en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

WKO World Open Shinkyokushinkai Karate Championship results

WKO World Open Shinkyokushinkai Karate Championship results
World Karate Organization (WKO Shinkyokushinkai)

The 12th World Open Karate Championship
November 9-10, 2019 (Tokyo, Japan)

Draws:

12-World-Open-men-winners.pdf [726.5 Kb] (downloads: 572)


12-World-Open-women-winners.pdf [216.7 Kb] (downloads: 176)

Men
1 Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
2 Maciej Mazur (Poland)
3 Daiki Kato (Japan)
4 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
5 Kosei Ochiai (Japan)
6 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
7 Yuto Eguchi (Japan)
8 Ilya Yakovlev (Kazakhstan)

Best Fighting Spirit – Yuto Eguchi
Best Technique – Nazar Nasirov, Irina Valieva

Women
1 Juri Minamihara (Japan)
2 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
3 Irina Valieva (Russia)
4 Yui Kikukawa (Japan)

 

The 11th World Open Karate Championship
31.10-01.11.2015 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
2. Kembu Iriki (Japan)
3. Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)
4. Shota Maeda (Japan)
5. Kazufumi Shimamoto (Japan)
6. Nazar Nasirov (Russia)
7. Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)
8. Maciej Mazur (Poland)

Women
1. Csenge Szepesi (Hungary)
2. Juri Minamihara (Japan)
3. Misaki Sato (Japan)
4. Yui Kikukawa (Japan)

Best spirit – Shota Maeda
Best technique Nazar Nasirov

Best spirit – Juri Minamihara
Best technique Yui Kikukawa

Best tameshiwari: Brian Jakobsen & Lukas Kubilius (24 boards)

The 10th World Open Karate Championship
October 22-23rd, 2011 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
2. Tsutomo Muruyama (Japan)
3. Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
4. Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)
5. Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)
6. Andrey Materov (Russia)
7. Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
8. Yevgeniy Andrushko (Russia)

Women
1 Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
2 Margarita Ciuplyte (Lithuania)
3 Carolleen Brix (Greece)
4 Inga Mikstaite Lithuania)

Best spirit – Yuki Maeda (Japan)
Best technique – Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
Tameshiwari – Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)

Best spirit – Sayaka Kato (Japan)
Best technique – Mariya Gridneva (Kazakhstan)

The 9th World Open Karate Championship
October 13-14th, 2007 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Takayuki Tsukakoshi (Japan)
2. Donatas Imbras (Lithuania)
3. Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
4. Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
5. Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)
6. Darius Gudauskas (Lithuania)
7. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
8. Denis Grigoriev (Russia)

Women
1. Veronika Szovetes (Hungary)
2. Misaki Sato (Japan)
3. Mimiko Fukuda (Japan)
4. Gergana Atanasova (Bulgaria)

Best spirit – Vasily Khudyakov (Russia)
Best technique – Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
Tameshiwari – Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)

Best spirit – Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
Best technique – Gergana Atanasova (Bulgaria)

The 8th World Open Karate Championship
October 4-5th, 2003 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
2. Yuichiro Osaka (Japan)
3. Takayuki Tsukakoshi (Japan)
4. Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
5. Francisco Jose Carpena (Spain)
6. Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)
7. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
8. Daniel Torok (Hungary)

Best spirit: Kenji Maegawa (Japan)
Best technique: Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)
Mas Oyama award: Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
Tameshiwari: Maxim Shevchenko (Russia), Donatas Imbras (Lithuania), Oleksiy Kasatonov(Ukraine)

The 7th World Open Karate Championship
December 4-5th, 1999 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Toru Okamoto (Japan)
2. Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)
3. Sotoshi Niiho (Japan)
4. Kouji Abiko (Japan)
5. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
6. Tadashi Ishihara (Japan)
7. Yuichiro Osaka (Japan)
8. Viktor Karasyuk (Russia)

The 6th World Open Karate Championship
February  27-28, 1996 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
2. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
3. Kou Tanigawa (Japan)
4. Tsuyoshi Murase (Japan)
5. Akira Masuda (Japan)
6. Hiroyuki Miake (Japan)
7. Toru Okamoto (Japan)
8. Kouji Abiko (Japan)

World Championship results before the split 1975-1991

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 34th KWF European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    24/09/2021 - 25/09/2021 Swinoujscie, Poland
    Romanian International Cup 2021
    02/10/2021 - 02/10/2021 Sibiu, Romania
    Open kyokushin tournament “Lviv Open Cup 2021” (WKO)
    10/10/2021 - 10/10/2021 Lviv, Ukraine
    The 8th Kyokushinkai Karate Moldova Open Cup (IKO)
    16/10/2021 - 17/10/2021 Chisinau, Moldova
    The 34th European Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    13/11/2021 - 14/11/2021 Katowice, Poland
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    19/11/2021 - 20/11/2021 Krakow, Poland
    International Tournament Seiken Junior Open Cup 2021
    03/12/2021 - 06/12/2021 Moscow, Russia
    EKO Adults Kyokushin Karate Cup (WKO)
    04/12/2021 - 05/12/2021 Kedainiai, Lithuania
    The 4th WKB European Kyokushin Karate Championship
    10/12/2021 - 12/12/2021 Lezajsk, Poland
    Fullcontact Karate Prague Open 2022
    19/02/2022 - 19/02/2022 Prague, Czech Republic
    KWU European Youth Championship 2022
    2022 Apr - 2022 Apr Armenia
    The 4th WKB European Karate Championship
    2022 May - 2022 May Kyiv, Ukraine
    The 15th Swiss–Open Shinkyokushin Championship (WKO)
    28/05/2022 - 29/05/2022 Stans, Switzerland
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    28/05/2022 - 28/05/2022 Osaka, Japan
    The 6th IFK World Kyokushin Karate Championship
    04/06/2022 - 05/06/2022 Valencia, Spain
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram