugal
    International seminar with Kancho Hatsuo Royama
    30/05/2020 - 01/06/2020 Caldes de Estrach, Spain
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    30/05/2020 - 31/05/2020 Osaka, Japan
    Hungarian Open – 10th Tadashii Cup (IKO)
    06/06/2020 - 06/06/2020 Kistelek, Hungary
    World Kyokushin kaikan Summer Camp (WKK)
    17/06/2020 - 21/06/2020 Prichovice, Czech Republic
    All American Open Karate Championship 2020 (IKO)
    20/06/2020 - 20/06/2020 New York, USA
    Summer camp with Katsuhito Gorai & Antonio Tusseau
    26/06/2020 - 28/06/2020 Ottignies-Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium
    The 4th World Juniors Championship (Union)
    03/07/2020 - 07/07/2020 Nur-Sultan (Qazaqstan)
    The 14th KWU International Summer Camp “Kamchia-2020”
    05/07/2020 - 12/07/2020 Kamchia, Bulgaria
    Jonathan Tineo camp with Hajime Kazumi & Aleksandr Pichkunov
    17/07/2020 - 19/07/2020 Barcelona, Spain
    Summercamp Switzerland (WKO)
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Sarnen, Switzerland
    Seminar with Tariel Nikoleishvili in Hungary
    23/07/2020 - 26/07/2020 Martfu, Hungary
    All Japan Open Tournament 2020 (Kyokushin-kan)
    25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020 Saitama, Japan
    German Summer camp 2020 (IKO)
    30/07/2020 - 02/08/2020 Sundern, Germany
    The 3rd European Fullcontact Karate camp
    21/08/2020 - 23/08/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    02/09/2020 - 06/09/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    12/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    2020 American Championships KWF
    13/09/2020 - 13/09/2020 Chicago, USA
    The 8th Swedish Open Knock Down Tournament 2020
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 6th IKO Matsushima Kyokushin Karate World Cup
    26/09/2020 - 27/09/2020 Bali, Indonesia
    Romanian International Cup 2020 (Fullcontact)
    26/09/2020 - 26/09/2020 Sibiu, Romania
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    30/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Krakow, Poland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram