en
Send news
Send news
[contact-form-7 id="398" title="Отправить новость"]

WKO World Weight Karate Championship results

WKO World Weight Championships
Shinkyokushinkai Karate World Cup, from 1997
The 7th WKO World Weight Championship
September 24-25, 2022 (Kielce, Poland)

Youtube Playlist

Men -65 kg
1 Hayato Iino (Japan)
2 Atsushi Kawase (Japan)
3 Yuki Otsubo (Japan)
3 Tenshin Sawai (Japan)

Men -75 kg
1 Hotaka Yoshizawa (Japan)
2 Mikheil Tsiklauri (Georgia)
3 Junki Ochi (Japan)
3 David Mskhaladze (Georgia)

Men -85 kg
1 Juras Sokolovas (Lithuania)
2 Nariyoshi Tada (Japan)
3 Salahat Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
3 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)

Men +85 kg
1 Eventas Guzauskas (Lithuania)
2 Maciej Mazur (Poland)
3 Yusaku Watanabe (Japan)
3 Kembu Iriki (Japan)

Women -50 kg
1 Misaki Utsunomiya (Japan)
2 Karin Kojima (Japan)
3 Alona Veresniak (Ukraine)
3 Misaki Teshima (Japan)

Women -55 kg
1 Nichika Tomimura (Japan)
2 Yuki Yoshida (Japan)
3 Honoka Inoue (Japan)
3 Sayaka Kato (Japan)

Women -60 kg
1 Riri Ishihara (Japan)
2 Rūta Brazdzionyte (Lithuania)
3 Ramu Amikawa (Japan)
3 Mirjam Bjorklund (Sweden)

Women +60 kg
1 Brigita Gustaityte (Lithuania)
2 Monika Zielinska (Poland)
3 Ivanka Popova (Bulgaria)
3 Yuna Mokudai (Japan)

The 6th WKO World Weight Championship
June 1-2, 2017 (Astana, Kazakhstan)

Men
Lightweight
1 Harutaka Okazaki (Japan)
2 Andrei Zinchenko (Georgia)
3 Yerkebulan Beisembayev (Kazakhstan)
3 Dmitriy Moisseyev (Kazakhstan)

Middleweight
1 Salahat Hasanov (Azerbaijan)
2 Maxim Smolyakov (Russia)
3 Mikheil Tsiklauri (Georgia)
3 Oleksandr Svynarenko (Ukraine)

Lightheavyweight
1 Shota Maeda (Japan)
2 Nazar Nasirov (Russia)
3 Vladimir Artyushin (Kazakhstan)
3 Daiki Kato (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)
2 Kembu Iriki (Japan)
3 Ilya Yakovlev (Kazakhstan)
3 Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)

Women
Lightweight
1 Miki Shoguchi (Japan)
2 Lyudmila Ustyugova (Kazakhstan)
3 Ayu Takeya (Japan)
3 Yui Kikukawa (Japan)

Middleweight
1 Juri Minamihara (Japan)
2 Sayaka Kato (Japan)
3 Anastassiya Mironenko (Kazakhstan)
3 Chisa Kato (Japan)

Lightheavyweight
1 Chisaki Araki (Japan)
2 Yekaterina Gurova (Kazakhstan)
3 Ioanna Belykh (Kazakhstan)
3 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)

Heavyweight
1 Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
2 Misaki Sato (Japan)
3 Nahoko Tanioka (Japan)
3 Anna Vishniakova (Russia)

The WKO 5th World Cup
April 13-14th, 2013 (Vilnius, Lithuania)

Men
Lightweight
1 Domitriy Moiseev (Kazakhstan)
2 Yuki Maeda (Japan)
3 Takayuki Tsukagoshi (Japan)
3 Andrius Miseckas (Lithuania)

Middleweight
1 Orest Proc (Lithuania)
2 Daiki Kato (Japan)
3 Kazufumi Shimamoto (Japan)
3 Shota Maeda (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 Lukas Kubilius (Lithuania)
3 Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
3 Yuji Shimamoto (Japan)

Women
Lightweight
1 Sayaka Kato (Japan)
2 Mariya Gridneva (Kazakhstan)
3 Diana Maciute (Lithuania)
3 Rita Pivoriunaite (Lithuania)

Middleweight
1 Misaki Sato (Japan)
2 Noriko Yokoyama (Japan)
3 Gabija Gudeliauskaite (Lithuania)
3 Takayo Kimura (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Margarita Ciuplyte (Lithuania)
2 Emi Shoguchi (Japan)
3 Csenge Szepesi (Hungary)
3 Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)

The WKO 4th World Cup
June 20-21, 2009 (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Men
Lightweight
1 Domitriy Moiseev (Kazakhstan)
2 Yoshiaki Kikuhara (Japan)
3 Roman Shamsutdinov (Russia)
4 Shohei Yamano (Japan)

Middleweight
1 Roman Nesterenko (Russia)
2 Marius Ilas (Romania)
3 Alexey Leonov (Kazakhstan)
4 Kazufumi Shimamoto (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
3 Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)
4 Sam Gilbert (Australia)

Women
Lightweight
1 Mariya Gridneva (Kazakhstan)
2 Nozomi Kanemitsu (Japan)
3 Kazuko Mitsube (Japan)
4 Elena Bashekehayova (Bulgaria)

Middleweight
1 Misaki Sato (Japan)
2 Edit Abraham (Hungary)
3 Inga Mikstaite (Lithuania)
4 Csenge Szepesi

Heavyweight
1 Margarita Ciuplyte (Lithuania)
2 Viviana Chirila (Romania)
3 Carolleen Brix (Greece)
4 Mimiko Fukuda (Japan)

The WKO 3th World Cup
June 18-19, 2005 (Osaka, Japan)

Men
Lightweight
1 Kou Tanigawa (Japan)
2 Vasily Khudyakov (Russia)
3 Dimitar Popov (Bulgaria)
4 Vytautas Viscius (Lithuania)

Middleweight
1 Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 Alexey Leonov (Kazakhstan)
3 Gaku Yasumoto (Japan)
4 Tsuyoshi Takezawa (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Takayuki Tsukagoshi (Japan)
2 Donatas Imbras (Lithuania)
3 Kunihiro Suzuki (Japan)
4 Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)

Women
Lightweight
1 Nozomi Kanemitsu (Japan)
2 Kumiko Sunakawa (Japan)
3 Yuka Kobayashi (Japan)
4 Marina Anfimova (Russia)

Middleweight
1 Misaki Sato (Japan)
2 Yukina Yamaguchi (Japan)
3 Mimiko Fukuda (Japan)
4 Anca Wallmen (Romania)

Heavyweight
1 Veronika Szovetes (Hungary)
2 Maria Stensson (Sweden)
3 Ayumi Noguchi (Japan)
4 Alina Kazhanova (Russia)

The WKO 2nd World Cup
June 23rd, 2001 (Budapest, Hungary)

Men
Lightweight
1 Takahiro Miyano (Japan)
2 Victor Karasyuk (Russia)
3 Ken Kato (Japan)
4 Shuichiro Tada (Japan)

Middleweight
1 Paulius Klapatauskas (Lithuania)
2 Kolodyazhniy Vitaly (Russia)
3 Takahiro Nakazono (Japan)
4 Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)

Heavyweight
1 Denis Grigoriev (Russia)
2 Gediminas Tankevicius (Lithuania)
3 Oleksey Kasatonov (Ukraine)
4 Maxim Shevchenko (Russia)

Women
Lightweight
1 Rita Sztanko (Hungary)
2 Jurgita Tumaite (Lithuania)
3 Melinda Motzer (Hungary)
4 Kumiko Sunakawa (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Veronika Szovetes (Hungary)
2 Sandra Staneviciute (Lithuania)
3 Chisa Yonezawa (Japan)
4 Ivett Toth (Hungary)

The 1st WKO World Cup
1997 (Chiba, Japan)

Men
Lightweight
1 Kou Tanigawa (Japan)
2 Dergausov Victor (Russia)
3 Antal Bencze (Hungary)
4 Okito Narumi (Japan)

Middleweight
1 Tadashi Ishihara (Japan)
2 Muzaffer Bacak (Germany)
3 Kentoku Saeki (Japan)
4 Shigenori Sakamoto (Japan)

Heavyweight
1 Norichika Tsukamoto (Japan)
2 Toru Okamoto (Japan)
3 Burghart Gaertner (Germany)
4 Frank Russo (Australia)

Women
Lightweight
1 Rita Sztanko (Hungary)
2 Diana Mirkovic
3 Hiromi Tanaka (Japan)
4 Kim Tatiana (Russia)

Heavyweight
1 Roma Miksyte (Lithuania)
2 Ona Jomantaite (Lithuania)
3 Chisa Yonezawa (Japan)
4 Sumire Yonezawa (Japan)

Share:
  • 0
  • Search
  • Upcoming events
    The 17th U.S. Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    05/02/2023 - 05/02/2023 Los Angeles, USA
    Seminar with Shihan Shin Ito (IKO)
    20/02/2023 - 23/02/2023 Sen Deni, Reunion
    EKO Black Belt Seminar 2023
    17/03/2023 - 17/03/2023 Dojo Stara Wies, Poland
    IKO Spanish Open 2023
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Torredembarra, Spain
    Kumite seminar with Shihan Sergei Vsevolodov
    18/03/2023 - 18/03/2023 Saarlouis, Germany
    The 9th Balkan Weight Category Karate Championships (IKO)
    19/03/2023 - 19/03/2023 Varna, Bulgaria
    European Karate Championship 2023 (WKO)
    01/04/2023 - 01/04/2023 Gothenburg, Sweden
    The 5th Kyokushin Union Cup World Karate Championship
    08/04/2023 - 09/04/2023 Yokohama, Japan
    The 6th WKB European Kyokushin Championships
    05/05/2023 - 07/05/2023 Sabadell, Spain
    European Kyokushin Karate Championship 2023 (IKO Matsushima)
    12/05/2023 - 14/05/2023 Santa Susanna, Spain
    The 36th European Weight Category Karate Championship (IKO)
    20/05/2023 - 21/05/2023 Wroclaw, Poland
    The 5th Fighting seminar of Valeri Dimitrov
    27/05/2023 - 28/05/2023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
    Antwerp Diamond Cup 2023 (EFKO)
    17/06/2023 - 17/06/2023 Antwerp, Belgium
    2023 European Youth Karate Championship
    24/06/2023 - 25/06/2023 Debrecen, Hungary
    Kyokushin Summer Camp Barcelona – Tineo Camp 2023
    21/07/2023 - 23/07/2023 Barcelona, ​​Spain
    Romanian Fullcontact Karate International Cup 2023
    23/09/2023 - 23/09/2023 Sibiu, Romania
    The 13th World Open Karate Championship (WKO)
    14/10/2023 - 15/10/2023 Tokyo, Japan
    The 1st Open World Kyokushin Karate Championship (WKB)
    18/11/2023 - 18/11/2023 Lorca, Spain
    The 6th IKO Matsushima World Cup
    09/12/2023 - 10/12/2023 Santiago, Chile
    The 7th IFK World Championships
    01/05/2025 - 01/05/2025 Leipzig, Germany
  • YouTube video
  • Instagram