en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

WKO World Open Shinkyokushinkai Karate Championship results

WKO World Open Shinkyokushinkai Karate Championship results
World Karate Organization (WKO Shinkyokushinkai)

The 12th World Open Karate Championship
November 9-10, 2019 (Tokyo, Japan)

Draws:

12-World-Open-men-winners.pdf [726.5 Kb] (downloads: 524)


12-World-Open-women-winners.pdf [216.7 Kb] (downloads: 150)

Men
1 Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
2 Maciej Mazur (Poland)
3 Daiki Kato (Japan)
4 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
5 Kosei Ochiai (Japan)
6 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
7 Yuto Eguchi (Japan)
8 Ilya Yakovlev (Kazakhstan)

Best Fighting Spirit – Yuto Eguchi
Best Technique – Nazar Nasirov, Irina Valieva

Women
1 Juri Minamihara (Japan)
2 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
3 Irina Valieva (Russia)
4 Yui Kikukawa (Japan)

 

The 11th World Open Karate Championship
31.10-01.11.2015 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
2. Kembu Iriki (Japan)
3. Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)
4. Shota Maeda (Japan)
5. Kazufumi Shimamoto (Japan)
6. Nazar Nasirov (Russia)
7. Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)
8. Maciej Mazur (Poland)

Women
1. Csenge Szepesi (Hungary)
2. Juri Minamihara (Japan)
3. Misaki Sato (Japan)
4. Yui Kikukawa (Japan)

Best spirit – Shota Maeda
Best technique Nazar Nasirov

Best spirit – Juri Minamihara
Best technique Yui Kikukawa

Best tameshiwari: Brian Jakobsen & Lukas Kubilius (24 boards)

The 10th World Open Karate Championship
October 22-23rd, 2011 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
2. Tsutomo Muruyama (Japan)
3. Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
4. Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)
5. Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)
6. Andrey Materov (Russia)
7. Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
8. Yevgeniy Andrushko (Russia)

Women
1 Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
2 Margarita Ciuplyte (Lithuania)
3 Carolleen Brix (Greece)
4 Inga Mikstaite Lithuania)

Best spirit – Yuki Maeda (Japan)
Best technique – Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
Tameshiwari – Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)

Best spirit – Sayaka Kato (Japan)
Best technique – Mariya Gridneva (Kazakhstan)

The 9th World Open Karate Championship
October 13-14th, 2007 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Takayuki Tsukakoshi (Japan)
2. Donatas Imbras (Lithuania)
3. Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
4. Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
5. Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)
6. Darius Gudauskas (Lithuania)
7. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
8. Denis Grigoriev (Russia)

Women
1. Veronika Szovetes (Hungary)
2. Misaki Sato (Japan)
3. Mimiko Fukuda (Japan)
4. Gergana Atanasova (Bulgaria)

Best spirit – Vasily Khudyakov (Russia)
Best technique – Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
Tameshiwari – Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)

Best spirit – Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
Best technique – Gergana Atanasova (Bulgaria)

The 8th World Open Karate Championship
October 4-5th, 2003 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
2. Yuichiro Osaka (Japan)
3. Takayuki Tsukakoshi (Japan)
4. Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
5. Francisco Jose Carpena (Spain)
6. Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)
7. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
8. Daniel Torok (Hungary)

Best spirit: Kenji Maegawa (Japan)
Best technique: Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)
Mas Oyama award: Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
Tameshiwari: Maxim Shevchenko (Russia), Donatas Imbras (Lithuania), Oleksiy Kasatonov(Ukraine)

The 7th World Open Karate Championship
December 4-5th, 1999 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Toru Okamoto (Japan)
2. Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)
3. Sotoshi Niiho (Japan)
4. Kouji Abiko (Japan)
5. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
6. Tadashi Ishihara (Japan)
7. Yuichiro Osaka (Japan)
8. Viktor Karasyuk (Russia)

The 6th World Open Karate Championship
February  27-28, 1996 (Tokyo, Japan)

Men
1. Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
2. Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
3. Kou Tanigawa (Japan)
4. Tsuyoshi Murase (Japan)
5. Akira Masuda (Japan)
6. Hiroyuki Miake (Japan)
7. Toru Okamoto (Japan)
8. Kouji Abiko (Japan)

World Championship results before the split 1975-1991

Share:
  • 0
Комментарии для сайта Cackle
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 44th British Open 2020 / 12th Cup of Europe (IFK)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Crawley, Great Britain
    The 10th German Open (IKO)
    03/10/2020 - 03/10/2020 Hilden, Germany
    International seminar of the KWU Professional League
    16/10/2020 - 18/10/2020 Varna, Bulgaria
    American International Championship (IFK)
    17/10/2020 - 17/10/2020 Webster, USA
    International seminar with Kansho Hatsuo Royama in Poland
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Kalwaria Zebrzydowska, Poland
    Seminar with Koen Spitaels, Emma Markwell, Maciek Mazur
    23/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Loos, France
    Swiss Open 2020 (WKO)
    24/10/2020 - 25/10/2020 Stans, Switzerland
    The 3rd Hachiman Fighting Championship (Kyokushin-kan)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Bucharest, Romania
    Swedish Junior Open 2020 (IFK)
    31/10/2020 - 31/10/2020 Gävle, Sweden
    The 7th IFK European Championship 2020
    05/11/2020 - 09/11/2020 Istanbul, Turkey
    IKO Matsushima Polish Open 2020
    21/11/2020 - 21/11/2020 Wasilkow, Poland
    The 52th All Japan Open Karate Championship
    21/11/2020 - 22/11/2020 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st World Fullcontact Karate Championship (WFKO)
    01/05/2021 - 31/05/2021 Osaka, Japan
    The 3rd KWF World Championship
    01/10/2021 - 31/10/2021 Krakow, Poland
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram